The final Mud, Sweat, and Gears race took place Saturday 12/4/04. In addition to our race winners, congratulations are in order for our series overall winners. They are Shawn Altizer (Men's A), Todd Braswell (Men's B), Michael Wilson (Men's C), Cara McCauley-Applegate (Women's), and Sean Letterman (Juniors). Thanks for a great series everybody, and we'll see you again in 2005.

MSG 'Cross Men's A Race #6 Results
There were 10 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
7 Brent Bookwalter Balance Bar/DEVO 1 240
2 Andy Applegate Easton/Kona/CCA 2 216
1 Shawn Altizer Adventures Bike Shop 3 192
5 Jon Livengood SCO 4 168
16 Danny Marquardt Lees-Mcrae 5 152
9 David Goodwin Bike Line Ardmore 6 136
33 Eric Wondergem TCRC/HCT 7 120
338 Spencer Beamer Hot Tubes 8 104
21 Everett Baker Krystal/NCCC 9 96
300 Jay Curwen ABRC 10 88

MSG 'Cross Men's B Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
40 Todd Braswell N/A 1 120
49 Jeremy Chandler UT Cycling/Lethal Sausage 2 108
70 Nathan Wyatt DeFeet 3 96
42 Chuck Shell TCRC 4 84
37 Shane Warren TCRC/HCT 5 76
41 Michael Seek VA Tech 6 68
93 Dwight Wyatt DeFeet 7 60
36 Ben Lindley TCRC/HCT 8 52

MSG 'Cross Men's C Race #6 Results
There were 15 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
98 Michael Wilson ASU 1 60
83 Nathan Shreve N/A 2 54
31 Travis Hurt ASU 3 48
81 Mike Mann Magic Cycles 4 42
86 Dustin Jackson TCRC/HCT 5 38
88 Russell Melton Sports Connection 6 34
78 Steve Anstoetter Piney Flats Bikes 7 30
89 John Maggard N/A 8 26
71 Chad Barber Sports Connection 9 24
99 Dwayne Letterman TCRC/HCT 10 22
79 Chad Mensch Piney Flats Bikes 11 20
76 Timothy Perhne TCRC/HCT 12 18
72 Derek Jamison Lethal Sausage 13 16
75 Mike Patterson Piney Flats Bikes 14 14
91 Rod Stipe N/A 15 12

MSG 'Cross Juniors Race #6 Results
There were 2 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
68 Thomas Wilkinson N/A 1 60
60 Sean Letterman TCRC/HCT 2 54

MSG 'Cross Women's Race #6 Results
There were 6 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
54 Monica Curwen ABRC 1 60
53 Cara McCauley-Applegate Easton/Kona/CCA 2 54
52 Tara Broadbrooks N/A 3 48
35 Janine Pleasant TCRC 4 42
56 Susi Chandler TCRC/HCT 5 38
59 Barbara Bogart N/A 6 34