MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 17 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Andy Applegate 1829 Sonic/Kona 1 120 16 272
98 Scott Jackson 189553 Lees McRae 2 108 15 246
92 William Gowen 178476 ASU 3 96 14 220
90 Chris Consortio 194958 Lees McRae 4 84 13 194
83 Luke Winger 91941 Lees McRae 5 76 12 176
97 Brian Sheedy 161043 Lees McRae 6 68 11 158
51 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 7 60 10 140
47 Michael Seek 123810 Human Zoom 8 52 9 122
993 Danny Marquardt 185924 Lees McRae 9 48 8 112
89 Aaron Bradford 156335 Lees McRae 10 44 7 102
48 David Goodwin 68486 Human Zoom 11 42 6 96
6233 Paul Davis 196139 Lees McRae 12 40 5 90
91 John McKenna 203142 East Coasters 13 38 4 84
87 Wes Shirey 164818 Lees McRae 14 36 3 78
6234 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae 15 34 2 72
88 Gonzolo Escobar 186767 Lees McRae/ABRT 16 19 1 40
45 Shawn Altizer 189356 Bear Naked/Cannondale 17 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
315 Cara McCauley 133102 Cheerwine 1 60 6 132
318 Kacey Mandefield 221431 Lees McRae 2 54 5 118
319 Ally Stacker 231479 Lees McRae 3 48 4 104
360 Carla Stewart 232757 Lees McRae 4 42 3 90
317 Monique Hein 187615 Lees McRae 5 38 2 80
340 Jo Markham 25172 Lees McRae 6 34 1 70
316 Sarah Alholm 71330 Prestige-Subaru 7 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
141 Noah Niwinski 236391 ASU 1 60 7 134
157 David Forkner 200885 ASU 2 54 6 120
146 Jeremy Chandler 220346 SCO/Lethal Sausage 3 48 5 106
142 Travis Hurt 207076 ASU 4 42 4 92
976 John Maggard 230657 Crank Spankers 5 38 3 82
171 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 6 34 2 72
152 Dan Werle 209561 Gran Fondo 7 30 1 62
144 Eric Carlson 233886 East Coasters 8 26 0 52

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
136 John McKenna 203142 East Coasters 1 60 9 138
132 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 2 54 8 124
173 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Bike & Touring 3 48 7 110
175 Todd Braswell 101225 Spartenburg Freewheelers 4 42 6 96
344 Eric Greene One Day Unattached 5 38 5 86
174 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Visenka 6 34 4 76
134 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo 7 30 3 66
9172 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 8 26 2 56
359 Russel Melton 251085 Sports Connection 9 24 1 50
140 Doug Pearson 56108 Unattached 10 22 0 44

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 31 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
6490 John Webb 252417 VA Tech 1 30 30 120
596 Robert Repella 209017 East Coasters 2 27 29 112
547 Tom Lambert 251779 TCRC 3 24 28 104
485 Patrick Beeson 87936 Piney Flats Bikes 4 21 27 96
600 Chris Sullivan One Day Unattached 5 19 26 90
472 Ray Von Dohlen 179128 ABRC 6 17 25 84
467 Mike Mefford 149884 Piney Flats Bikes 7 15 24 78
6487 Matthew Phillips 225954 East Coasters 8 13 23 72
6486 Jonathan Morehead 229775 Harper's Bike Shop 9 12 22 68
549 Jon Roher One Day NTMBA 10 11 21 64
548 Matt Lester 221994 East Coasters 11 10 20 60
484 Michael Walters 248592 TCRC 12 9 19 56
592 Tommy Russell One Day TCRC 13 8 18 52
546 Shane Deason One Day TCRC 14 7 17 48
595 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo 15 6 16 44
493 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 16 1 15 32
536 John Chandler 253265 Unattached 17 1 14 30
449 William Bridger Applied TCRC 18 1 13 28
6485 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 19 1 12 26
489 Jonathan Horne Applied Unattached 20 1 11 24
478 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 21 1 10 22
540 Daniel Boles One Day Unattached 22 1 9 20
445 Jeff Linnen 110848 TCRC 23 1 8 18
447 Greg Owens Applied Unattached 24 1 7 16
6499 David Lehn 235313 East Coasters 25 1 6 14
6489 Mike Williams One Day Unattached 26 1 5 12
6498 Randall Breedlove One Day Unattached 27 1 4 10
452 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo 28 1 3 8
479 David Townsend Applied Unattached 29 1 2 6
598 Eric Eller One Day Unattached 30 1 1 4
495 Wes Lamberson One Day NTMBA 31 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
39 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Fast Coaching 1 60 7 134
947 Eddie Branch Applied NTMBA 2 54 6 120
52 Perry Cannon 190431 TCRC 3 48 5 106
69 Dwayne Letterman 179248 TCRC 4 42 4 92
43 Steve Anstoetter 133399 Piney Flats Bikes 5 38 3 82
76 Doug Owen 167927 Lees McRae 6 34 2 72
42 Mike Patterson 229523 TCRC/NTMBA 7 30 1 62
41 Roger Cooper 221784 Unattached 8 26 0 52

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
216 Kim Bishop 237805 NTMBA/TCRC 1 30 7 74
280 Susi Chandler 237819 Unattached 2 27 6 66
218 Megan Carmody One Day Unattached 3 24 5 58
213 Kimberly Marland 91250 Boone Velo 4 21 4 50
209 Marie Altizer 251182 Unattached 5 19 3 44
217 Rhonda Phillips 239495 East Coasters 6 17 2 38
211 Janine Pleasant Applied TCRC 7 15 1 32
210 Barbara Bogart 248830 TCRC/NTMBA 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
1 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/NTMBA 1 30 3 66
797 Ally Stacker 231479 Lees McRae 2 27 2 58
777 Robert Lamberson One Day NTMBA 3 24 1 50
784 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 4 21 0 42

MSG 'Cross Junior's Race #6 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
627 Jared Lambert N/A Unattached 1 30 5 70
684 Bruce Boles N/A Unattached 2 27 4 62
683 Levi Marland N/A Boone Velo 3 24 3 54
681 Simon Marland N/A Boone Velo 4 21 2 46
689 Mike Lambert N/A Unattached 5 19 1 40
685 Jarred Jackson N/A Unattached 6 17 0 34

MSG 'Cross Youth Race #6 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
682 Jessica Lang N/A Tri-Star Cycling 1 30 0 60

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers