MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Andy Applegate 1829 Sonic/Kona 1 120 5 125
45 Shawn Altizer 189356 Bear Naked/Cannondale 2 108 4 112
78 Jason Morgan 113325 ABRC 3 96 3 99
51 Eric Wondergem 165681 NTMBA/Hup United 4 84 2 86
49 David Hall 14690 Myogenesis Nutrition 5 76 1 77
48 David Goodwin 68486 Human Zoom 6 68 0 68

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
313 Beth Frye 104859 Cheerwine 1 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
149 Michael Bregulski 140220 Unattached 1 60 12 72
172 Trent Long 194467 Knox Velo 2 54 11 65
146 Jeremy Chandler 220346 SCO/Lethal Sausage 3 48 10 58
145 Michael Seek 123810 Human Zoom 4 42 9 51
147 David Hays 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 5 38 8 46
171 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 6 34 7 41
141 Noah Niwinski 236391 ASU 7 30 6 36
167 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 8 26 5 31
142 Travis Hurt 207076 ASU 9 24 4 28
144 Eric Carlson 233886 East Coasters 10 22 3 25
143 Paul Edmonds 200673 ASU 11 20 2 22
130 Russel Melton 251085 Sports Connection 12 18 1 19
169 Jeff Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlies DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
978 Jeff Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlies 1 60 5 65
175 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 2 54 4 58
174 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Visenka 3 48 3 51
9172 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 4 42 2 44
9171 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlies 5 38 1 39
9170 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 43 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
461 Mike Jackson 226687 ABRC 1 30 42 72
537 Cory Rimmer 235910 Knox Velo 2 27 41 68
452 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 3 24 40 64
485 Patrick Beeson 87936 Piney Flats Bikes 4 21 39 60
494 Scott Dietrick One Day Unattached 5 19 38 57
468 Jim McMackin 190577 TCRC 6 17 37 54
448 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 7 15 36 51
472 Ray Von Dohlen 179128 ABRC 8 13 35 48
463 Chris Sullivan One Day Unattached 9 12 34 46
491 David Smith One Day Hampton Trails 10 11 33 44
467 Mike Mefford 149884 Piney Flats Bikes 11 10 32 42
453 Tom Lambert 251779 TCRC 12 9 31 40
469 Jon Roher One Day NTMBA 13 8 30 38
498 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlies 14 7 29 36
486 Robert Hays 170429 Unattached 15 6 28 34
487 Perry Cannon 190431 TCRC 16 1 27 28
535 Dave Holmos 239567 SCO 17 1 26 27
533 Sean O'Donnell One Day Unattached 18 1 25 26
483 Jon Crowson 227516 Knox Velo 19 1 24 25
484 Michael Walters 248592 TCRC 20 1 23 24
495 Wes Lamberson One Day NTMBA 21 1 22 23
445 Jeff Linnen 110848 TCRC 22 1 21 22
482 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 ETSU 23 1 20 21
454 Michael Ritter 110987 NTMBA 24 1 19 20
493 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 25 1 18 19
490 Alan Sparks One Day NTMBA 26 1 17 18
449 William Bridger Applied TCRC 27 1 16 17
489 Jonathan Horne Applied Unattached 28 1 15 16
446 Darryl Muck 171309 TCRC 29 1 14 15
488 Andy Mullins 240721 NTMBA 30 1 13 14
456 Tarbosh One Day Piney Flats Bikes 31 1 12 13
497 Greg Carr One Day NTMBA 32 1 11 12
536 John Chandler 253265 Unattached 33 1 10 11
534 Randall Jones Applied Unattached 34 1 9 10
480 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit 35 1 8 9
481 David Donald One Day TCRC 36 1 7 8
503 Jerry Jenkins One Day NTMBA 37 1 6 7
478 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 38 1 5 6
496 Chris Dillow One Day NTMBA 39 1 4 5
465 Keith Lavin 252792 Unattached 40 1 3 4
479 David Townsend Applied Unattached 41 1 2 3
457 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0
499 Brandon Johnson One Day NTMBA DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
946 Gerard Remery 140930 GTC 1 60 7 67
947 Eddie Branch Applied Unattached 2 54 6 60
69 Dwayne Letterman 179248 TCRC 3 48 5 53
43 Steve Anstoetter 133399 NTMBA 4 42 4 46
93 Darryl Muck 171309 TCRC 5 38 3 41
42 Mike Patterson 229523 TCRC/NTMBA 6 34 2 36
40 David Witt 252299 Unattached 7 30 1 31
41 Roger Cooper 221784 Unattached 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
280 Susi Chandler 237819 Unattached 1 30 3 33
209 Marie Altizer 251182 Unattached 2 27 2 29
208 Janine Pleasant Applied TCRC 3 24 1 25
210 Barbara Bogart 248830 TCRC/NTMBA 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
798 David Hays 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 1 30 5 35
777 Robert Lamberson One Day NTMBA 2 27 4 31
492 Brian Archer One Day NTMBA 3 24 3 27
787 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 4 21 2 23
786 Jon Waldo Applied NTMBA 5 19 1 20
784 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior's Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
682 Jessica Lang One Day Tri-Star Cycling 1 30 0 30

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers