MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
17 Bradford Perley 192115 Cape-Able Bike Shop 1 120 12 264
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 2 108 11 238
1 Noah Niwinski **+pt bonus** 236341 Boone Velo 3 96 10 237
15 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 4 84 9 186
16 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 6 68 7 175
20 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 5 76 8 168
19 Jeremy Chandler **+pt bonus** 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 60 6 157
3 Troy Adams **+pt bonus** 157975 The Bike Shop 9 48 4 129
8 Michael Biegalski 140220 Melting Pot 8 52 5 114
14 Everett Baker **+pt bonus** 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 12 40 1 107
18 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached 10 44 3 94
2 Jacob Florence 256847 Appalachian State University 11 42 2 88
13 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot 13 38 0 76

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
57 Cara Applegate **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 2 149
53 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 2 54 1 135
56 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 3 48 0 96

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
125 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars 1 60 14 148
126 Michael Koballa 256611 Inland Construction 2 54 13 134
128 Chris Pickerell 251743 3 48 12 120
119 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 4 42 11 106
118 Wesley Lamberson 268691 5 38 10 96
120 Austin Faulkner 252252 Unattached 6 34 9 86
144 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 5 79
124 Ben Corbalis 184819 Union Velo Club LTD 7 30 8 76
122 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 7 66
123 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 9 24 6 60
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 4 48
127 Caleb Ryan 237841 12 18 3 42
114 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 13 16 2 36
100 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 14 14 1 30
121 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
316 Todd Braswell **+pt bonus** 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 54 9 151
334 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 10 140
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 3 48 8 112
333 Everett Baker **+pt bonus** 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 5 103
329 Dwain Miller One Day Unattached 4 42 7 98
318 Kris Bedsaul **+pt bonus** 141885 7 30 4 93
332 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot 5 38 6 88
335 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 0 65
306 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 8 26 3 58
336 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 52
330 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 1 46

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 26 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
211 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 23 119
239 Michael Brown 116665 Unattached 1 30 25 110
241 Andrew Bailey 273253 2 27 24 102
219 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 21 22 86
201 Alex Dayton **+pt bonus** 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 17 83
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 5 19 21 80
200 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 15 75
246 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 6 17 20 74
235 Derek Jamison **+pt bonus** 239574 12 9 14 71
233 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot 7 15 19 68
227 James Scott **+pt bonus** 228448 14 7 12 63
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 8 13 18 62
238 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 10 11 16 54
230 Alan Sparks **+pt bonus** 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 9 45
236 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 13 42
228 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 20 1 6 39
240 Phillip Burgess **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 21 1 5 37
229 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 4 35
209 Andy Berry 253996 Unattached 15 6 11 34
245 Rod Stipe **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 24 1 2 31
206 Jeffrey Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 25
242 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 16 1 10 22
232 Mark Prince 279644 18 1 8 18
244 Patrick O'Neill 59310 Unattached 19 1 7 16
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 23 1 3 8
243 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 25 1 1 4

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 1 60 12 144
468 Dwight Wyatt **+pt bonus** 220066 3 48 10 141
462 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 2 54 11 130
465 Wayne Nix **+pt bonus** 96120 Unattached 4 42 9 127
456 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 6 34 7 107
454 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 30 6 97
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 5 38 8 92
451 William Bridger **+pt bonus** 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 5 87
452 Mike Patterson **+pt bonus** 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 4 81
466 Dwayne Letterman **+pt bonus** 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 1 63
453 Gregg Marland **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 13 16 0 57
463 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 10 22 3 50
469 Tommy Russell One Day Unattached 11 20 2 44

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
351 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 10 105
354 Abby Chandler **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 2 27 9 97
350 Gretchen Carlsen **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 3 24 8 89
356 Paula Lamberson **+pt bonus** 284624 4 21 7 81
353 Robin Roark **+pt bonus** 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 5 69
357 Deana Eakin **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 7 15 4 63
352 Janine Pleasant **+pt bonus** 253700 TCRC 8 13 3 57
361 Kathryn Smith 284343 Unattached 5 19 6 50
362 Amy Boles **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 10 11 1 49
355 Barbara Bogart **+pt bonus** 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 0 45
360 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 9 12 2 28

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 23 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
530 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 1 30 22 129
511 Todd Braswell **+pt bonus** 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 27 21 121
504 Jeremy Chandler **+pt bonus** 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 20 113
514 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 18 99
515 Eric Wondergem **+pt bonus** 165681 Hup United 6 17 17 93
544 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 16 87
531 Caleb Ryan **+pt bonus** 237841 8 13 15 81
524 Wesley Lamberson 268691 4 21 19 80
503 Jonathan Moorehead **+pt bonus** 229775 Unattached 10 11 13 73
529 Cara Applegate **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi 12 9 11 65
505 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 9 57
527 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 9 12 14 52
526 Dwight Wyatt 220066 11 10 12 44
512 Jim McMackin **+pt bonus** 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 7 41
502 Derek Jamison **+pt bonus** 239574 17 1 6 39
501 Brian Archer **+pt bonus** 91124 Unattached 18 1 5 37
517 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 13 8 10 36
509 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 20 1 3 33
506 Alan Sparks **+pt bonus** 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 1 29
523 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 8 28
528 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 23 1 0 27
525 Phillip Burgess One Day Unattached 19 1 4 10
518 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 21 1 2 6

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
550 Alex Dayton **+pt bonus** 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 0 85

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 103
601 Austin Sparks **+pt bonus** 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 6 79
603 Levi Marland **+pt bonus** 253785 5 19 5 73
611 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 8 70
608 Andrew Braswell 270728 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 3 24 7 62
604 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 7 15 3 61
609 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 8 13 2 55
610 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** 270338 10 11 0 47
612 Michael Lambert One Day Unattached 6 17 4 42
607 Garrett Smith Applied For Unattached 9 12 1 26

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers