MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 8 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
3 Troy Adams 157975 The Bike Shop 1 120 7 127
1 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 2 108 6 114
9 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3 96 5 101
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 4 84 4 88
8 Michael Biegalski 140220 Melting Pot 5 76 3 79
2 Jacob Florence 256847 Appalachian State University 6 68 2 70
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 7 60 1 61
10 Timothy Ciarkowski 250120 Rogues Racing 8 52 0 52

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 5 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
52 Elizabeth Frye 104859 1 60 4 64
51 Haley Beann 232473 RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2 54 3 57
53 Kim Bishop 237805 3 48 2 50
55 Megan Carmody 254860 Boone Velo 4 42 1 43
54 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
106 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 1 60 8 68
102 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 54 7 61
109 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 3 48 6 54
113 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 4 42 5 47
104 Sonni Dyer 54348 Unattached 5 38 4 42
105 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 6 34 3 37
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 2 32
100 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 8 26 1 27
144 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 24 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
314 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 60 23 83
309 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Velo 2 54 22 76
315 John Brenner 245012 3 48 21 69
319 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner 151753 4 42 20 62
316 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 5 38 19 57
312 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 6 34 18 52
317 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 7 30 17 47
318 Kris Bedsaul 141885 8 26 16 42
310 darrell Paillaman 28718 Unattached 9 24 15 39
322 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 14 36
303 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 13 33
301 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 12 18 12 30
321 Bert Hull 42298 Unattached 13 16 11 27
305 Cameron Brantley 59324 GS Boulder Cycling 14 14 10 24
308 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 15 12 9 21
306 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 16 2 8 10
349 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 17 2 7 9
311 Max Shute 80333 Boone Velo 18 2 6 8
320 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 19 2 5 7
313 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 20 2 4 6
307 Russell Melton 207560 21 2 3 5
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 22 2 2 4
302 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 23 2 1 3
304 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 24 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 29 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
212 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 1 30 28 58
213 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 27 54
221 Max Dyer 251110 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 3 24 26 50
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 21 25 46
211 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 24 43
227 James Scott 228448 6 17 23 40
218 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 7 15 22 37
200 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 21 34
207 Jamie Godfrey 200675 Unattached 9 12 20 32
226 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 19 30
235 Derek Jamison 239574 11 10 18 28
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 12 9 17 26
215 Eric Davis 260225 13 8 16 24
201 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 15 22
208 Brendan Murray 258383 Appalachian State University 15 6 14 20
225 Adam Maggard One Day Unattached 16 1 13 14
223 Blair Witkowski 270488 Unattached 17 1 12 13
206 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 11 12
214 Dustin Jackson One Day Unattached 19 1 10 11
228 Larry Bishop 257317 20 1 9 10
202 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 21 1 8 9
216 Michael Modesto 146246 Cumberland Transit Cycling 22 1 7 8
220 Charles Hicks 270345 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 23 1 6 7
217 Matt Sadlix 284299 Unattached 24 1 5 6
209 Andy Berry 253996 Unattached 25 1 4 5
219 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 26 1 3 4
204 Michael Noyessmith One Day Unattached 27 1 2 3
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 28 1 1 2
229 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 29 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 17 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 1 60 16 76
465 Wayne Nix 96120 Unattached 2 54 15 69
462 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 3 48 14 62
454 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 42 13 55
456 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 5 38 12 50
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 6 34 11 45
459 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 7 30 10 40
464 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 8 26 9 35
461 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 8 32
460 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 7 29
451 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 6 26
463 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 12 18 5 23
458 Eddie Branch One Day Unattached 13 16 4 20
452 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 3 17
450 STEVE NEWTON Applied For TRICITIES ROAD CLUB 15 12 2 14
466 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 1 3
453 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 17 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
350 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 1 30 8 38
222 Jenna Walker 274497 Unattached 2 27 7 34
351 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 6 30
356 Paula Lamberson 284624 4 21 5 26
354 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached 5 19 4 23
352 Janine Pleasant 253700 TCRC 6 17 3 20
353 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 2 17
357 Deana Eakin One Day Unattached 8 13 1 14
355 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 21 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
504 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 20 50
511 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 27 19 46
510 John Brenner 245012 3 24 18 42
505 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 17 38
515 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 19 16 35
544 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 15 32
503 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 7 15 14 29
517 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 8 13 13 26
512 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 12 24
501 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 10 11 11 22
502 Derek Jamison 239574 11 10 10 20
508 James Scott 228448 12 9 9 18
509 Larry Bishop 257317 13 8 8 16
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 7 14
507 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 6 12
518 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 16 1 5 6
506 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 4 5
500 Matt Andrews 270405 Unattached 18 1 3 4
519 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 19 1 2 3
516 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 20 1 1 2
514 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
551 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 1 30 1 31
550 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 6 36
602 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 32
606 Michael Lambert One Day Unattached 3 24 4 28
603 Levi Marland 253785 4 21 3 24
601 Austin Sparks 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 21
604 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 6 17 1 18
600 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers