MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 1 120 6 126
3 Troy Adams 157975 The Bike Shop 2 108 5 113
9 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3 96 4 100
1 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo 4 84 3 87
2 Jacob Florence 256847 Appalachian State University 5 76 2 78
6 David Forkner 200885 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics 6 68 1 69
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 7 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 4 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
52 Elizabeth Frye 104859 1 60 3 63
51 Haley Beann 232473 RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2 54 2 56
55 Megan Carmody 254860 Boone Velo 3 48 1 49
53 Kim Bishop 237805 4 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
102 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 60 6 66
117 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached 2 54 5 59
113 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 3 48 4 52
144 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 3 45
115 Chris Emory 208902 Unattached 5 38 2 40
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 1 35
100 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 22 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
314 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 60 21 81
325 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 2 54 20 74
312 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 3 48 19 67
315 John Brenner 245012 4 42 18 60
326 Marcus Jones 92985 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 38 17 55
303 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 16 50
317 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 7 30 15 45
324 Mike Jackson 226687 BioWheels Racing- Asheville 8 26 14 40
321 Bert Hull 42298 Unattached 9 24 13 37
318 Kris Bedsaul 141885 10 22 12 34
308 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 11 20 11 31
323 Christopher Thomas 55724 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team 12 18 10 28
301 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 13 16 9 25
322 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 8 22
306 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 15 12 7 19
313 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 6 8
349 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 17 2 5 7
311 Max Shute 80333 Boone Velo 18 2 4 6
327 Bruce Steinfurth One Day Unattached 19 2 3 5
307 Russell Melton 207560 20 2 2 4
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 21 2 1 3
302 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 22 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 26 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
212 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 1 30 25 55
213 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 24 51
219 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 3 24 23 47
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 21 22 43
211 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 21 40
200 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 20 37
236 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 19 34
235 Derek Jamison 239574 8 13 18 31
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 9 12 17 29
201 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 16 27
233 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot 11 10 15 25
238 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 12 9 14 23
226 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 13 21
234 Tom Forkner One Day Unattached 14 7 12 19
214 Dustin Jackson One Day Unattached 15 6 11 17
206 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 10 11
202 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 17 1 9 10
230 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 8 9
216 Michael Modesto 146246 Cumberland Transit Cycling 19 1 7 8
209 Andy Berry 253996 Unattached 20 1 6 7
231 STEVE NEWTON Applied For TRICITIES ROAD CLUB 21 1 5 6
229 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 4 5
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 23 1 3 4
232 Mark Prince 279644 24 1 2 3
204 Michael Noyessmith One Day Unattached 25 1 1 2
237 Anthony Carrell Applied For Unattached 26 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 11 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
465 Wayne Nix 96120 Unattached 1 60 10 70
454 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 54 9 63
461 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 8 56
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 4 42 7 49
456 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 5 38 6 44
467 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 6 34 5 39
464 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 7 30 4 34
451 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 3 29
452 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 26
453 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 10 22 1 23
466 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 9 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
358 Nicole Thomas One Day Unattached 1 30 8 38
222 Jenna Walker 274497 Unattached 2 27 7 34
350 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 3 24 6 30
354 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached 4 21 5 26
351 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 4 23
356 Paula Lamberson 284624 6 17 3 20
359 Lyn Bedsaul 285482 7 15 2 17
352 Janine Pleasant 253700 TCRC 8 13 1 14
353 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 16 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
504 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 15 45
510 John Brenner 245012 2 27 14 41
544 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 13 37
520 Bruce Steinfurth One Day Unattached 4 21 12 33
505 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 11 30
517 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 6 17 10 27
503 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 7 15 9 24
515 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 8 13 8 21
514 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 7 19
512 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 6 17
501 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 11 10 5 15
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 4 13
502 Derek Jamison 239574 13 8 3 11
506 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 2 9
521 Kim Bishop 237805 15 6 1 7
519 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 16 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 2 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
550 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 1 31
552 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 7 racers.
Rider# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 6 36
602 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 32
606 Michael Lambert One Day Unattached 3 24 4 28
603 Levi Marland 253785 4 21 3 24
601 Austin Sparks 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 21
604 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 6 17 1 18
607 Garrett Smith Applied For Unattached 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers