MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
136 Eric Thompson 150540 Unattached 1 120 18 138
75 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 2 108 17 125
86 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 3 96 16 112
135 Joseph Welsh 259649 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4 84 15 99
88 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 5 76 14 90
132 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College 6 68 13 81
79 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 12 72
138 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com 8 52 11 63
134 Robert Jameson 174755 Unattached 9 48 10 58
91 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 10 44 9 53
137 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club 11 42 8 50
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 12 40 7 47
72 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 13 38 6 44
59 Jacob Prater 28614 Knox Velo Club 14 36 5 41
133 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 15 34 4 38
62 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing DNF 0 0 0
60 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars p/b Cady Construction DNF 0 0 0
61 Bradford Perley 192115 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
44 Jennifer Greenberg 231027 Vanderkitten Racing DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
56 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 Team Kenda 1 60 3 63
58 Allison Forkner 271398 Appalachian State University 2 54 2 56
57 Ariel Leath 270494 Appalachian State University 3 48 1 49
36 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 4 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
427 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 60 15 75
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 2 54 14 68
431 Jake Lewis 289440 Unattached 3 48 13 61
429 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 4 42 12 54
433 Jason Jeansonne 73791 Krystal Cycling Team 5 38 11 49
402 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing 6 34 10 44
409 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 7 30 9 39
426 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 8 26 8 34
428 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 9 24 7 31
415 James Scott 228448 Unattached 10 22 6 28
404 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 11 20 5 25
439 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 12 18 4 22
414 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 13 16 3 19
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 2 16
424 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 15 12 1 13
455 Paul VanKooten 178931 Motor Mile Racing DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
196 Bert Hull 42298 Economy Honda Masters Team 1 60 14 74
171 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine 2 54 13 67
195 Christopher Harkey 67702 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley 3 48 12 60
176 Jason Jeansonne 73791 Krystal Cycling Team 4 42 11 53
153 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 5 38 10 48
175 Todd Davis 159250 KCOI Boulevard 6 34 9 43
156 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 7 30 8 38
174 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 7 33
194 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 9 24 6 30
155 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 10 22 5 27
198 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 11 20 4 24
142 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 3 21
169 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling 13 16 2 18
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 14 14 1 15
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 42 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
633 Michael Viertal One Day Unattached 1 30 41 71
659 Justin Cashion 299563 Unattached 2 27 40 67
772 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 3 24 39 63
626 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 4 21 38 59
653 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 5 19 37 56
628 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling 6 17 36 53
776 Kevin Hessler One Day Unattached 7 15 35 50
687 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 34 47
680 Steve Newton One Day Unattached 9 12 33 45
674 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 10 11 32 43
649 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 11 10 31 41
668 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 30 39
618 Greg Seiz One Day Unattached 13 8 29 37
681 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 14 7 28 35
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 27 33
652 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 16 1 26 27
641 David Bassett 257319 Unattached 17 1 25 26
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 18 1 24 25
651 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 19 1 23 24
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 20 1 22 23
775 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 21 22
625 Justin Canipe Applied For Unattached 22 1 20 21
638 Shane Pack One Day Unattached 23 1 19 20
673 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 24 1 18 19
630 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 Lees-McRae College 25 1 17 18
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 26 1 16 17
679 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 27 1 15 16
771 Brian Archer 91124 Tri Cities Road Club 28 1 14 15
783 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 29 1 13 14
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 30 1 12 13
697 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 31 1 11 12
782 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 32 1 10 11
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 33 1 9 10
683 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 34 1 8 9
631 Josh Berry One Day Unattached 35 1 7 8
646 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 36 1 6 7
643 Matthew Montgomery One Day Unattached 37 1 5 6
629 Emerson Fuller One Day Unattached 38 1 4 5
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 39 1 3 4
635 Trevor Clark One Day Unattached 40 1 2 3
669 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
675 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
492 Paul VanKooten 178931 Motor Mile Racing 1 60 10 70
482 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 9 63
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 3 48 8 56
449 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 4 42 7 49
498 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 5 38 6 44
448 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 6 34 5 39
442 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 7 30 4 34
445 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 26 3 29
447 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 26
440 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 1 23
499 Rodger Cooper 221784 Unattached 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
388 Caroline Decosimo 256172 Unattached 1 30 7 37
634 Bridgette McLean 259135 Unattached 2 27 6 33
398 Susi Chandler 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 3 24 5 29
391 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 4 21 4 25
377 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 3 22
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 2 19
389 M.K. Williams One Day Unattached 7 15 1 16
392 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
585 Joel Marshall One Day Unattached 1 30 20 50
584 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 2 27 19 46
559 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 18 42
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 21 17 38
593 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 5 19 16 35
591 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 6 17 15 32
594 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 7 15 14 29
573 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com 8 13 13 26
587 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 9 12 12 24
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 10 11 11 22
545 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 11 10 10 20
599 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 9 18
586 Shane Pack One Day Unattached 13 8 8 16
565 Brian Archer 91124 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 7 14
588 James Scott 228448 Unattached 15 6 6 12
567 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 16 1 5 6
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 17 1 4 5
562 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 3 4
566 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 2 3
556 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
538 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Kenda/MTBAndy.com DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
921 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 30 4 34
924 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 3 30
919 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 26
918 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 4 21 1 22
938 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
279 Taylor Braswell 270728 Unattached 1 30 8 38
270 Levi Marland 253785 Unattached 2 27 7 34
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 3 24 6 30
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 4 21 5 26
291 Joe Wisewell One Day Unattached 5 19 4 23
273 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 6 17 3 20
268 Garrett Smith 285861 Unattached 7 15 2 17
278 joshua Landers One Day Unattached 8 13 1 14
269 Lauren Church 301280 Unattached 9 12 0 12

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers