MSG 'Cross Men's A Race #4 Results
There were 16 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
22 Brent Bookwalter Easton/Kona 1 120
2 Andy Applegate Easton/Kona 2 108
5 Jon Livengood Bike Zoo/SCO 3 96
29 Spencer Beamer Hot Tubes 4 84
10 Eric Wondergem TCRC/PFR 5 76
21 Luke Winger Lees McRae 6 68
24 Danny Marquardt Lees McRae 7 60
8 Dave Goodwin Human Zoom 8 52
7 Todd Braswell SPAR/Freewheelers 9 48
30 Scott Jackson Lees McRae 10 44
52 Greg Miller KnoxVelo 11 42
25 Scott Stewart Lees McRae 12 40
23 Carson Worts Lees McRae 13 38
4 Jeremy Chandler Bike Zoo/SCO 14 36
65 Gonzalo Escobar Lees McRae 15 34
44 William Gowen ASU DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Men's B Race #4 Results
There were 20 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
51 Michael Wilson ASU 1 60
57 Gerard Remery GTC 2 54
38 Martin Visser NOC 3 48
56 Ross Bowden ASU 4 42
41 Trent Long KnoxVelo 5 38
34 Dwight Wyatt FastCoaching.com 6 34
58 Timothy Carson Unattached 7 30
53 David Bishop Krystal/SCV 8 26
46 Steven Rider Speedway Wheelman 9 24
118 Isaac O'Dell PFR 10 22
59 Robert Dills CedarBluff 11 20
39 Ray Vondohlen ABRC 12 18
33 Jay Brewer Unattached 13 16
35 Dwayne Letterman TCRC 14 14
49 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO 15 12
47 David Witt Unattached 16 2
55 David Forkner Just Fresh/Clif Bar DNF 0
50 Josh Reed KnoxVelo DNF 0
48 Chris Consorto Lees McRae DNF 0
54 Michael Rigby ASU DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Men's C Race #4 Results
There were 18 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
130 Noah Niwinsky Unattached 1 30
122 Brandon Davis Unattached 2 27
114 Jeremy Edwards ASU 3 24
106 Russel Melton Sports Connection 4 21
110 Eddie Branch Unattached 5 19
115 Chad Mensch PFR 6 17
105 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached 7 15
127 Jake O'Dell PFR 8 13
131 Michael Ritter NTMBA 9 12
111 Tarbosh PFR 10 11
116 Jeff Linnen TCRC 11 10
112 Mike Patterson NTMBA 12 9
126 Darryl Muck TCRC 13 8
125 Gary Surcey Unattached 14 7
132 John Roher Unattached 15 6
108 Roger Cooper Bike Coach 16 1
117 Keith Lavin Unattached 18 1
128 Jared Cakebread Hampton Trails 17 1

MSG 'Cross Juniors Race #4 Results
There were 2 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
182 Wes Lambertson NTMBA 1 30
181 David Donald TCRC 2 27

MSG 'Cross Women's Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers!
Rider# Name Team Placing Points
84 Cara McCauley CCA/Kona 1 30
94 Kara Masson BioWheels 2 27
88 Lauren Trull Easton/Kona 3 24
90 Clara Beard Diet Cheerwine 4 21
86 Kim Bishop NTMBA 5 19
92 Susi Chandler Unattached 6 17
85 Barbara Bogart Unattached 7 15
93 Sarah Gross Magic Cycles DNF 0