MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
29 Dan Timmerman 79102 Kodax/Sierra Nevada 1 120 8 256
20 Andrew Applegate 1829 Landrover Cannondale 2 108 7 230
19 Will Black 58540 Lone Star Racing Club 3 96 6 204
34 Bradford Perley 192115 TREK/Cape-Able 4 84 5 178
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 4 160
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools 6 68 3 142
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 7 60 2 124
94 Christopher Consorto 194958 Lees McRae Cycling Team DNF 0 0 0
35 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae Cycling Team DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
114 Kacey Manderfield 221431 Lees McRae 1 60 4 128
113 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi 2 54 3 114
148 Kimberly Flynn 122752 Vantaggio/Specialized 3 48 2 100
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 1 86
525 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 S3 Racing team 5 38 0 76

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
335 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 1 60 11 142
393 John Wilson 220095 Unattached 2 54 10 128
345 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 3 48 9 114
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 4 42 8 100
337 Michael Biegalski 140220 Unattached 5 38 7 90
334 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 6 34 6 80
347 Edward Krei 257615 Vanderbilt U Cycling 7 30 5 70
392 David Forkner 200885 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team 8 26 4 60
394 Steven Rider 166618 TrueSport.com 9 24 3 54
346 Eric Carlson 233886 Unattached 10 22 2 48
343 Alex Ohman 210887 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) DNF 0 0 0
342 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 1 60 8 136
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX 2 54 7 122
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 3 48 6 108
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 5 94
725 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Inland Construction 5 38 4 84
727 Larry Bishop 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 3 74
738 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 30 2 64
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 8 26 1 54
719 Mark Scholtz 146949 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 32 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
883 Jamie Godfrey 200675 ProHealth Racing 1 30 31 122
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 30 114
860 Jeff Carlsen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 29 106
847 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 28 98
837 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 5 19 27 92
829 Jacob Florence 256847 Unattached 6 17 26 86
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 7 15 25 80
895 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 8 13 24 74
830 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 23 70
827 David Dillon 236796 Unattached 10 11 22 66
873 Mark Fasczewski 112145 Scenic City Velo 11 10 21 62
846 Eric Eller One Day Unattached 12 9 20 58
870 James Scott One Day Unattached 13 8 19 54
859 Robert Watkins 213592 Melting Pot 14 7 18 50
880 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached 15 6 17 46
826 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 16 34
898 Steve Stidham One Day Unattached 17 1 15 32
890 Daniel Boles 4137 Unattached 18 1 14 30
745 Chris Murray One Day Unattached 19 1 13 28
854 matteo bardelli 261227 Outdoor Chattanooga 20 1 12 26
852 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 21 1 11 24
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 22 1 10 22
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 23 1 9 20
862 Greg Carr One Day Unattached 24 1 8 18
878 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 25 1 7 16
877 Matthew Owen 194035 Lees McRae Cycling Team 26 1 6 14
857 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 27 1 5 12
871 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 28 1 4 10
747 Carter Dillow 261183 Unattached 29 1 3 8
876 Cody Phillips One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0
843 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
746 Ronald Trivette One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 11 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Cane Creek Cycling Components 1 60 10 140
478 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Carolina Fatz 2 54 9 126
499 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club 3 48 8 112
472 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club 4 42 7 98
468 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 6 88
466 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 34 5 78
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 4 68
462 William Bridger 253702 Unattached 8 26 3 58
473 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 52
494 Douglas Owen 167927 Lees McRae 10 22 1 46
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 0 40

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
523 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 3 66
593 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 2 27 2 58
591 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 1 50
592 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 0 42

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
245 Andrew Applegate 1829 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team 1 30 11 82
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 10 74
258 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX 3 24 9 66
244 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 8 58
250 Jeremy Nagoshiner 267424 Cumberland Transit Cycling 5 19 7 52
248 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 6 46
257 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 15 5 40
246 Steve Stidham One Day Greenbelt Bicycles 8 13 4 34
298 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 9 12 3 30
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 10 11 2 26
252 Scott Galpin One Day Unattached 11 10 1 22
293 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 12 9 0 18

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race #6 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 1 30 1 62
190 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 2 27 0 54

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
175 Zachary Henderson One Day Unattached 1 30 7 74
191 Jesse Stidham One Day Unattached 2 27 6 66
198 Jared Lambert N/A TCRC 3 24 5 58
185 Taylor Braswell One Day Unattached 4 21 4 50
187 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 5 19 3 44
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 6 17 2 38
169 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 7 15 1 32
193 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 8 13 0 26

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers