MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
45 Shawn Altizer 189356 Bear Naked/Cannondale 1 120 8 128
993 Danny Marquardt 185924 Lees McRae 2 108 7 115
90 Chris Consortio 194958 Lees McRae 3 96 6 102
87 Wes Shirey 164818 Lees McRae 4 84 5 89
89 Aaron Bradford 156335 Lees McRae 5 76 4 80
91 John McKenna 203142 East Coasters 6 68 3 71
88 Gonzolo Escobar 186767 Lees McRae/ABRT 7 60 2 62
48 David Goodwin 68486 T-Shirt 8 52 1 53
92 William Gowen 178476 ASU 9 48 0 48

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
360 Carla Stewart 232757 Lees McRae 1 60 4 64
318 Kacey Mandefield 221431 Lees McRae 2 54 3 57
319 Ally Stacker 231479 Lees McRae 3 48 2 50
316 Sarah Alholm 71330 Prestige-Subaru 4 42 1 43
317 Monique Hein 187615 Lees McRae 5 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 15 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
141 Noah Niwinski 236391 ASU 1 60 14 74
166 Paul Davis 196139 Lees McRae 2 54 13 67
165 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae 3 48 12 60
145 Michael Seek 123810 T-Shirt 4 42 11 53
171 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 5 38 10 48
149 Michael Bregulski 140220 Unattached 6 34 9 43
157 David Forkner 200885 ASU 7 30 8 38
147 David Hays 169243 Ohio Valley Velo 8 26 7 33
142 Travis Hurt 207076 ASU 9 24 6 30
144 Eric Carlson 233886 East Coasters 10 22 5 27
164 Brett Collins 251598 Lees McRae 11 20 4 24
156 Paul Edmonds 200673 ASU 12 18 3 21
155 Martin Visser 141128 Alan Factory 13 16 2 18
167 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 14 14 1 15
162 Iguacio Moore 404914 VA Tech 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
132 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 60 12 72
175 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 2 54 11 65
137 Iguacio Moore 404914 VA Tech 3 48 10 58
174 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Visenka 4 42 9 51
136 John McKenna 203142 East Coasters 5 38 8 46
134 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo 6 34 7 41
139 Bryan Schoeffler 174161 Team One 7 30 6 36
177 Mark Scholtz 146949 ABRC 8 26 5 31
9172 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 9 24 4 28
135 Brian Shope 43319 VeloBrew 10 22 3 25
140 Doug Pearson 56108 Unattached 11 20 2 22
343 Robert Dills 209494 Knox Velo 12 18 1 19
9170 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 29 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
596 Robert Repella 209017 East Coasters 1 30 28 58
467 Mike Mefford 149884 Piney Flats Bikes 2 27 27 54
549 Jon Roher One Day NTMBA 3 24 26 50
452 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 4 21 25 46
600 Chris Sullivan One Day Unattached 5 19 24 43
547 Tom Lambert 251779 TCRC 6 17 23 40
448 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 7 15 22 37
450 Jonathan Bachman 242729 Outdoorlights.com 8 13 21 34
472 Ray Von Dohlen 179128 ABRC 9 12 20 32
495 Wes Lamberson One Day NTMBA 10 11 19 30
484 Michael Walters 248592 TCRC 11 10 18 28
449 William Bridger Applied TCRC 12 9 17 26
6484 Justin Shanks 239382 Unattached 13 8 16 24
592 Tommy Russell One Day TCRC 14 7 15 22
489 Jonathan Horne Applied Unattached 15 6 14 20
493 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 16 1 13 14
595 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 17 1 12 13
546 Shane Deason One Day TCRC 18 1 11 12
536 John Chandler 253265 Unattached 19 1 10 11
540 Daniel Boles One Day Unattached 20 1 9 10
594 Daniel Campbell One Day Piney Flats Bikes 21 1 8 9
478 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 22 1 7 8
6500 Greg Carr One Day NTMBA 23 1 6 7
447 Greg Owens Applied Unattached 24 1 5 6
593 Christopher Warrick One Day Unattached 25 1 4 5
465 Keith Lavin 252792 Unattached 26 1 3 4
598 Eric Eller One Day Unattached 27 1 2 3
479 David Townsend Applied Unattached 28 1 1 2
445 Jeff Linnen 110848 TCRC 29 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
947 Eddie Branch Applied NTMBA 1 60 8 68
52 Perry Cannon 190431 TCRC 2 54 7 61
69 Dwayne Letterman 179248 TCRC 3 48 6 54
43 Steve Anstoetter 133399 Piney Flats Bikes 4 42 5 47
93 Darryl Muck 171309 TCRC 5 38 4 42
76 Doug Owen 167927 Lees McRae 6 34 3 37
42 Mike Patterson 229523 TCRC/NTMBA 7 30 2 32
41 Roger Cooper 221784 Unattached 8 26 1 27
53 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
216 Kim Bishop 237805 NTMBA/TCRC 1 30 4 34
280 Susi Chandler 237819 Unattached 2 27 3 30
209 Marie Altizer 251182 Unattached 3 24 2 26
213 Kimberly Marland 91250 Boone Velo 4 21 1 22
210 Barbara Bogart 248830 TCRC/NTMBA 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
1 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/NTMBA 1 30 3 33
797 Ally Stacker 231479 Lees McRae 2 27 2 29
789 Russel Melton 251085 Sports Connection 3 24 1 25
784 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior's Race #5 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
627 Jared Lambert N/A Unattached 1 30 6 36
6231 James Edwards N/A Unattached 2 27 5 32
681 Simon Marland N/A Boone Velo 3 24 4 28
684 Bruce Boles N/A Unattached 4 21 3 24
683 Levi Marland N/A Boone Velo 5 19 2 21
689 Mike Lambert N/A Unattached 6 17 1 18
682 Jessica Lang N/A Tri-Star Cycling 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers