MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 14 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
29 Dan Timmerman 79102 Kodax/Sierra Nevada 1 120 13 133
20 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Landrover Cannondale 3 96 11 132
19 Will Black 58540 Lone Star Racing Club 2 108 12 120
89 Brian Sheedy 161043 Lees McRae 4 84 10 94
94 Christopher Consorto **+pt bonus** 194958 Lees McRae Cycling Team 7 60 7 92
91 Eric Thompson 150540 Lees-McRae College 5 76 9 85
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 6 68 8 76
97 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 14 36 0 61
31 Bradford Perley 192115 TREK/Cape-Able 8 52 6 58
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools 9 48 5 53
88 Gouzalo Escobar 186767 LMC 10 44 4 48
25 Andrew Olson 84236 Manulife Financial Cycling Team 11 42 3 45
22 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 12 40 2 42
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 13 38 1 39

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
113 Cara McCauley **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi 2 54 7 86
114 Kacey Manderfield **+pt bonus** 221431 Lees McRae 3 48 6 79
116 Laura Bowles 199307 Team Advil/ChapStick 1 60 8 68
525 Kristin Jo Markham **+pt bonus** 251742 S3 Racing team 8 26 1 52
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 5 47
119 Ally Stacher 258102 Lees McRae 5 38 4 42
149 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club 6 34 3 37
148 Kimberly Flynn 122752 Vantaggio/Specialized 7 30 2 32
118 Kristi Henne 163331 Lees McRae 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 15 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
332 Preston Anderson **+pt bonus** 191090 Lees McRae 2 54 13 92
335 Noah Niwinski **+pt bonus** 236341 Boone Velo 3 48 12 85
337 Michael Biegalski **+pt bonus** 140220 Unattached 4 42 11 78
388 Mike Anderson 248234 Lees McRae 1 60 14 74
330 David Worth **+pt bonus** 63857 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 7 30 8 63
342 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club 5 38 10 48
334 Patrick Beeson **+pt bonus** 87936 Unattached 12 18 3 46
391 Adam Ray 165535 morepartnerincome.com Development Team 6 34 9 43
340 Andrew Raab 111496 8 26 7 33
389 Cales Ryan 237841 SCO 9 24 6 30
394 Steven Rider 166618 TrueSport.com 10 22 5 27
338 Robert Morley One Day Unattached 11 20 4 24
341 David Tompkins 194803 East Coasters Cycling Team 13 16 2 18
390 Michael Talley 229376 Lees McRae 14 14 1 15
90 Ben Corbalis 184819 Union Velo Club LTD DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
725 Kris Bedsaul **+pt bonus** 141885 Inland Construction 4 42 7 74
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 1 60 10 70
386 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Krystal 2 54 9 63
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 8 56
727 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 0 45
735 Mike Jackson 226687 Bio Wheels Racing 5 38 6 44
791 Ignacio Moore 40494 Unattached 6 34 5 39
724 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 4 34
736 Steven Bacon 2216 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 8 26 3 29
734 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 26
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 10 22 1 23

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 36 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
831 Bryan McVey 264045 Vision Quest 1 30 35 65
887 Wentworth Knipe **+pt bonus** 204568 Housatonic Wheel Club 9 12 27 64
882 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club 2 27 34 61
842 Chris Sullivan **+pt bonus** 270176 Unattached 11 10 25 60
847 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 24 58
832 Reid Beloni 221018 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone 3 24 33 57
884 Austin Simmons 257131 Lees McRae Cycling Team 4 21 32 53
827 David Dillon **+pt bonus** 236796 Unattached 15 6 21 52
839 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 5 19 31 50
855 Michael Koballa 256611 Unattached 6 17 30 47
860 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** One Day Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 20 46
829 Jacob Florence 256847 Unattached 7 15 29 44
843 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 18 44
830 Kingsley Rutters **+pt bonus** 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 20 1 16 42
853 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Unattached 8 13 28 41
852 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 25 1 11 37
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 26 37
890 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Unattached 27 1 9 35
856 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 29 1 7 33
826 Perry Cannon **+pt bonus** 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 31 1 5 31
895 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 13 8 23 31
857 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 32 1 4 30
883 Jamie Godfrey 200675 ProHealth Racing 14 7 22 29
898 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 34 1 2 28
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 17 1 19 20
864 Mark Fasczewski 112145 Outdoor Chattanooga 19 1 17 18
848 Dave Holmes 239567 SCO/BikeZoo 21 1 15 16
845 David Smith 269901 Unattached 22 1 14 15
866 Geoffrey Clark 258789 Unattached 23 1 13 14
881 Tom Forkner One Day Unattached 24 1 12 13
865 Michael Modesto 146246 Cumberland Transit Cycling 26 1 10 11
885 Tommy Russell One Day Tri Cities Road Club 28 1 8 9
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 30 1 6 7
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 33 1 3 4
886 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 35 1 1 2
836 John Johnson One Day Unattached 36 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 15 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
464 Dwight Wyatt **+pt bonus** 220066 Carolina Fatz 1 60 14 99
476 Frank Haranzo 71675 Roanoke Cycling Organization 2 54 13 67
468 Perry Cannon **+pt bonus** 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 8 63
499 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 3 48 12 60
469 Steve Allstoetter **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 8 26 7 58
472 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club 4 42 11 53
466 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 22 5 52
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 10 48
462 William Bridger **+pt bonus** 253702 Unattached 12 18 3 46
498 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 6 34 9 43
473 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 2 43
496 Don Fields 164073 Unattached 9 24 6 30
494 Douglas Owen 167927 Lees McRae 11 20 4 24
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 1 15
495 Richard Thompson One Day Unattached 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
593 Elizabeth McCalley **+pt bonus** 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 1 30 7 62
523 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 6 58
591 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 21 4 50
596 Nicole Douglas **+pt bonus** 251109 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 2 44
592 Barbara Bogart **+pt bonus** 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 0 38
597 Laura Devlin One Day Unattached 3 24 5 29
595 Jenny Hahn One Day Unattached 5 19 3 22
916 Allison Forkner One Day Unattached 7 15 1 16

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
245 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team 2 27 7 59
244 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 6 55
248 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 5 51
246 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Greenbelt Bicycles 7 15 2 42
292 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 1 39
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 8 38
293 Rod Stipe **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 9 12 0 37
250 Jeremy Nagoshiner 267424 Cumberland Transit Cycling 5 19 4 23
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 6 17 3 20

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #3 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Wesley Lamberson **+pt bonus** 268691 CycleYouth 1 30 0 55

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
191 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 1 30 8 63
198 Jared Lambert **+pt bonus** N/A TCRC 2 27 7 59
187 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 3 24 6 55
169 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 5 19 4 48
193 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 8 13 1 39
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 4 21 5 26
185 Taylor Braswell One Day Unattached 6 17 3 20
171 Gabe Long 269291 Unattached 7 15 2 17
192 Abbagail Lang One Day Unattached 9 12 0 12

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers