MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
4 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 4 1 2 3 DNF 2 783
3 Troy Adams **+pt bonus** 157975 The Bike Shop 1 2 9 - - 5 527
19 Jeremy Chandler **+pt bonus** 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - 7 6 6 4 483
20 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo - - 5 - 8 1 482
1 Noah Niwinski **+pt bonus** 236341 Boone Velo 2 4 3 - - - 438
8 Michael Biegalski 140220 Melting Pot 5 - 8 - 13 3 436
16 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling - - 6 2 1 - 426
15 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached - - 4 7 4 - 345
9 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3 3 - 5 12 - 326
7 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 7 7 - 10 15 7 322
26 Bradford Perley 192115 Cape-Able Bike Shop - - 1 - 14 - 302
2 Jacob Florence 256847 Appalachian State University 6 5 11 - 9 - 291
30 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached - - 10 8 5 - 235
32 Andrew Johnston 18075 - - - - - 6 140
24 Will Black 58540 Catawba Valley Peloton - - - 1 - - 129
25 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars - - - - 2 - 122
29 Scott Stewart 205083 VMG - - - - 3 - 109
14 Everett Baker **+pt bonus** 2318 Tri Cities Road Club - - 12 - - - 107
33 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - - - - 8 104
27 Christopher Bogedin 254352 Wolverine Sports Club - - - 9 10 - 99
23 Zach Winn 43502 Unattached - - - 4 - - 90
13 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot - - 13 - - - 76
28 Chris Pickerell 251743 - - - - 7 - 69
6 David Forkner 200885 Carolina Triathlon-Metro Reprographics - 6 - - - - 69
10 Timothy Ciarkowski 250120 Rogues Racing 8 - - - - - 52
31 Peter Haile 284284 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - - 11 - 47

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
53 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 3 4 2 7 4 - 301
57 Cara Applegate **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi - - 1 6 1 - 249
56 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 - 3 - 6 - 168
52 Elizabeth Frye 104859 1 1 - - - - 127
65 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan - - - - - 1 120
64 Robin Farina 205968 Cheerwine Cycling - - - 2 2 - 117
51 Haley Beann 232473 RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2 2 - - - - 113
61 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi - - - 3 3 - 103
55 Megan Carmody 254860 Boone Velo 4 3 - - - - 92
59 Carla Swart 232757 Fulton Flyers Women - - - 1 - - 66
62 Melanie Black 40370 Lone Star Racing Club - - - 4 - - 45
58 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 BMW/Bianchi - - - 5 - - 40
63 Kristina Henne 163331 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - - 5 - 39

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
144 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 4 10 3 7 2 351
119 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached - - 4 2 4 1 345
118 Wesley Lamberson 268691 - - 5 1 6 3 304
103 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 7 6 11 8 - 6 211
114 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot - - 13 6 9 5 176
132 Austin Faulkner 252252 Unattached - - 6 4 8 - 159
122 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club - - 8 - - 4 156
125 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars - - 1 - - - 148
100 Jonathan Moorehead 229775 Unattached 8 7 14 - - 7 147
126 Michael Koballa 256611 Inland Construction - - 2 - - - 134
102 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 1 - - - - 127
128 Chris Pickerell 251743 - - 3 - - - 120
113 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 4 3 - - - - 99
124 Ben Corbalis 184819 Union Velo Club LTD - - 7 - - - 76
106 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached 1 - - - - - 68
136 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - 1 - 68
133 Joseph Welsh 259649 Prochain Cycling - - - - 2 - 61
123 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction - - 9 - - - 60
117 Cory Rimmer 235910 Unattached - 2 - - - - 59
109 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 3 - - - - - 54
137 Lewis Hannah 172370 Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun - - - - 3 - 54
135 Nathan Trimble 266854 Team Solar Eclipse - - - - 5 - 42
127 Caleb Ryan 237841 - - 12 - - - 42
104 Sonni Dyer 54348 Unattached 5 - - - - - 42
199 Sean Trinque 214703 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania - - - 5 - - 41
115 Chris Emory 208902 Unattached - 5 - - - - 40
105 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 6 - - - - - 37
131 David Holmes 239567 - - - 7 - - 31
121 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - 15 - - - 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
334 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 11 6 1 5 3 2 453
316 Todd Braswell **+pt bonus** 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 5 - 2 4 2 4 422
333 Everett Baker **+pt bonus** 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 10 14 6 6 7 6 316
318 Kris Bedsaul **+pt bonus** 141885 8 10 7 7 8 8 294
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - 3 - 4 3 273
348 Dwain Miller One Day Unattached - - 4 9 6 5 255
312 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 6 3 - 2 - - 186
314 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 1 1 - - - - 164
317 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 7 7 - 3 - - 152
325 Ned Dowling 263580 Unattached - 2 - 1 - - 148
345 Jason Morgan 113325 - - - - - 1 138
342 Gregory Miller 24392 Melting Pot - - 5 11 10 - 137
315 John Brenner 245012 3 4 - - - - 129
335 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club - - 11 - - 10 109
306 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 16 15 8 12 - - 108
301 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 12 13 - 8 - - 88
339 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing - - - - 11 7 88
309 Tom McDonnell 150598 Boone Velo 2 - - - - - 76
343 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team - - - - 1 - 72
336 Thomas Lambert 251779 Tri Cities Road Club 20 16 9 - - - 66
321 Bert Hull 42298 Unattached 13 9 - - - - 64
330 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club - - 10 - 13 - 62
319 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner 151753 4 - - - - - 62
326 Marcus Jones 92985 North Carolina Cyclocross - 5 - - - - 55
308 Donovan Carroll 98611 Boone Velo 15 11 - - - - 52
305 Cameron Brantley 59324 GS Boulder Cycling 14 - - 10 - - 51
347 Christopher Young 206023 North Carolina Cyclocross - - - - - 9 50
340 Ignacio Moore 40494 Virginia Polytechnic University - - - - 5 - 46
341 Mark Harless One Day Unattached - - - 13 9 - 46
324 Mike Jackson 226687 BioWheels Racing- Asheville - 8 - - - - 40
310 darrell Paillaman 28718 Unattached 9 - - - - - 39
323 Christopher Thomas 55724 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team - 12 - - - - 28
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 22 21 - 14 - - 22
344 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing - - - - 12 - 19
349 Jay Brewer 66782 Unattached 17 17 - - - - 16
311 Max Shute 80333 Boone Velo 18 18 - - - - 14
337 Francisco Ortiz 279669 Unattached - - - 15 - - 12
307 Russell Melton 207560 21 20 - - - - 9
320 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 19 - - - - - 7
302 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 23 22 - - - - 5
327 Bruce Steinfurth One Day Unattached - 19 - - - - 5
304 Alan Sparks 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 24 - - - - - 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
253 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 5 5 3 7 3 7 342
205 Jack Brown 236017 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 4 4 5 4 7 4 323
200 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 8 6 11 6 5 6 288
299 Alex Dayton **+pt bonus** 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 14 10 9 3 - 3 269
224 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 12 9 8 10 8 5 246
227 James Scott **+pt bonus** 228448 6 - 14 9 6 8 222
219 Shawn Moore 24958 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 26 3 4 1 - - 188
256 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - 2 2 148
235 Derek Jamison **+pt bonus** 239574 11 8 12 - - - 128
264 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached - 12 10 8 - 18 122
212 Robert Morley 149939 Unattached 1 1 - - - - 113
233 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot - 11 7 - 10 - 113
230 Alan Sparks **+pt bonus** 191107 Tri Cities Road Club - 18 16 13 13 16 111
261 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached - - - - - 1 110
239 Michael Brown 116665 Unattached - - 1 - - - 108
213 Jeremy Keller 227370 Tri Cities Road Club 2 2 - - - - 105
241 Andrew Bailey 273253 - - 2 - - - 100
226 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 10 13 - - - 15 85
206 Jeffrey Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 18 16 DNF 19 15 19 82
232 Mark Prince 279644 - 24 17 18 14 14 80
236 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club - 7 13 - - - 74
255 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo - - - - 11 10 74
246 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached - - 6 - - - 72
228 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 20 - 19 16 - - 58
259 Zach Arnold 267223 Unattached - - - - - 9 58
229 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Tri Cities Road Club 29 22 21 22 21 24 51
250 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club - - - - 1 - 50
258 Nick Ficker 249334 Unattached - - - - - 11 50
221 Max Dyer 251110 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 3 - - - - - 50
295 Nathan Trimble 266854 Team Solar Eclipse - - - 2 - - 49
242 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached - - 15 15 - - 47
247 Eric Davis 260225 13 - - 11 - - 47
266 Brad Reed 274261 Unattached - - - - - 12 46
262 Brent Baker One Day Unattached - - - - - 13 42
251 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 Lees McRae Cycling Team - - - 14 9 - 41
248 Thad Walker One Day Unattached - - - 5 - - 38
252 jake lewis One Day Unattached - - - - 4 - 38
257 Rod Stipe **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached - - 23 - 20 25 37
218 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 7 - - - - - 37
240 Phillip Burgess **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached - - 20 - - - 37
207 Jamie Godfrey 200675 Unattached 9 - - - - - 32
203 Billy Widner 285254 Unattached 28 23 22 23 18 23 28
214 Dustin Jackson One Day Unattached 19 15 - - - - 28
220 Charles Hicks 270345 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 23 - - 21 16 22 27
293 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club - - - 12 - - 21
208 Brendan Murray 258383 Appalachian State University 15 - - - - - 20
263 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - - - - - 17 20
234 Tom Forkner One Day Unattached - 14 - - - - 19
202 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 21 17 - - - - 19
254 Kim Bishop 237805 - - - - 12 - 18
249 Robert Jeffcoat 285801 Unattached - - - - 17 21 17
216 Michael Modesto 146246 Cumberland Transit Cycling 22 19 - - - - 16
244 Patrick O'Neill 59310 Unattached - - 18 - - - 16
260 Thomas Wilkenson 215583 Unattached - - - - - 20 14
225 Adam Maggard One Day Unattached 16 - - - - - 14
223 Blair Witkowski 270488 Unattached 17 - - - - - 13
209 Andy Berry 253996 Unattached 25 20 - - - - 12
294 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club - - - 17 - - 8
243 Greg Owens One Day Unattached - - 24 - 19 - 7
217 Matt Sadlix 284299 Unattached 24 - - - - - 6
231 STEVE NEWTON One Day TRICITIES ROAD CLUB - 21 - - - - 6
204 Michael Noyessmith One Day Unattached 27 25 - - - - 5
298 Francisco Ortiz 279669 Unattached - - - 20 - - 5
267 David Lehn 235313 Unattached - - - - - 26 2
237 Anthony Carrell Applied For Unattached - 26 - - - - 1
201 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached - - - 24 - - 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
457 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle 1 - 1 2 2 1 494
468 Dwight Wyatt **+pt bonus** 220066 - - 3 1 1 2 415
455 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 6 4 5 3 3 4 404
456 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 5 5 6 4 4 7 375
462 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 3 - 2 - - 3 308
465 Wayne Nix **+pt bonus** 96120 Unattached 2 1 4 - - - 266
454 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 2 7 5 - - 260
466 Dwayne Letterman **+pt bonus** 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 16 11 12 6 7 8 225
452 Mike Patterson **+pt bonus** 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 14 9 9 11 8 11 221
451 William Bridger **+pt bonus** 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 11 8 8 - 11 10 215
461 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 9 3 - 8 5 - 165
453 Gregg Marland **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 17 10 13 12 13 13 149
460 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 10 - - - 10 5 147
470 Steven Watts One Day Unattached - - - 7 6 9 133
472 Frank Haranzo 71675 Team El Toreo - - - - 9 6 111
463 Ron Heninger 201100 Unattached 12 - 10 10 - - 97
474 STEVE NEWTON One Day TRICITIES ROAD CLUB 15 - - - 12 12 72
469 Tommy Russell One Day Unattached - - 11 9 - - 71
464 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 8 7 - - - - 69
459 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 7 - - - - - 40
467 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - 6 - - - - 39
458 Eddie Branch One Day Unattached 13 - - - - - 20
473 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached - - - - 14 - 14

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
350 Gretchen Carlsen **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 1 3 3 1 3 1 307
351 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 5 1 3 5 2 285
356 Paula Lamberson **+pt bonus** 284624 4 6 4 5 7 4 225
354 Abby Chandler **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 5 4 2 - 6 5 215
353 Robin Roark **+pt bonus** 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 7 9 6 7 9 6 173
357 Deana Eakin **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached 8 - 7 11 10 7 135
364 Janine Pleasant **+pt bonus** 253700 TCRC 6 8 8 9 - - 106
222 Jenna Walker 274497 Unattached 2 2 - 2 - - 105
362 Amy Boles **+pt bonus** One Day Unattached - - 10 6 - 8 100
355 Barbara Bogart **+pt bonus** 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 9 - 11 - - 9 81
367 Kathryn Smith 284343 Unattached - - 5 - 8 - 67
371 Caroline Decosimo 256172 - - - - - 3 60
369 Stephanie Grant 262193 Team Prestige Subaru - - - 4 4 - 58
360 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan - - 9 10 11 - 52
368 Kira Shoemaker 272818 Lees McRae - - - - 1 - 41
358 Nicole Thomas One Day Unattached - 1 - - - - 38
366 Jess Ingram One Day Unattached - - - - 2 - 37
359 Lyn Bedsaul 285482 - 7 - 8 - - 34
370 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached - - - 12 12 - 18

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
504 Jeremy Chandler **+pt bonus** 220346 Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 1 3 3 3 1 371
511 Todd Braswell **+pt bonus** 101225 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing 2 - 2 2 1 2 334
514 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 21 9 5 6 6 5 232
535 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Tri Cities Road Club 4 5 14 8 4 6 232
503 Jonathan Moorehead **+pt bonus** 229775 Unattached 7 7 10 9 5 8 216
515 Eric Wondergem **+pt bonus** 165681 Hup United 5 8 6 - - 4 215
530 Andrew Applegate **+pt bonus** 1829 Team Inferno Pro Cycling - - 1 1 2 - 214
544 Michael Walters **+pt bonus** 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 6 3 7 4 - - 193
533 Drew McIntosh One Day Unattached 8 6 13 7 - 15 131
524 Wesley Lamberson 268691 - - 4 5 - - 114
537 Brian Archer **+pt bonus** 91124 Unattached 10 11 18 16 - 12 105
513 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 14 12 - 13 8 10 92
529 Cara Applegate **+pt bonus** 133102 BMW/Bianchi - - 12 14 10 - 90
510 John Brenner 245012 3 2 - - - - 83
512 Jim McMackin **+pt bonus** 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 9 10 16 - - - 82
531 Caleb Ryan **+pt bonus** 237841 - - 8 - - - 81
508 James Scott 228448 12 - - 15 7 11 78
536 Andrew Johnston 18075 - - - - - 3 74
502 Derek Jamison **+pt bonus** 239574 11 13 17 - - - 70
523 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club - - 15 17 - 9 70
532 Steve Carpenter 6222 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - 10 - 7 69
526 Dwight Wyatt 220066 - - 11 12 - - 61
527 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached - - 9 - - - 52
509 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 13 - 20 18 - - 52
528 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club - - 23 - - 14 45
506 Alan Sparks **+pt bonus** 191107 Tri Cities Road Club 17 14 22 19 - - 45
518 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 16 - 21 - - 13 34
520 Bruce Steinfurth One Day Unattached - 4 - - - - 33
507 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 15 - - - 9 - 26
534 David Holmes 239567 - - - 11 - - 19
519 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 19 16 - 20 11 - 15
525 Phillip Burgess One Day Unattached - - 19 - - - 10
521 Kim Bishop 237805 - 15 - - - - 7
500 Matt Andrews 270405 Unattached 18 - - - - - 4
516 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 20 - - - - - 2
538 Abby Chandler One Day Unattached - - - - - 16 2

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
550 Alex Dayton **+pt bonus** 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 2 1 1 1 - 1 233
551 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 1 - - - - - 31
552 Ian Lamberson One Day Unattached - 2 - - - - 27

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
605 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 1 1 1 1 327
603 Levi Marland **+pt bonus** 253785 4 4 5 4 4 3 233
601 Austin Sparks **+pt bonus** 284963 Tri Cities Road Club 5 5 4 5 3 5 220
615 Jared Lambert 271256 Tri Cities Road Club 2 2 2 3 - 4 219
608 Andrew Braswell 270728 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club - - 3 2 2 2 198
604 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 6 6 7 6 5 6 180
610 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** 270338 - - 10 7 - 7 101
612 Michael Lambert One Day Unattached 3 3 6 - - - 98
609 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** 253331 Tristar Cycling Team - - 8 9 - - 68
607 Garrett Smith Applied For Unattached - 7 9 - - 9 67
613 Jacob Braswell 272096 Sledge Hammer Charlie's Cycling Club - - - 8 6 8 62
600 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 7 - - 10 - 10 48

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers