MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 3 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 1 120 2 122
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools 2 108 1 109
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 3 96 0 96

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
113 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 1 61
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 0 54

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
335 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 1 60 8 68
345 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 2 54 7 61
337 Michael Biegalski 140220 Unattached 3 48 6 54
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 4 42 5 47
344 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club 5 38 4 42
334 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 6 34 3 37
389 Cales Ryan 237841 SCO 7 30 2 32
343 Alex Ohman 210887 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 8 26 1 27

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 1 60 7 67
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX 2 54 6 60
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 3 48 5 53
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 4 46
725 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Inland Construction 5 38 3 41
738 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 6 34 2 36
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 7 30 1 31
727 Larry Bishop 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 26 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
874 Matthew Williams 210373 Unattached 1 30 25 55
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 24 51
847 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 23 47
875 Patrick Hurley One Day Unattached 4 21 22 43
892 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 5 19 21 40
860 Jeff Carlsen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 20 37
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 7 15 19 34
830 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 18 31
827 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 9 12 17 29
837 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 10 11 16 27
842 Chris Sullivan 270176 Unattached 11 10 15 25
843 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 14 23
895 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 13 8 13 21
870 James Scott One Day Unattached 14 7 12 19
845 David Smith 269901 Unattached 15 6 11 17
838 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 10 11
880 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 17 1 9 10
898 Steve Stidham One Day Unattached 18 1 8 9
852 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 19 1 7 8
890 Daniel Boles 4137 Unattached 20 1 6 7
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 5 6
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 22 1 4 5
878 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 23 1 3 4
857 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 24 1 2 3
885 Tommy Russell One Day Tri Cities Road Club 25 1 1 2
876 Cody Phillips One Day Unattached 26 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
472 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club 1 60 7 67
499 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 2 54 6 60
468 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 5 53
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 4 46
466 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 38 3 41
462 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 6 34 2 36
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 1 31
478 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Carolina Fatz DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
523 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
591 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 4 31
254 Hanna Waldman One Day Unattached 3 24 3 27
526 Ariel Leath 270494 Unattached 4 21 2 23
253 Alexis Decosima 256172 Bonnaroo 5 19 1 20
592 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 10 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 39
244 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 8 35
248 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 7 31
255 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 4 21 6 27
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 5 19 5 24
252 Scott Galpin One Day Unattached 6 17 4 21
243 Brian Archer One Day Vassago/NTMBA 7 15 3 18
246 Steve Stidham One Day Greenbelt Bicycles 8 13 2 15
293 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 9 12 1 13
256 Annette Lamberson One Day Unattached 10 11 0 11

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #5 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 1 30 1 31
190 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
191 Jesse Stidham One Day Unattached 1 30 7 37
198 Jared Lambert N/A TCRC 2 27 6 33
187 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 3 24 5 29
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 4 21 4 25
185 Taylor Braswell One Day Unattached 5 19 3 22
193 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 6 17 2 19
192 Abbagail Lang One Day Unattached 7 15 1 16
169 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 8 13 0 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers