MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Andy Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Sonic/Kona 1 120 7 279
45 Shawn Altizer 189356 Bear Naked/Cannondale 2 108 6 228
84 Chris Consortio **+pt bonus** 194958 Lees McRae 3 96 5 227
80 Jacob McGahey 108366 Trek Bicycles 4 84 4 176
48 David Goodwin 68486 Human Zoom 5 76 3 158
85 David Forkner 200885 CyclingSpokenHere 6 68 2 140
81 Gonzolo Escobar 186767 Lees McRae/ABRT 7 60 1 122
83 Luke Winger 91941 Lees McRae DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
315 Cara McCauley **+pt bonus** 133102 Cheerwine 1 60 1 147
314 Sarah Alholm 71330 Prestige-Subaru 2 54 0 108

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
145 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Human Zoom 1 60 12 169
141 Noah Niwinski **+pt bonus** 236391 ASU 2 54 11 155
147 David Hays **+pt bonus** 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 5 38 8 117
155 Martin Visser 141128 Alan Factory 3 48 10 116
171 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 4 42 9 102
976 John Maggard **+pt bonus** 230657 Crank Spankers 8 26 5 87
153 Kelsey Oliver 63809 Land Rover 6 34 7 82
150 Michael Wilson 220095 ASU 7 30 6 72
167 Jay Brewer **+pt bonus** 66782 Unattached 12 18 1 63
154 Andrew Evans **+pt bonus** 178898 Lees McRae 13 16 0 57
151 Travis Hurt 207076 ASU 9 24 4 56
152 Dan Werle 209561 Unattached 10 22 3 50
144 Eric Carlson 233886 East Coasters 11 20 2 44

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
175 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 1 60 3 126
132 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 2 54 2 112
133 Mike Jackson **+pt bonus** 226687 ABRC 4 42 0 109
174 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Visenka 3 48 1 98

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 27 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
467 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Piney Flats Bikes 4 21 23 113
485 Patrick Beeson 87936 Piney Flats Bikes 1 30 26 112
543 Jeremy Keller 227370 TCRC 2 27 25 104
538 Antonio Guglielmo 190042 Georgia Velo 3 24 24 96
600 Chris Sullivan **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 7 15 20 95
469 Jon Roher **+pt bonus** One Day NTMBA 9 12 18 85
472 Ray Von Dohlen 179128 ABRC 5 19 22 82
453 Tom Lambert **+pt bonus** 251779 TCRC 10 11 17 81
542 Todd Cross **+pt bonus** 192076 Unattached 11 10 16 77
448 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 6 17 21 76
493 Steve Humphrey **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 12 9 15 73
486 Robert Hays **+pt bonus** 170429 Unattached 13 8 14 69
450 Jonathan Bachman 242729 Outdoorlights.com 8 13 19 64
539 Shane Deason **+pt bonus** One Day TCRC 16 1 11 49
490 Alan Sparks One Day NTMBA 14 7 13 40
489 Jonathan Horne **+pt bonus** Applied Unattached 21 1 6 39
445 Jeff Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 TCRC 22 1 5 37
449 William Bridger Applied TCRC 15 6 12 36
482 Thomas Wilkinson **+pt bonus** 215583 ETSU 23 1 4 35
478 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Unattached 25 1 2 31
479 David Townsend **+pt bonus** Applied Unattached 26 1 1 29
465 Keith Lavin **+pt bonus** 252792 Unattached 27 1 0 27
536 John Chandler 253265 Unattached 17 1 10 22
456 Daniel Campbell One Day Piney Flats Bikes 18 1 9 20
447 Greg Owens Applied Unattached 19 1 8 18
540 Daniel Boles One Day Unattached 20 1 7 16
541 Randall Jones Applied Unattached 24 1 3 8

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
54 Jeff Haase **+pt bonus** 14517 Trek Bicycles 1 60 9 163
69 Dwayne Letterman **+pt bonus** 179248 TCRC 2 54 8 149
43 Steve Anstoetter **+pt bonus** 133399 Piney Flats Bikes 4 42 6 121
947 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** Applied Unattached 5 38 5 111
52 Perry Cannon 190431 TCRC 3 48 7 110
42 Mike Patterson **+pt bonus** 229523 TCRC/NTMBA 6 34 4 101
93 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 TCRC 7 30 3 91
41 Roger Cooper **+pt bonus** 221784 Unattached 8 26 2 81
40 David Witt **+pt bonus** 252299 Unattached 9 24 1 75
53 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 10 22 0 44

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
215 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 NTMBA/TCRC 2 27 6 91
280 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Unattached 3 24 5 83
213 Kimberly Marland **+pt bonus** 91250 Boone Velo 4 21 4 75
212 Robin Pace 187853 Prestige-Subaru 1 30 7 74
209 Marie Altizer **+pt bonus** 251182 Unattached 5 19 3 69
211 Janine Pleasant **+pt bonus** Applied TCRC 7 15 1 57
214 Bevin McGahey One Day Prestige-Subaru 6 17 2 38
210 Barbara Bogart 248830 TCRC/NTMBA 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
1 Eric Wondergem **+pt bonus** 165681 Hup United/NTMBA 2 27 3 85
798 David Hays **+pt bonus** 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 4 21 1 69
788 Nathan Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz/SRAM 1 30 4 68
784 Rod Stipe **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 5 19 0 63
775 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Fast Coaching 3 24 2 52

MSG 'Cross Junior's Race #3 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
627 Jared Lambert **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 1 30 6 97
682 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** One Day Tri-Star Cycling 4 21 3 73
684 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 2 27 5 64
689 Mike Lambert **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 6 17 1 61
681 Simon Marland One Day Boone Velo 3 24 4 56
683 Levi Marland One Day Boone Velo 5 19 2 42
685 Jarred Jackson One Day Unattached 7 15 0 30

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers