MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
19 Will Black 58540 Lone Star Racing Club 1 120 6 126
20 Andrew Applegate 1829 Landrover Cannondale 2 108 5 113
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 3 96 4 100
23 Luke Winger 91941 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 4 84 3 87
97 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 5 76 2 78
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 6 68 1 69
22 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 7 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
113 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 1 61
149 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club 2 54 0 54

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 1 60 7 67
336 Michael Biegalski 140220 Unattached 2 54 6 60
332 Preston Anderson 191090 ProHealth Racing 3 48 5 53
331 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 4 42 4 46
334 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 5 38 3 41
335 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 6 34 2 36
397 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot DNF 0 0 0
330 David Worth 63857 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 20 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 60 19 79
722 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 54 18 72
714 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Velo 3 48 17 65
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 4 42 16 58
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 15 53
721 Tim Welch 221049 Unattached 6 34 14 48
720 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 7 30 13 43
716 Michael Scholtz 114403 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 26 12 38
725 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Inland Construction 9 24 11 35
729 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 10 22 10 32
724 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 9 29
715 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 12 18 8 26
718 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 13 16 7 23
719 Mark Scholtz 146949 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 14 14 6 20
794 Marcus Jones 92985 Sandhills Syndicate 15 12 5 17
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 16 2 4 6
730 Roberts Spence 239568 Harper Bike 17 2 3 5
727 Larry Bishop 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 18 2 2 4
732 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 19 2 1 3
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 32 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
823 Travis Fender 266011 Bio Wheels 1 30 31 61
839 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 2 27 30 57
832 Reid Beloni 221018 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone 3 24 29 53
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 28 49
822 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 5 19 27 46
834 Timothy Ciarkowski 250120 Unattached 6 17 26 43
844 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 25 40
827 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 8 13 24 37
847 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 23 35
842 Chris Sullivan 270176 Unattached 10 11 22 33
848 Dave Holmes 239567 SCO/BikeZoo 11 10 21 31
898 Steve Stidham One Day Unattached 12 9 20 29
837 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 13 8 19 27
845 David Smith 269901 Unattached 14 7 18 25
830 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 17 23
843 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 16 17
897 Jeff Carlsen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 15 16
826 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 14 15
838 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 13 14
841 Robert Dills 209494 Knox Velo Club 20 1 12 13
835 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 21 1 11 12
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 22 1 10 11
829 Jacob Florence 256847 Unattached 23 1 9 10
824 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 24 1 8 9
899 Toby Carpenter 112245 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 25 1 7 8
828 Jeff Linnen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 26 1 6 7
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 27 1 5 6
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 28 1 4 5
836 John Johnson One Day Unattached 29 1 3 4
846 Eric Eller One Day Unattached 30 1 2 3
896 Tommy Russell One Day Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
831 Bryan McVey 264045 Vision Quest DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
470 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 1 60 9 69
464 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Carolina Fatz 2 54 8 62
465 Ray Reid 150537 Boone Velo 3 48 7 55
468 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 6 48
469 Steve Anstuetter One Day Unattached 5 38 5 43
466 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 34 4 38
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 3 33
463 Eddie Branch One Day Unattached 8 26 2 28
462 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 9 24 1 25
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
524 Megan Carmody 254860 Boone Velo 1 30 5 35
523 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 4 31
593 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 3 24 3 27
591 Susi Chandler 237819 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 23
594 Jana Stidham One Day Unattached 5 19 1 20
592 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 6 36
297 Robert Dills 209494 Knox Velo Club 2 27 5 32
243 Brian Archer One Day Vassago/NTMBA 3 24 4 28
294 Bob Lamberson One Day Unattached 4 21 3 24
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 5 19 2 21
293 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 6 17 1 18
298 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #1 Results
There were 3 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 1 30 2 32
190 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 2 27 1 28
189 David Compton One Day Unattached 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
198 Jared Lambert N/A TCRC 1 30 6 36
191 Jesse Stidham One Day Unattached 2 27 5 32
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 3 24 4 28
169 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 4 21 3 24
171 Gabe Long 269291 Unattached 5 19 2 21
193 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 6 17 1 18
168 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers