MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
73 Will Black 58540 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 1 120 14 134
80 Travis Livermon 161583 Cannondale 2 108 13 121
77 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry Nine 3 96 12 108
86 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 4 84 11 95
96 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike 5 76 10 86
75 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 6 68 9 77
79 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 8 68
97 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 8 52 7 59
68 David Forkner 200885 Globalbike Racing 9 48 6 54
66 Matthew Willing 284687 Unattached 10 44 5 49
99 Ned Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 11 42 4 46
74 Jacob Florence 256847 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 12 40 3 43
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 38 2 40
78 Alan Tripp 227906 AeroCat Cycling 14 36 1 37
72 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 15 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
48 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 7 67
38 Jessica Ingram 219300 Unattached 2 54 6 60
49 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 3 48 5 53
58 Allison Forkner 271398 Appalachian State University 4 42 4 46
37 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 38 3 41
35 Jenna Walker 274497 Sycamore Cycles 6 34 2 36
36 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 7 30 1 31
34 Allison Grainger 131475 Unattached 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
412 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 16 76
407 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 15 69
439 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 48 14 62
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 4 42 13 55
410 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Unattached 5 38 12 50
429 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 6 34 11 45
416 Talbott Ingram 202478 Unattached 7 30 10 40
409 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 8 26 9 35
405 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 8 32
404 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 10 22 7 29
417 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 11 20 6 26
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 5 23
411 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 13 16 4 20
415 James Scott 228448 Unattached 14 14 3 17
414 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 12 2 14
408 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles DNF 0 0 0
402 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 24 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
159 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 1 60 23 83
176 Jason Jeansonne 73791 Krystal Cycling Team 2 54 22 76
154 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 3 48 21 69
153 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 4 42 20 62
170 Bert Hull 42298 Economy Honda Masters Team 5 38 19 57
156 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 6 34 18 52
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 7 30 17 47
166 Richard Freeman 77812 SVMIC Cycling 8 26 16 42
146 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 15 39
151 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy 10 22 14 36
155 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 11 20 13 33
143 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 12 30
142 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 11 27
157 Allison Grainger 131475 Unattached 14 14 10 24
140 Seth Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 15 12 9 21
152 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 8 10
198 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 17 2 7 9
150 Mike Eakin One Day Unattached 18 2 6 8
148 Lee Thomas One Day Unattached 19 2 5 7
145 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 20 2 4 6
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 21 2 3 5
160 Luis Quirarte One Day Unattached 22 2 2 4
149 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling DNF 0 0 0
147 Jay Brewer 66782 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 53 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
670 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 52 82
684 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2 27 51 78
655 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 3 24 50 74
691 Seth Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 4 21 49 70
658 Daniel Trusler One Day Unattached 5 19 48 67
653 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 6 17 47 64
685 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 46 61
652 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 8 13 45 58
687 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 44 56
659 Justin Cashion 299563 Unattached 10 11 43 54
678 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 11 10 42 52
698 Wilhelm Wadewitz 258264 Unattached 12 9 41 50
677 Lee Thomas One Day Unattached 13 8 40 48
649 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 14 7 39 46
626 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 15 6 38 44
688 Eric David One Day Unattached 15 6 38 44
772 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 16 1 37 38
669 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 36 37
693 Matthew Young One Day Unattached 18 1 35 36
675 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling 19 1 34 35
681 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 20 1 33 34
699 Alexander Fowler 261787 Boone Velo 21 1 32 33
680 Steve Newton 303783 Unattached 22 1 31 32
674 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 23 1 30 31
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 24 1 29 30
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 25 1 28 29
676 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 26 1 27 28
780 Jared Cakebread Applied For Unattached 27 1 26 27
692 David McDaniel One Day Unattached 28 1 25 26
679 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 29 1 24 25
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 30 1 23 24
668 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 31 1 22 23
694 Steve Humphray One Day Unattached 32 1 21 22
673 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 33 1 20 21
657 Patrick O'Neill 59310 Unattached 34 1 19 20
645 Chris Vella One Day Unattached 35 1 18 19
661 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 36 1 17 18
641 David Bassett 257319 Unattached 37 1 16 17
656 Matthew Kellogg 287453 Unattached 38 1 15 16
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 39 1 14 15
654 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 40 1 13 14
775 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 41 1 12 13
696 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 42 1 11 12
697 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 43 1 10 11
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 44 1 9 10
683 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 45 1 8 9
671 Jonathan Booher One Day Unattached 46 1 7 8
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 47 1 6 7
672 Bryan Booher One Day Unattached 48 1 5 6
663 Ben Mallicota One Day Unattached 49 1 4 5
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 50 1 3 4
664 Thomas Dykstra 288378 Tri Cities Road Club 51 1 2 3
660 Zachary Nave 240094 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
482 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 13 73
449 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 2 54 12 66
494 Gregory Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 3 48 11 59
498 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 4 42 10 52
496 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 5 38 9 47
447 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 8 42
445 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 30 7 37
448 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 8 26 6 32
442 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 9 24 5 29
440 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 4 26
476 Anthony Dorage 197855 Boone Velo 11 20 3 23
475 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 2 20
499 Rodger Cooper 221784 Unattached 13 16 1 17
495 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 14 14 0 14

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
396 Golden Moore 300687 Unattached 1 30 10 40
373 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 2 27 9 36
398 Susi Chandler 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 3 24 8 32
393 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Unattached 4 21 7 28
395 Gretchen Carlsen 286499 Unattached 5 19 6 25
377 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 5 22
374 Deana Eakin 285582 Unattached 7 15 4 19
394 Lyn Bedsaul One Day Unattached 8 13 3 16
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 2 14
390 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached 10 11 1 12
392 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 20 50
559 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 19 46
593 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 3 24 18 42
589 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 4 21 17 38
594 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 5 19 16 35
591 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 6 17 15 32
596 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 14 29
599 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 13 26
561 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 12 24
541 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 10 11 11 22
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 11 10 10 20
557 Daniel Pack One Day Unattached 12 9 9 18
545 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 8 8 16
556 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 7 14
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 15 6 6 12
558 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 16 1 5 6
597 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 4 5
595 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 18 1 3 4
588 James Scott 228448 Unattached 19 1 2 3
598 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 20 1 1 2
560 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
921 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 30 3 33
919 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
924 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
918 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
270 Levi Marland 253785 Unattached 1 30 7 37
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 2 27 6 33
273 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 3 24 5 29
271 Seth Melton One Day Unattached 4 21 4 25
268 Garrett Smith 285861 Unattached 5 19 3 22
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 6 17 2 19
269 Lauren Church 301280 Unattached 7 15 1 16
274 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 8 13 0 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers