MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
20 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 120 7 254
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 2 108 6 228
8 Michael Biegalski 140220 Melting Pot 3 96 5 202
19 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 84 4 176
3 Troy Adams 157975 The Bike Shop 5 76 3 158
32 Andrew Johnston 18075 6 68 2 140
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 7 60 1 122
33 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 8 52 0 104

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
65 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 1 60 0 120

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
119 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 1 60 6 132
144 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 5 118
118 Wesley Lamberson 268691 3 48 4 104
122 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 3 90
114 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 5 38 2 80
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 1 70
100 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 7 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
345 Jason Morgan 113325 1 60 9 138
334 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 8 124
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 3 48 7 110
316 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 42 6 96
348 Dwain Miller One Day Unattached 5 38 5 86
333 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 4 76
339 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 7 30 3 66
318 Kris Bedsaul 141885 8 26 2 56
347 Christopher Young 206023 North Carolina Cyclocross 9 24 1 50
335 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 0 44

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 26 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
261 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 1 30 25 110
256 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 27 24 102
299 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 23 94
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 21 22 86
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 5 19 21 80
200 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 20 74
253 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 19 68
227 James Scott 228448 8 13 18 62
259 Zach Arnold 267223 Unattached 9 12 17 58
255 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo 10 11 16 54
258 Nick Ficker 249334 Unattached 11 10 15 50
266 Brad Reed 274261 Unattached 12 9 14 46
262 Brent Baker One Day Unattached 13 8 13 42
232 Mark Prince 279644 14 7 12 38
226 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 11 34
230 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 10 22
263 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 17 1 9 20
264 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 18 1 8 18
206 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 7 16
260 Thomas Wilkenson 215583 Unattached 20 1 6 14
249 Robert Jeffcoat 285801 Unattached 21 1 5 12
220 Charles Hicks 270345 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 22 1 4 10
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 23 1 3 8
229 Jason Carrico 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 24 1 2 6
257 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 25 1 1 4
267 David Lehn 235313 Unattached 26 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 1 60 12 144
468 Dwight Wyatt 220066 2 54 11 130
462 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 3 48 10 116
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 4 42 9 102
460 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 8 92
472 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo 6 34 7 82
456 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 7 30 6 72
466 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 5 62
470 Steven Watts One Day Unattached 9 24 4 56
451 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 3 50
452 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 2 44
474 STEVE NEWTON One Day TRICITIES ROAD CLUB 12 18 1 38
453 Gregg Marland One Day Unattached 13 16 0 32

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
350 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 1 30 8 76
351 Susi Chandler 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 7 68
371 Caroline Decosimo 256172 3 24 6 60
356 Paula Lamberson 284624 4 21 5 52
354 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached 5 19 4 46
353 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 3 40
357 Deana Eakin One Day Unattached 7 15 2 34
362 Amy Boles One Day Unattached 8 13 1 28
355 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
504 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 15 90
511 Todd Braswell 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 27 14 82
536 Andrew Johnston 18075 3 24 13 74
515 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 4 21 12 66
514 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 11 60
535 Mike Mefford 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 10 54
532 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 15 9 48
503 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 8 13 8 42
523 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 7 38
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 6 34
508 James Scott 228448 11 10 5 30
537 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 12 9 4 26
518 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 13 8 3 22
528 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 2 18
533 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 15 6 1 14
538 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached 16 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
550 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
605 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 78
608 Andrew Braswell 270728 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 2 27 8 70
603 Levi Marland 253785 3 24 7 62
615 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 6 54
601 Austin Sparks 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 5 48
604 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 6 17 4 42
610 Bruce Boles 270338 7 15 3 36
613 Jacob Braswell 272096 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club 8 13 2 30
607 Garrett Smith Applied For Unattached 9 12 1 26
600 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 10 11 0 22

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers