MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
16 Andrew Applegate 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 1 120 15 135
25 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars 2 108 14 122
29 Scott Stewart 205083 VMG 3 96 13 109
15 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 4 84 12 96
30 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached 5 76 11 87
19 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 68 10 78
28 Chris Pickerell 251743 7 60 9 69
20 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 8 52 8 60
2 Jacob Florence 256847 Appalachian State University 9 48 7 55
27 Christopher Bogedin 254352 Wolverine Sports Club 10 44 6 50
31 Peter Haile 284284 Lees McRae Cycling Team 11 42 5 47
9 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 12 40 4 44
8 Michael Biegalski 140220 Melting Pot 13 38 3 41
26 Bradford Perley 192115 Cape-Able Bike Shop 14 36 2 38
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 15 34 1 35
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
57 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 5 65
64 Robin Farina 205968 Cheerwine Cycling 2 54 4 58
61 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 3 48 3 51
53 Kim Bishop 237805 4 42 2 44
63 Kristina Henne 163331 Lees McRae Cycling Team 5 38 1 39
56 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 6 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
136 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com 1 60 8 68
133 Joseph Welsh 259649 Prochain Cycling 2 54 7 61
137 Lewis Hannah 172370 Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun 3 48 6 54
119 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 4 42 5 47
135 Nathan Trimble 266854 Team Solar Eclipse 5 38 4 42
118 Wesley Lamberson 268691 6 34 3 37
144 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 2 32
132 Austin Faulkner 252252 Unattached 8 26 1 27
114 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
343 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1 60 12 72
316 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 54 11 65
334 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 10 58
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 4 42 9 51
340 Ignacio Moore 40494 Virginia Polytechnic University 5 38 8 46
348 Dwain Miller One Day Unattached 6 34 7 41
333 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 6 36
318 Kris Bedsaul 141885 8 26 5 31
341 Mark Harless One Day Unattached 9 24 4 28
342 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot 10 22 3 25
339 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 11 20 2 22
344 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 12 18 1 19
330 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
250 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club 1 30 20 50
256 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 27 19 46
253 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 18 42
252 jake lewis One Day Unattached 4 21 17 38
200 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 16 35
227 James Scott 228448 6 17 15 32
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 7 15 14 29
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 8 13 13 26
251 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 Lees McRae Cycling Team 9 12 12 24
233 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot 10 11 11 22
255 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo 11 10 10 20
254 Kim Bishop 237805 12 9 9 18
230 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 8 16
232 Mark Prince 279644 14 7 7 14
206 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 6 12
220 Charles Hicks 270345 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 16 1 5 6
249 Robert Jeffcoat 285801 Unattached 17 1 4 5
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 18 1 3 4
243 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 19 1 2 3
257 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 20 1 1 2
229 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
468 Dwight Wyatt 220066 1 60 13 73
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 2 54 12 66
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 3 48 11 59
456 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 4 42 10 52
461 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 9 47
470 Steven Watts One Day Unattached 6 34 8 42
466 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 7 37
452 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 6 32
472 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo 9 24 5 29
460 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 4 26
451 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 3 23
474 STEVE NEWTON One Day TRICITIES ROAD CLUB 12 18 2 20
453 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 13 16 1 17
473 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached 14 14 0 14

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
368 Kira Shoemaker 272818 Lees McRae 1 30 11 41
366 Jess Ingram One Day Unattached 2 27 10 37
350 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 3 24 9 33
369 Stephanie Grant 262193 Team Prestige Subaru 4 21 8 29
351 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 7 26
354 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached 6 17 6 23
356 Paula Lamberson 284624 7 15 5 20
367 Kathryn Smith 284343 Unattached 8 13 4 17
353 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 3 15
357 Deana Eakin One Day Unattached 10 11 2 13
360 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 11 10 1 11
370 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached 12 9 0 9

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
511 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 1 30 10 40
530 Andrew Applegate 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling 2 27 9 36
504 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 8 32
535 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 7 28
503 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 5 19 6 25
514 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 5 22
508 James Scott 228448 7 15 4 19
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 3 16
507 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 2 14
529 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 10 11 1 12
519 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
608 Andrew Braswell 270728 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 2 27 4 31
601 Austin Sparks 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 3 27
603 Levi Marland 253785 4 21 2 23
604 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 5 19 1 20
613 Jacob Braswell 272096 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 6 17 0 17

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers