MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
24 Will Black 58540 Catawba Valley Peloton 1 120 9 129
16 Andrew Applegate 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 2 108 8 116
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 3 96 7 103
23 Zach Winn 43502 Unattached 4 84 6 90
9 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 5 76 5 81
19 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 68 4 72
15 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 7 60 3 63
18 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached 8 52 2 54
21 Christopher Bogedin 254352 Wolverine Sports Club 9 48 1 49
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 10 44 0 44

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
59 Carla Swart 232757 Fulton Flyers Women 1 60 6 66
60 Robin Farina 205968 Cheerwine Cycling 2 54 5 59
61 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 3 48 4 52
62 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club 4 42 3 45
58 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 BMW/Bianchi 5 38 2 40
57 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 6 34 1 35
53 Kim Bishop 237805 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
118 Wesley Lamberson 268691 1 60 7 67
119 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 2 54 6 60
144 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 5 53
120 Austin Faulkner 252252 Unattached 4 42 4 46
199 Sean Trinque 214703 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 5 38 3 41
114 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 6 34 2 36
131 David Holmes 239567 7 30 1 31
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
325 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 1 60 14 74
312 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 54 13 67
317 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 3 48 12 60
316 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 42 11 53
334 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 10 48
333 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 9 43
318 Kris Bedsaul 141885 7 30 8 38
301 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 26 7 33
348 Dwain Miller One Day Unattached 9 24 6 30
305 Cameron Brantley 59324 GS Boulder Cycling 10 22 5 27
332 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot 11 20 4 24
306 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 12 18 3 21
338 Mark Harless One Day Unattached 13 16 2 18
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 14 14 1 15
337 Francisco Ortiz 279669 Unattached 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 24 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
219 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 1 30 23 53
295 Nathan Trimble 266854 Team Solar Eclipse 2 27 22 49
299 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 21 45
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 21 20 41
248 Thad Walker One Day Unattached 5 19 19 38
200 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 18 35
211 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 17 32
297 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 8 13 16 29
227 James Scott 228448 9 12 15 27
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 10 11 14 25
247 Eric Davis 260225 11 10 13 23
293 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 12 21
230 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 11 19
296 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 Lees McRae Cycling Team 14 7 10 17
242 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 15 6 9 15
228 Larry Bishop 257317 16 1 8 9
294 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 7 8
232 Mark Prince 279644 18 1 6 7
206 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 5 6
298 Francisco Ortiz 279669 Unattached 20 1 4 5
220 Charles Hicks 270345 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 21 1 3 4
229 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 2 3
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 23 1 1 2
201 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 24 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
468 Dwight Wyatt 220066 1 60 11 71
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 2 54 10 64
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 3 48 9 57
456 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 4 42 8 50
454 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 38 7 45
466 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 6 40
470 Steven Watts One Day Unattached 7 30 5 35
461 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 4 30
469 Tommy Russell One Day Unattached 9 24 3 27
463 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 10 22 2 24
452 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 1 21
453 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 12 18 0 18

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
350 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 1 30 11 41
222 Jenna Walker 274497 Unattached 2 27 10 37
351 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 9 33
363 Stephanie Grant 262193 Team Prestige Subaru 4 21 8 29
356 Paula Lamberson 284624 5 19 7 26
362 Amy Boles One Day Unattached 6 17 6 23
353 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 5 20
359 Lyn Bedsaul 285482 8 13 4 17
364 Janine Pleasant 253700 TCRC 9 12 3 15
360 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 10 11 2 13
357 Deana Eakin One Day Unattached 11 10 1 11
365 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached 12 9 0 9

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
530 Andrew Applegate 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 1 30 19 49
511 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 27 18 45
504 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 17 41
544 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 16 37
524 Wesley Lamberson 268691 5 19 15 34
514 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 14 31
533 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 7 15 13 28
505 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 12 25
503 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 9 12 11 23
532 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 10 11 10 21
534 David Holmes 239567 11 10 9 19
526 Dwight Wyatt 220066 12 9 8 17
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 7 15
529 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 14 7 6 13
508 James Scott 228448 15 6 5 11
501 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 16 1 4 5
523 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 3 4
509 Larry Bishop 257317 18 1 2 3
506 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 1 2
519 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 20 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
554 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 39
608 Andrew Braswell 270728 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 2 27 8 35
614 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 7 31
603 Levi Marland 253785 4 21 6 27
601 Austin Sparks 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 5 24
604 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 6 17 4 21
610 Bruce Boles 270338 7 15 3 18
613 Jacob Braswell 272096 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 8 13 2 15
609 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 9 12 1 13
600 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 10 11 0 11

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers