MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
31 Bradford Perley 192115 Unattached 1 120 14 134
97 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 2 108 13 121
96 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike 3 96 12 108
88 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 4 84 11 95
75 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 10 86
66 Matthew Willing 284687 Unattached 6 68 9 77
30 Paul Webb 268204 Midwest Cycling Community NE 7 60 8 68
79 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 8 52 7 59
98 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 9 48 6 54
32 Michael Koballa 256611 Back to Dirt Racing Group 10 44 5 49
91 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 11 42 4 46
72 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 12 40 3 43
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 38 2 40
62 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 14 36 1 37
131 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College 15 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
48 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 1 60 3 63
49 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 2 54 2 56
8 Jennifer Greenberg 231027 Vanderkitten Racing 3 48 1 49
9 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Unattached 4 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
427 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 60 11 71
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 2 54 10 64
454 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 3 48 9 57
428 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 4 42 8 50
434 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 5 38 7 45
409 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 6 34 6 40
435 Wilhelm Wadewitz 258264 Unattached 7 30 5 35
439 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 26 4 30
424 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 3 27
624 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached 10 22 2 24
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 1 21
414 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 12 18 0 18

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
171 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine 1 60 9 69
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 2 54 8 62
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 7 55
156 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 4 42 6 48
153 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 5 38 5 43
170 Bert Hull 42298 Economy Honda Masters Team 6 34 4 38
198 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 7 30 3 33
142 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 2 28
177 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 9 24 1 25
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 36 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
670 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 35 65
653 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 2 27 34 61
626 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 3 24 33 57
776 Kevin Hessler One Day Unattached 4 21 32 53
659 Justin Cashion 299563 Unattached 5 19 31 50
772 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 6 17 30 47
680 Steve Newton 303783 Unattached 7 15 29 44
687 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 28 41
770 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 9 12 27 39
774 Jared Abel 276384 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing 10 11 26 37
789 Micah Reynolds 291290 Unattached 11 10 25 35
628 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling 12 9 24 33
688 Eric David One Day Unattached 13 8 23 31
681 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 14 7 22 29
673 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 15 6 21 27
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 20 21
669 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 19 20
668 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 18 19
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 19 1 17 18
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 20 1 16 17
775 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 15 16
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 22 1 14 15
679 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 23 1 13 14
641 David Bassett 257319 Unattached 24 1 12 13
787 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 25 1 11 12
783 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 26 1 10 11
790 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 27 1 9 10
782 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 28 1 8 9
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 29 1 7 8
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 30 1 6 7
683 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 31 1 5 6
788 Emerson Fuller One Day Unattached 32 1 4 5
697 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 33 1 3 4
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 34 1 2 3
646 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 35 1 1 2
635 Trevor Clark One Day Unattached 36 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
492 Paul VanKooten 178931 Motor Mile Racing 1 60 8 68
482 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 7 61
449 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 3 48 6 54
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 4 42 5 47
447 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 4 42
448 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 6 34 3 37
485 Steven Watts 37414 Unattached 7 30 2 32
442 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 8 26 1 27
445 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
634 Bridgette McLean 259135 Unattached 1 30 4 34
398 Susi Chandler 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2 27 3 30
391 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 3 24 2 26
377 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 22
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 14 44
559 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 13 40
593 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 3 24 12 36
591 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 4 21 11 32
594 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 5 19 10 29
561 Michael Seek 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 9 26
599 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 8 23
527 Micah Reynolds 291290 Unattached 8 13 7 20
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 9 12 6 18
567 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 10 11 5 16
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 11 10 4 14
528 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 12 9 3 12
566 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 2 10
529 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 14 7 1 8
598 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 15 6 0 6

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
921 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 30 2 32
919 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 28
924 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
279 Taylor Braswell 270728 Unattached 1 30 6 36
270 Levi Marland 253785 Unattached 2 27 5 32
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 3 24 4 28
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 4 21 3 24
291 Joe Wisewell One Day Unattached 5 19 2 21
268 Garrett Smith 285861 Unattached 6 17 1 18
273 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 7 15 0 15

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers