MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
45 Shawn Altizer 189356 Bare Naked/Cannondale 1 120 6 126
49 David Hall 14690 Myogenesis Nutrition 2 108 5 113
46 Ross Bowden 181996 ASU 3 96 4 100
48 David Goodwin 68486 Human Zoom 4 84 3 87
47 Michael Seek 123810 Human Zoom 5 76 2 78
50 Gen Kogure 52491 VA 6 68 1 69
51 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 7 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
313 Beth Frye 104859 Cheerwine 1 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
172 Trent Long 194467 Knox Velo 1 60 12 72
149 Michael Bregulski 140220 Unattached 2 54 11 65
150 Michael Wilson 220095 ASU 3 48 10 58
129 David Hays 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 4 42 9 51
171 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 5 38 8 46
148 Jeriid Gooding 191089 ASU 6 34 7 41
976 John Maggard 230657 Crank Spankers 7 30 6 36
170 Kekey Oliver 63809 Land Rover 8 26 5 31
178 Jeff Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlies 9 24 4 28
167 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 10 22 3 25
175 Josh Reed 169486 Knox Velo 11 20 2 22
168 Alex Holden 216638 Moto-Velo 12 18 1 19
130 Russel Melton 251085 Sports Connection 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
176 Michael Scholtz 114403 ABRC 1 60 6 66
175 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 2 54 5 59
978 Jeff Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlies 3 48 4 52
177 Mark Scholtz 146949 ABRC 4 42 3 45
179 Alex Holden 216638 Moto-Velo 5 38 2 40
174 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Visenka 6 34 1 35
173 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Bike & Touring DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 36 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
476 Jeremy Chandler 220346 SCO/Lethal Sausage 1 30 35 65
458 Travis Hurt 207076 ASU 2 27 34 61
462 Noah Niwinski 236341 ASU 3 24 33 57
464 Erick Carlson 233886 East Coasters 4 21 32 53
475 Caleb Ryan One Day Unattached 5 19 31 50
461 Mike Jackson 226687 ABRC 6 17 30 47
452 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 7 15 29 44
453 Tim Lambert 251779 TCRC 8 13 28 41
463 Chris Sullivan One Day Unattached 9 12 27 39
468 Jim McMackin 190577 TCRC 10 11 26 37
450 Jonathan Bachman 242729 Outdoorlights.com 11 10 25 35
448 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 12 9 24 33
472 Ray Von Dohlen 179128 ABRC 13 8 23 31
469 Jon Roher One Day TCRC/NTMBA 14 7 22 29
467 Mike Mefford 149884 Piney Flats Bikes 15 6 21 27
473 Bruce Steinfurth One Day Unattached 16 1 20 21
465 Keith Valin 252792 Unattached 17 1 19 20
471 Antonio Guglicluro 190042 Georgia Velo 18 1 18 19
477 Eric Davis One Day Piney Flats Bikes 19 1 17 18
478 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 20 1 16 17
460 Jason Waddell 239953 ASU 21 1 15 16
470 Steward Steward 252849 Unattached 22 1 14 15
459 Thatcher Hurt One Day ASU 23 1 13 14
480 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit 24 1 12 13
451 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 25 1 11 12
445 Jeff Linnen 110848 TCRC 26 1 10 11
455 Randy Conner 7569 Unattached 27 1 9 10
466 Toby Carpenter 112245 SCO 28 1 8 9
447 Greg Owens Applied Unattached 29 1 7 8
454 Michael Ritter 110987 NTMBA 30 1 6 7
474 Sean O'Donnell One Day Unattached 31 1 5 6
446 Darryl Muck 171309 TCRC 32 1 4 5
457 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 33 1 3 4
449 William Bridger Applied TCRC 34 1 2 3
456 Tarbosh One Day Piney Flats Bikes 35 1 1 2
479 David Townsend Applied Unattached 36 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
946 Gerard Remery 140930 GTC 1 60 8 68
39 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Fast Coaching 2 54 7 61
69 Dwayne Letterman 179248 TCRC 3 48 6 54
947 Eddie Branch Applied Unattached 4 42 5 47
43 Steve Anstoetter 133399 Piney Flats Bikes 5 38 4 42
93 Darryl Muck 171309 TCRC 6 34 3 37
41 Roger Cooper 221784 Unattached 7 30 2 32
40 David Witt 252299 Unattached 8 26 1 27
42 Mike Patterson 229523 TCRC/NTMBA 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
207 Siobhan Cooper Applied Unattached 1 30 4 34
280 Susi Chandler 237819 Unattached 2 27 3 30
209 Marie Altizer 251182 Unattached 3 24 2 26
208 Janine Pleasant Applied TCRC 4 21 1 22
210 Barbara Bogart 248830 TCRC/NTMBA 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
1 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/NTMBA 1 30 5 35
781 David Hays 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 2 27 4 31
775 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Fast Coaching 3 24 3 27
777 Robert Lamberson One Day NTMBA 4 21 2 23
785 Wallace Judy 239571 Unattached 5 19 1 20
784 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior's Race #1 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
627 Jared Lambert One Day Unattached 1 30 3 33
689 Mike Lambert One Day Unattached 2 27 2 29
680 Abigail Lang One Day Unattached 3 24 1 25
682 Jessica Lang One Day Tri-Star Cycling 4 21 0 21

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers