MSG 'Cross Men's A Race #3 Results
There were 18 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
22 Brent Bookwalter Easton/Kona 1 240
20 Mark Hekman Savage Hill Cycling 2 216
25 Scott Stewart Lees McRae 3 192
5 Jon Livengood Bike Zoo/SCO 4 168
21 Luke Winger Lees McRae 5 152
10 Eric Wondergem TCRC/PFR 6 136
1 Shawn Altizer Cannondale 7 120
27 Gen Kogure 3Brt/Ritchey 8 104
24 Danny Marquardt Lees McRae 9 96
7 Todd Braswell SPAR/Freewheelers 10 88
52 Greg Miller KnoxVelo 11 84
8 Dave Goodwin Human Zoom 12 80
28 Christopher Harndon Cane Creek 13 76
23 Carson Worts Lees McRae 14 72
4 Jeremy Chandler Bike Zoo/SCO 15 68
26 Gonzalo Escobar Lees McRae 17 38
9 Michael Seek Human Zoom 16 38
19 Daniel Corum Inland/BTD DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Men's B Race #3 Results
There were 15 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
44 William Gowen ASU 1 120
34 Dwight Wyatt FastCoaching.com 2 108
51 Michael Wilson ASU 3 96
38 Martin Visser NOC 4 84
41 Trent Long KnoxVelo 5 76
46 Steven Rider Speedway Wheelman 6 68
48 Chris Consorto Lees McRae 7 60
53 David Bishop Krystal/SCV 8 52
118 Isaac O'Dell PFR 9 48
33 Jay Brewer Unattached 10 44
39 Ray Vondohlen ABRC 11 40
104 Steve Anstoetter PFR 12 36
49 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO 13 32
47 David Witt Unattached 14 28
50 Josh Reed KnoxVelo DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Men's C Race #3 Results
There were 17 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
114 Jeremy Edwards ASU 1 60
122 Brandon Davis Unattached 2 54
128 Jared Cakebread Hampton Trails 3 48
106 Russel Melton Sports Connection 4 42
110 Eddie Branch Unattached 5 38
105 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached 6 34
127 Jake O'Dell PFR 7 30
129 Ross Spence Unattached 8 26
101 Greg Owens Unattached 9 24
126 Darryl Muck TCRC 10 22
112 Mike Patterson NTMBA 11 20
116 Jeff Linnen TCRC 12 18
125 Gary Surcey Unattached 13 16
108 Roger Cooper Bike Coach 14 14
121 Jason Carrico Unattached 15 12
117 Keith Lavin Unattached 16 2
111 Tarbosh PFR DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Juniors Race #3 Results
There were 4 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
182 Wes Lambertson NTMBA 1 60
183 David Compton Unattached 2 54
181 David Donald TCRC 3 48
184 Chase Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO 4 42

MSG 'Cross Women's Race #3 Results
There were 6 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
81 Amylynn Peterson Hammer Nutrition 1 60
86 Kim Bishop NTMBA 2 54
89 Janet Trubey ABRC 3 48
82 Marie Altizer Unattached 4 42
92 Susi Chandler Unattached 5 38
85 Barbara Bogart Unattached 6 34