MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 16 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
29 Dan Timmerman 79102 Kodax/Sierra Nevada 1 120 15 270
19 Will Black 58540 Lone Star Racing Club 2 108 14 244
20 Andrew Applegate 1829 Landrover Cannondale 3 96 13 218
94 Christopher Consorto 194958 Lees McRae Cycling Team 4 84 12 192
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 11 174
27 David Hall 14690 Squadra Della Pista 6 68 10 156
93 Steven Gordon 224401 Warrenton Cycling Race Team 7 60 9 138
25 Andrew Olson 84236 Manulife Financial Cycling Team 8 52 8 120
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools 9 48 7 110
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 10 44 6 100
22 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 11 42 5 94
97 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 12 40 4 88
95 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 13 38 3 82
92 Gouzalo Escobar 186767 LMC DNF 0 0 0
30 Sam Haskett 180652 Youngblood Bikes DNF 0 0 0
26 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 SRAM DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
114 Kacey Manderfield 221431 Lees McRae 1 60 3 126
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 2 112
525 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 S3 Racing team 3 48 1 98
149 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club 4 42 0 84

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 12 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
337 Michael Biegalski 140220 Unattached 1 60 11 142
335 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 2 54 10 128
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 3 48 9 114
392 David Forkner 200885 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team 4 42 8 100
330 David Worth 63857 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 5 38 7 90
395 Travis Fender 2660111 Bio Wheels 6 34 6 80
334 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 7 30 5 70
396 Justin Kraft 194858 Outdoorlights.com 8 26 4 60
394 Steven Rider 166618 TrueSport.com 9 24 3 54
338 Robert Morley One Day Unattached 10 22 2 48
393 John Wilson 220095 Unattached 11 20 1 42
339 Antonio Guglielmo 190042 Scenic City Velo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 60 14 148
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 2 54 13 134
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX 3 48 12 120
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 11 106
725 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Inland Construction 5 38 10 96
729 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 6 34 9 86
724 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 8 76
715 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 8 26 7 66
734 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 6 60
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 10 22 5 54
733 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 11 20 4 48
730 Roberts Spence 239568 Harper Bike 12 18 3 42
727 Larry Bishop 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 2 36
732 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 1 30
793 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 34 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
889 Jerid Gooding 191089 Paceline Bicycles 1 30 33 126
893 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club 2 27 32 118
28 Adam Ray 165535 morepartnerincome.com Development Team 3 24 31 110
847 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 30 102
861 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club 5 19 29 96
834 Timothy Ciarkowski 250120 Unattached 6 17 28 90
827 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 7 15 27 84
842 Chris Sullivan 270176 Unattached 8 13 26 78
855 Michael Koballa 256611 Unattached 9 12 25 74
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 24 70
892 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 11 10 23 66
895 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 12 9 22 62
843 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 21 58
859 Robert Watkins 213592 Melting Pot 14 7 20 54
860 Jeff Carlsen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 19 50
830 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 18 38
894 Chris Emory 208902 Bio Wheels Racing 17 1 17 36
845 David Smith 269901 Unattached 18 1 16 34
854 matteo bardelli 261227 Outdoor Chattanooga 19 1 15 32
853 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Unattached 20 1 14 30
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 21 1 13 28
826 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 12 26
890 Daniel Boles 4137 Unattached 23 1 11 24
891 John Kidd 178170 Knox Velo Club 24 1 10 22
852 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 25 1 9 20
863 Nate Stalnaker One Day Unattached 26 1 8 18
828 Jeff Linnen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 27 1 7 16
888 Jared Cakebread One Day Unattached 28 1 6 14
862 Greg Carr One Day Unattached 29 1 5 12
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 30 1 4 10
898 Steve Stidham One Day Unattached 31 1 3 8
857 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 32 1 2 6
858 Robert Wondergem One Day Unattached 33 1 1 4
844 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
464 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Carolina Fatz 1 60 14 148
499 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 2 54 13 134
474 Dean Lyons 21945 Boone Velo 3 48 12 120
472 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club 4 42 11 106
475 Brian Jones 45515 Cane Creek Cycling Components 5 38 10 96
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 9 86
468 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 8 76
469 Steve Anoestetter One Day Unattached 8 26 7 66
497 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 9 24 6 60
466 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 22 5 54
496 Don Fields 164073 Unattached 11 20 4 48
462 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 12 18 3 42
473 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 2 36
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 1 30
498 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 15 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
593 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 1 30 4 68
523 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 3 60
591 Susi Chandler 237819 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 52
595 Jenny Hahn One Day Unattached 4 21 1 44
592 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 78
245 Andrew Applegate 1829 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team 2 27 8 70
244 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 7 62
248 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 6 54
249 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 5 48
243 Brian Archer One Day Vassago/NTMBA 6 17 4 42
294 Bob Lamberson One Day Unattached 7 15 3 36
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 8 13 2 30
246 Steve Stidham One Day Greenbelt Bicycles 9 12 1 26
293 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 10 11 0 22

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
189 David Compton One Day Unattached 1 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
191 Jesse Stidham One Day Unattached 1 30 5 70
187 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 2 27 4 62
169 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 3 24 3 54
198 Jared Lambert N/A TCRC 4 21 2 46
171 Gabe Long 269291 Unattached 5 19 1 40
193 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 6 17 0 34

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers