MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
20 Andrew Applegate 1829 Landrover Cannondale 1 120 12 132
89 Brian Sheedy 161043 Lees McRae 2 108 11 119
91 Eric Thompson 150540 Lees-McRae College 3 96 10 106
32 Aaron Bradford 156335 4 84 9 93
94 Christopher Consorto 194958 Lees McRae Cycling Team 5 76 8 84
31 Bradford Perley 192115 TREK/Cape-Able 6 68 7 75
86 Scott Jackson 189553 Cycling Center 7 60 6 66
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 8 52 5 57
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools 9 48 4 52
88 Gouzalo Escobar 186767 LMC 10 44 3 47
87 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Krystal 11 42 2 44
97 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 12 40 1 41
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 13 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
113 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 5 65
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 4 58
525 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 S3 Racing team 3 48 3 51
148 Kimberly Flynn 122752 Vantaggio/Specialized 4 42 2 44
118 Kristi Henne 163331 Lees McRae 5 38 1 39
119 Ally Stacher 258102 Lees McRae 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 14 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
335 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 1 60 13 73
337 Michael Biegalski 140220 Unattached 2 54 12 66
332 Preston Anderson 191090 Lees McRae 3 48 11 59
342 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club 4 42 10 52
330 David Worth 63857 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 5 38 9 47
395 Travis Fender 2660111 Bio Wheels 6 34 8 42
334 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 7 30 7 37
393 John Wilson 220095 Unattached 8 26 6 32
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 9 24 5 29
389 Cales Ryan 237841 SCO 10 22 4 26
338 Robert Morley One Day Unattached 11 20 3 23
90 Ben Corbalis 184819 Union Velo Club LTD 12 18 2 20
33 Michael Rozelle 202069 All About Bikes Racing 13 16 1 17
385 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
722 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 1 60 9 69
386 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Krystal 2 54 8 62
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 3 48 7 55
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 4 42 6 48
725 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Inland Construction 5 38 5 43
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX 6 34 4 38
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 3 33
734 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 2 28
727 Larry Bishop 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 1 25
730 Roberts Spence 239568 Harper Bike 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 36 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
839 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 1 30 35 65
832 Reid Beloni 221018 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone 2 27 34 61
831 Bryan McVey 264045 Vision Quest 3 24 33 57
872 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae Cycling Team 4 21 32 53
867 Russell Henderson 269863 NCCX 5 19 31 50
884 Austin Simmons 257131 Lees McRae Cycling Team 6 17 30 47
829 Jacob Florence 256847 Unattached 7 15 29 44
879 Chris Emory 208902 Bio Wheels Racing 8 13 28 41
853 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Unattached 9 12 27 39
847 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 26 37
827 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 11 10 25 35
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 12 9 24 33
842 Chris Sullivan 270176 Unattached 13 8 23 31
860 Jeff Carlsen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 22 29
887 Wentworth Knipe 204568 Housatonic Wheel Club 15 6 21 27
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 20 21
843 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 19 20
830 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 18 19
826 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 17 18
883 Jamie Godfrey 200675 ProHealth Racing 20 1 16 17
880 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 21 1 15 16
917 Eric Davis N/A Unattached 22 1 14 15
870 James Scott One Day Unattached 23 1 13 14
890 Daniel Boles 4137 Unattached 25 1 11 12
859 Robert Watkins 213592 Melting Pot 26 1 10 11
871 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 27 1 9 10
857 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 28 1 8 9
862 Greg Carr One Day Unattached 29 1 7 8
898 Steve Stidham One Day Unattached 30 1 6 7
885 Tommy Russell One Day Tri Cities Road Club 31 1 5 6
868 Ross Spence 239568 Harper's Bike 32 1 4 5
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 33 1 3 4
878 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 34 1 2 3
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 35 1 1 2
869 Chris Dillow One Day Unattached 36 1 0 1
886 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 37 1 -1 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
464 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Carolina Fatz 1 60 8 68
477 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Cane Creek Cycling Components 2 54 7 61
498 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 3 48 6 54
468 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 5 47
466 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 38 4 42
473 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 3 37
462 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 7 30 2 32
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 1 27
496 Don Fields 164073 Unattached 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
523 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 6 36
597 Laura Devlin One Day Unattached 2 27 5 32
593 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 3 24 4 28
591 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 21 3 24
596 Nicole Douglas 251109 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 21
547 Monica Emory One Day Unattached 6 17 1 18
592 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 13 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
245 Andrew Applegate 1829 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team 1 30 12 42
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 11 38
298 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 3 24 10 34
248 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 9 30
247 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi 5 19 8 27
294 Bob Lamberson One Day Unattached 6 17 7 24
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 7 15 6 21
243 Brian Archer One Day Vassago/NTMBA 8 13 5 18
252 Scott Galpin One Day Unattached 9 12 4 16
246 Steve Stidham One Day Greenbelt Bicycles 10 11 3 14
292 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 2 12
251 Anthony Duncan One Day Unattached 12 9 1 10
293 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 13 8 0 8

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #4 Results
There were 1 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
190 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
175 Zachary Henderson One Day Unattached 1 30 7 37
198 Jared Lambert N/A TCRC 2 27 6 33
191 Jesse Stidham One Day Unattached 3 24 5 29
187 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 4 21 4 25
185 Taylor Braswell One Day Unattached 5 19 3 22
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 6 17 2 19
193 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 7 15 1 16
169 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 8 13 0 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers