MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
20 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Landrover Cannondale 2 3 3 1 - 2 825
19 Will Black 58540 Lone Star Racing Club 1 2 2 - - 3 694
96 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 3 5 6 8 1 5 689
29 Dan Timmerman 79102 Kodax/Sierra Nevada - 1 1 - - 1 659
24 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools - 9 9 9 2 6 466
21 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 6 10 13 13 3 7 466
94 Christopher Consorto **+pt bonus** 194958 Lees McRae Cycling Team - 4 7 5 - DNF 368
34 Bradford Perley 192115 TREK/Cape-Able - - 8 6 - 4 311
97 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 5 12 14 12 - - 268
89 Brian Sheedy 161043 Lees McRae - - 4 2 - - 213
22 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 7 11 12 - - - 196
91 Eric Thompson 150540 Lees-McRae College - - 5 3 - - 191
25 Andrew Olson 84236 Manulife Financial Cycling Team - 8 11 - - - 165
27 David Hall 14690 Squadra Della Pista - 6 - - - - 156
93 Steven Gordon 224401 Warrenton Cycling Race Team - 7 - - - - 138
88 Gouzalo Escobar 186767 LMC - DNF 10 10 - - 95
32 Aaron Bradford 156335 - - - 4 - - 93
23 Luke Winger 91941 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 4 - - - - - 87
95 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club - 13 - - - - 82
86 Scott Jackson 189553 Cycling Center - - - 7 - - 66
87 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Krystal - - - 11 - - 44
30 Sam Haskett 180652 Youngblood Bikes - DNF - - - - 0
26 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 SRAM - DNF - - - - 0
35 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
113 Cara McCauley **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 - 2 1 1 2 387
115 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - 2 4 2 2 4 357
114 Kacey Manderfield **+pt bonus** 221431 Lees McRae - 1 3 - - 1 333
525 Kristin Jo Markham **+pt bonus** 251742 S3 Racing team - 3 8 3 - 5 277
148 Kimberly Flynn 122752 Vantaggio/Specialized - - 7 4 - 3 176
149 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club 2 4 6 - - - 175
119 Ally Stacher 258102 Lees McRae - - 5 6 - - 76
116 Laura Bowles 199307 Team Advil/ChapStick - - 1 - - - 68
118 Kristi Henne 163331 Lees McRae - - 9 5 - - 63

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
335 Noah Niwinski **+pt bonus** 236341 Boone Velo 6 2 3 1 1 1 531
337 Michael Biegalski **+pt bonus** 140220 Unattached 2 1 4 2 3 5 489
333 Chad Black 178028 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) 1 3 - 9 4 4 356
334 Patrick Beeson **+pt bonus** 87936 Unattached 5 7 12 7 6 6 310
332 Preston Anderson **+pt bonus** 191090 Lees McRae 3 - 2 3 - - 204
393 John Wilson 220095 Unattached - 11 - 8 - 2 202
330 David Worth **+pt bonus** 63857 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) DNF 5 7 5 DNS - 200
345 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached - - - - 2 3 174
392 David Forkner 200885 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team - 4 - - - 8 160
394 Steven Rider 166618 TrueSport.com - 9 10 - - 9 135
395 Travis Fender 2660111 Bio Wheels - 6 - 6 - - 122
342 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club - - 5 4 - DNF 100
338 Robert Morley One Day Unattached - 10 11 11 - - 95
389 Cales Ryan 237841 SCO - - 9 10 7 - 87
388 Mike Anderson 248234 Lees McRae - - 1 - - - 74
347 Edward Krei 257615 Vanderbilt U Cycling - - - - - 7 70
396 Justin Kraft 194858 Outdoorlights.com - 8 - - - - 60
346 Eric Carlson 233886 Unattached - - - - - 10 48
331 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 4 - - - - - 46
391 Adam Ray 165535 morepartnerincome.com Development Team - - 6 - - - 43
344 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club - - - - 5 - 41
340 Andrew Raab 111496 - - 8 - - - 33
343 Alex Ohman 210887 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc) - - - - 8 DNF 26
90 Ben Corbalis 184819 Union Velo Club LTD - - DNF 12 - - 20
341 David Tompkins 194803 East Coasters Cycling Team - - 13 - - - 18
33 Michael Rozelle 202069 All About Bikes Racing - - - 13 - - 17
390 Michael Talley 229376 Lees McRae - - 14 - - - 15
339 Antonio Guglielmo 190042 Scenic City Velo - DNF - - - - 0
397 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot DNF - - - - - 0
385 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club - - - DNF - - 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
731 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 4 2 1 3 1 1 520
726 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 1 - 4 3 3 436
723 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 5 4 3 7 4 4 388
725 Kris Bedsaul **+pt bonus** 141885 Inland Construction 9 5 4 5 5 5 373
717 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX DNF 3 - 6 2 2 340
727 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 Tri Cities Road Club 18 13 11 9 8 6 210
728 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 16 10 10 - 7 8 168
722 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 - - 1 - - 141
724 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 11 7 7 - - - 139
386 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Krystal - - 2 2 - - 125
729 Greg Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 10 6 - - - - 118
734 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club - 9 9 8 - - 114
738 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - 6 7 100
715 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 12 8 - - - - 92
730 Roberts Spence 239568 Harper Bike 17 12 - 10 - - 69
714 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Velo 3 - - - - - 65
733 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo - 11 - - - - 48
721 Tim Welch 221049 Unattached 6 - - - - - 48
735 Mike Jackson 226687 Bio Wheels Racing - - 5 - - - 44
720 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 7 - - - - - 43
791 Ignacio Moore 40494 Unattached - - 6 - - - 39
716 Michael Scholtz 114403 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 - - - - - 38
732 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 19 14 - - - - 33
736 Steven Bacon 2216 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) - - 8 - - - 29
718 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 13 - - - - - 23
719 Mark Scholtz 146949 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 14 - - - - DNF 20
794 Marcus Jones 92985 Sandhills Syndicate 15 - - - - - 17
793 Richard Bell 247010 Knox Velo Club - DNF - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
847 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 4 12 10 3 4 377
840 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 4 10 10 16 2 2 342
827 David Dillon **+pt bonus** 236796 Unattached 8 7 15 11 9 10 303
860 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** One Day Tri Cities Road Club 17 15 16 14 6 3 284
842 Chris Sullivan **+pt bonus** 270176 Unattached 10 8 11 13 11 - 227
830 Kingsley Rutters **+pt bonus** 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 15 16 20 18 8 9 223
849 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Harper's-Yazoo 22 21 17 12 7 7 206
895 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club - 12 13 - 13 8 188
829 Jacob Florence 256847 Unattached 23 - 7 7 - 6 184
839 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 2 - 5 1 - - 172
832 Reid Beloni 221018 Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone 3 - 3 2 - - 171
883 Jamie Godfrey 200675 ProHealth Racing - - 14 20 - 1 168
843 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 16 13 18 17 12 DNF 162
882 Joel Marshall 231354 Knox Velo Club - 5 2 - - - 157
837 Wesley Lamberson 268691 CycleYouth 13 - - - 10 5 146
834 Timothy Ciarkowski 250120 Unattached 6 6 - - - - 133
889 Jerid Gooding 191089 Paceline Bicycles - 1 - - - - 126
826 Perry Cannon **+pt bonus** 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 18 22 31 19 - 16 124
831 Bryan McVey 264045 Vision Quest DNF - 1 3 - - 122
855 Michael Koballa 256611 Unattached - 9 6 - - - 121
893 Lewis Hannah 172370 Sandhills Cycling Club - 2 - - - - 118
859 Robert Watkins 213592 Melting Pot - 14 - 25 - 14 116
898 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 12 31 34 29 18 17 114
28 Adam Ray 165535 morepartnerincome.com Development Team - 3 - - - - 110
853 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Unattached - 20 8 9 - - 110
890 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Unattached - 23 27 24 20 18 109
892 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached - 11 - - 5 - 106
884 Austin Simmons 257131 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - 4 6 - - 100
845 David Smith 269901 Unattached 14 18 22 - 15 - 91
887 Wentworth Knipe **+pt bonus** 204568 Housatonic Wheel Club - - 9 15 - - 91
852 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot - 25 25 - 19 21 89
870 James Scott One Day Unattached - - - 23 14 13 87
880 Steve Humphrey One Day Unattached - - - 21 17 15 72
873 Mark Fasczewski 112145 Scenic City Velo - - - - - 11 62
823 Travis Fender 266011 Bio Wheels 1 - - - - - 61
857 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Tri Cities Road Club - 32 32 27 24 27 61
846 Eric Eller One Day Unattached 30 - - - - 12 61
854 matteo bardelli 261227 Outdoor Chattanooga - 19 - - - 20 58
874 Matthew Williams 210373 Unattached - - - - 1 - 55
872 Chris Pickeral 251743 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - 4 - - 53
833 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 27 30 33 34 22 22 50
867 Russell Henderson 269863 NCCX - - - 5 - - 50
848 Dave Holmes 239567 SCO/BikeZoo 11 - 21 - - - 47
822 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 5 - - - - - 46
875 Patrick Hurley One Day Unattached - - - - 4 - 43
825 Steve Newton One Day Tri Cities Road Club 28 - 30 32 21 23 43
879 Chris Emory 208902 Bio Wheels Racing - - - 8 - - 41
844 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 7 DNF - - - - 40
862 Greg Carr One Day Unattached - 29 - 28 - 24 39
894 Chris Emory 208902 Bio Wheels Racing - 17 - - - - 36
856 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club - - 29 - - - 33
745 Chris Murray One Day Unattached - - - - - 19 28
838 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 19 - - - 16 - 25
878 William Bridger 253702 Unattached - - - 33 23 25 24
828 Jeff Linnen One Day Tri Cities Road Club 26 27 - - - - 23
891 John Kidd 178170 Knox Velo Club - 24 - - - - 22
871 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached - - - 26 - 28 21
864 Mark Fasczewski 112145 Outdoor Chattanooga - - 19 - - - 18
863 Nate Stalnaker One Day Unattached - 26 - - - - 18
885 Tommy Russell One Day Tri Cities Road Club DNF - 28 30 25 - 18
917 Eric Davis N/A Unattached - - - 22 - - 15
877 Matthew Owen 194035 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - - - 26 14
866 Geoffrey Clark 258789 Unattached - - 23 - - - 14
888 Jared Cakebread One Day Unattached - 28 - - - - 14
881 Tom Forkner One Day Unattached - - 24 - - - 13
841 Robert Dills 209494 Knox Velo Club 20 - - - - - 13
835 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 21 - - - - - 12
865 Michael Modesto 146246 Cumberland Transit Cycling - - 26 - - - 11
824 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 24 - - - - - 9
747 Carter Dillow 261183 Unattached - - - - - 29 8
899 Toby Carpenter 112245 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 25 - - - - - 8
868 Ross Spence 239568 Harper's Bike - - - 31 - - 6
836 John Johnson One Day Unattached 29 - 36 - - - 5
858 Robert Wondergem One Day Unattached - 33 - - - - 4
886 Greg Owens One Day Unattached - - 35 36 - - 3
869 Chris Dillow One Day Unattached - - - 35 - - 2
876 Cody Phillips One Day Unattached - - - - 26 DNF 1
746 Ronald Trivette One Day Unattached - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
478 Dwight Wyatt **+pt bonus** 220066 Carolina Fatz 2 1 1 1 DNF 2 503
468 Perry Cannon **+pt bonus** 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 4 7 7 4 3 5 375
499 Greg Casteel 95775 Knox Velo Club - 2 3 - 2 3 366
472 Thomas Gee 13000 St Louis Cycling Club - 4 4 - 1 4 324
466 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 10 10 5 5 6 305
471 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 7 6 5 - 4 7 281
462 William Bridger **+pt bonus** 253702 Unattached 9 12 12 7 6 8 239
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Cane Creek Cycling Components - - - 2 - 1 201
473 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club - 13 13 6 - 9 168
469 Steve Allstoetter **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 5 8 8 - - - 167
467 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 10 14 14 8 7 11 165
498 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached - 15 6 3 - - 121
474 Dean Lyons 21945 Boone Velo - 3 - - - - 120
496 Don Fields 164073 Unattached - 11 9 9 - - 102
475 Brian Jones 45515 Cane Creek Cycling Components - 5 - - - - 96
494 Douglas Owen 167927 Lees McRae - - 11 - - 10 70
470 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 1 - - - - - 69
476 Frank Haranzo 71675 Roanoke Cycling Organization - - 2 - - - 67
497 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached - 9 - - - - 60
465 Ray Reid 150537 Boone Velo 3 - - - - - 55
463 Eddie Branch One Day Unattached 8 - - - - - 28
495 Richard Thompson One Day Unattached - - 15 - - - 12

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
523 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 2 2 2 1 1 1 286
593 Elizabeth McCalley **+pt bonus** 270074 SCO/BIKEZOO 3 1 1 3 - 2 243
591 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 3 4 4 2 3 230
592 Barbara Bogart **+pt bonus** 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 6 5 8 7 6 4 167
595 Jenny Hahn One Day Unattached - 4 5 - - - 66
596 Nicole Douglas **+pt bonus** 251109 Tri Cities Road Club - - 6 5 - - 65
597 Laura Devlin One Day Unattached - - 3 2 - - 61
524 Megan Carmody 254860 Boone Velo 1 - - - - - 35
254 Hanna Waldman One Day Unattached - - - - 3 - 27
526 Ariel Leath 270494 Unattached - - - - 4 - 23
253 Alexis Decosima 256172 Bonnaroo - - - - 5 - 20
594 Jana Stidham One Day Unattached 5 - - - - - 20
547 Monica Emory One Day Unattached - - - 6 - - 18
916 Allison Forkner One Day Unattached - - 7 - - - 16

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
242 Todd Braswell 101225 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 1 2 1 2 303
245 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 A&F Pro Development Cycling Team - 2 2 1 - 1 253
248 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club - 4 4 4 3 6 212
244 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club - 3 3 - 2 4 210
295 Alan Sparks 191107 Maxxis/NTMBA 5 8 6 7 5 10 142
246 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Greenbelt Bicycles - 9 7 10 8 8 131
293 Rod Stipe **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 6 10 9 13 9 12 116
243 Brian Archer One Day Vassago/NTMBA 3 6 - 8 7 - 106
294 Bob Lamberson One Day Unattached 4 7 - 6 - - 84
298 Michael Seek 123810 Synchros Cycling/Just the Right Gear 7 - - 3 - 9 79
250 Jeremy Nagoshiner 267424 Cumberland Transit Cycling - - 5 - - 5 75
258 Russel Henderson 269863 NCCX - - - - - 3 66
252 Scott Galpin One Day Unattached - - - 9 6 11 59
292 Darryl Muck **+pt bonus** 171309 Tri Cities Road Club - - 8 11 - - 51
249 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club - 5 - - - - 48
257 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - 7 40
297 Robert Dills 209494 Knox Velo Club 2 - - - - - 32
247 Cara McCauley 133102 BMW/Bianchi - - - 5 - - 27
255 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached - - - - 4 - 27
256 Annette Lamberson One Day Unattached - - - - 10 - 11
251 Anthony Duncan One Day Unattached - - - 12 - - 10

MSG 'Cross Junior's 13-18 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
195 Wesley Lamberson **+pt bonus** 268691 CycleYouth 1 - 1 - 1 1 180
190 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 2 - - 1 2 2 139
189 David Compton One Day Unattached 3 1 - - - - 84

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-12 Race Series Results
Rider# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
191 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 2 1 1 3 1 2 297
198 Jared Lambert **+pt bonus** N/A TCRC 1 4 2 2 2 3 265
187 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached - 2 3 4 3 5 215
169 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 4 3 5 8 8 7 184
193 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 6 6 8 7 6 8 152
194 Austin Sparks One Day Unattached 3 - 4 6 4 6 136
185 Taylor Braswell One Day Unattached - - 6 5 5 4 114
175 Zachary Henderson One Day Unattached - - - 1 - 1 111
171 Gabe Long 269291 Unattached 5 5 7 - - - 78
192 Abbagail Lang One Day Unattached - - 9 - 7 - 28
168 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 7 - - - - - 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers