MSG 'Cross Men's A Race #1 Results
There were 10 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
2 Andy Applegate Easton/Kona 1 120
10 Eric Wondergem TCRC/PFR 2 108
1 Shawn Altizer Cannondale 3 96
5 Jon Livengood Bike Zoo/SCO 4 84
9 Michael Seek VA Tech 5 76
6 Jason Morgan ABRC 6 68
7 Todd Braswell SPAR/Freewheelers 7 60
3 David Holt Alan Factory 8 52
4 Jeremy Chandler Bike Zoo/SCO 9 48
8 Dave Goodwin Human Zoom 10 44

MSG 'Cross Men's B Race #1 Results
There were 12 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
38 Martin Visser NOC 1 60
41 Trent Long KnoxVelo 2 54
31 Donovan Carroll Boone Bike & Velo 3 48
34 Dwight Wyatt FastCoaching.com 4 42
42 Robert Dills CedarBluff 5 38
40 Mark Schultz ABRC 6 34
36 Mike Jackson ABRC 7 30
37 Brandon Eller Sycamore Cycles 8 26
35 Dwayne Letterman TCRC 9 24
33 Jay Brewer Unattached 10 22
32 Nate Shreve TCRC 11 20
39 Ray Vondohlen ABRC 12 18

MSG 'Cross Men's C Race #1 Results
There were 20 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
107 Kent Fied Boone Bike & Velo 1 30
118 IOD PFR 2 27
104 Steve Anstoetter PFR 3 24
106 Russel Melton Sports Connection 4 21
114 Jeremy Edwards ASU 5 19
119 Chris Sullivan VA Tech 6 17
113 Toby Carbentin Bike Zoo/SCO 7 15
115 Chad Mensch PRF 8 13
103 Mark Newton Boone Bike & Velo 9 12
105 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached 10 11
108 Roger Cooper Bike Coach 11 10
110 Eddie Brach Unattached 12 9
102 Chad Hold ABRC 13 8
120 Jake O'Dell PFR 14 7
112 Mike Patterson NTMBA 15 6
111 Tarbosh PFR 18 1
101 Greg Owens Unattached 17 1
109 Greg Coy Boone Bike & Velo 16 1
117 Keith Laviw Unattached 19 1
116 Jeff Linnen TCRC DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Juniors Race #1 Results
There were 1 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
181 David Donald TCRC 1 30

MSG 'Cross Women's Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
84 Cara McCauley CCA/Kona 1 30
83 Allison Hardy Prestige Subaru/AWC 2 27
81 Amylynn Peterson Hammer Nutrition 3 24
86 Kim Bishop NTMBA 4 21
82 Marie Altizer Unattached 5 19
80 Whitney Conner Unattached 6 17
85 Barbara Bogart Unattached 7 15