MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
80 Travis Livermon 161583 Cannondale 1 120 13 133
73 Will Black 58540 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 2 108 12 120
77 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry Nine 3 96 11 107
96 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike 4 84 10 94
75 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 9 85
68 David Forkner 200885 Globalbike Racing 6 68 8 76
61 Bradford Perley 192115 Unattached 7 60 7 67
79 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 8 52 6 58
94 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 9 48 5 53
97 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 10 44 4 48
78 Alan Tripp 227906 AeroCat Cycling 11 42 3 45
98 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 12 40 2 42
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 38 1 39
72 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 14 36 0 36

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
40 Carla Swart 232757 Lip Smacker 1 60 7 67
47 Elizabeth Frye 104859 Boone Velo 2 54 6 60
38 Jessica Ingram 219300 Unattached 3 48 5 53
48 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 4 42 4 46
49 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 38 3 41
35 Jenna Walker 274497 Sycamore Cycles 6 34 2 36
37 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 7 30 1 31
36 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
423 Joseph Welsh 259649 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1 60 16 76
412 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 15 69
420 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 3 48 14 62
421 Andrew Mitchertree 126985 Unattached 4 42 13 55
418 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 5 38 12 50
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 6 34 11 45
422 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club 7 30 10 40
410 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Unattached 8 26 9 35
429 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 9 24 8 32
401 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 7 29
409 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 11 20 6 26
411 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 12 18 5 23
419 William Gillette 234749 Unattached 13 16 4 20
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 3 17
415 James Scott 228448 Unattached 15 12 2 14
414 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 16 2 1 3
424 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 17 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
159 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 1 60 13 73
167 Ned Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 2 54 12 66
168 Patrick Weddell 165037 Globalbike Racing 3 48 11 59
153 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 4 42 10 52
166 Richard Freeman 77812 SVMIC Cycling 5 38 9 47
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 6 34 8 42
146 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 7 37
164 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing 8 26 6 32
155 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 9 24 5 29
165 Wesley Best 96378 East Coasters Bike Shop 10 22 4 26
169 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling 11 20 3 23
198 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 12 18 2 20
163 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached 13 16 1 17
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 14 14 0 14

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 39 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
670 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 38 68
653 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 2 27 37 64
652 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 3 24 36 60
684 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 4 21 35 56
655 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 5 19 34 53
687 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 33 50
698 Wilhelm Wadewitz 258264 Unattached 7 15 32 47
678 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 13 31 44
619 Cecicio Cruz-Castillo One Day Unattached 9 12 30 42
626 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 10 11 29 40
624 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached 11 10 28 38
649 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 12 9 27 36
688 Eric David One Day Unattached 13 8 26 34
669 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 25 32
618 Greg Seiz One Day Unattached 15 6 24 30
680 Steve Newton One Day Unattached 16 1 23 24
681 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 17 1 22 23
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 18 1 21 22
625 Justin Canipe Applied For Unattached 19 1 20 21
699 Alexander Fowler 261787 Boone Velo 20 1 19 20
780 Jared Cakebread Applied For Unattached 21 1 18 19
674 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 22 1 17 18
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 23 1 16 17
622 Dustin Jackson One Day Unattached 24 1 15 16
679 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 25 1 14 15
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 26 1 13 14
641 David Bassett 257319 Unattached 27 1 12 13
656 Matthew Kellogg 287453 Unattached 28 1 11 12
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 29 1 10 11
654 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 30 1 9 10
620 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached 31 1 8 9
696 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 32 1 7 8
663 Ben Mallicota One Day Unattached 33 1 6 7
683 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 34 1 5 6
697 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 35 1 4 5
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 36 1 3 4
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 37 1 2 3
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 38 1 1 2
627 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 39 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
482 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 12 72
449 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 2 54 11 65
479 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 3 48 10 58
442 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 4 42 9 51
496 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 5 38 8 46
445 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 34 7 41
476 Anthony Dorage 197855 Boone Velo 7 30 6 36
440 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 5 31
441 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 9 24 4 28
477 Tommy Russell One Day Unattached 10 22 3 25
447 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 2 22
499 Rodger Cooper 221784 Unattached 12 18 1 19
495 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
396 Golden Moore 300687 Unattached 1 30 8 38
373 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 2 27 7 34
398 Susi Chandler 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 3 24 6 30
395 Gretchen Carlsen 286499 Unattached 4 21 5 26
374 Deana Eakin 285582 Unattached 5 19 4 23
377 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 3 20
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 2 17
390 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached 8 13 1 14
375 AMY Boles 302310 Unattached 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
589 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 1 30 19 49
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 18 45
590 Richard Freeman 77812 SVMIC Cycling 3 24 17 41
593 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 4 21 16 37
594 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 5 19 15 34
591 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 6 17 14 31
561 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 13 28
556 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 12 25
563 Andrew Mitchertree 126985 Unattached 9 12 11 23
564 Elizabeth Frye 104859 Boone Velo 10 11 10 21
557 Daniel Pack One Day Unattached 11 10 9 19
599 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 8 17
597 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 7 15
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 14 7 6 13
541 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 15 6 5 11
545 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 16 1 4 5
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 17 1 3 4
595 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 18 1 2 3
588 James Scott 228448 Unattached 19 1 1 2
598 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 20 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
923 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached 1 30 4 34
921 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2 27 3 30
919 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 26
924 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 22
922 Austin Duncan Applied For Unattached 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
270 Levi Marland 253785 Unattached 1 30 6 36
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 2 27 5 32
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 3 24 4 28
268 Garrett Smith 285861 Unattached 4 21 3 24
273 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 5 19 2 21
277 Collin Drinnon One Day Unattached 6 17 1 18
276 Jake McMackin One Day Unattached 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers