MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
33 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 1 120 6 252
97 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 2 108 5 226
88 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 3 96 4 200
79 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 4 84 3 174
91 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 5 76 2 156
45 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 6 68 1 138
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 60 0 120

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
49 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 1 60 2 124
10 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 2 54 1 110
36 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 3 48 0 96

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 1 60 6 132
429 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 2 54 5 118
425 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 4 104
409 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 4 42 3 90
428 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 5 38 2 80
424 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 1 70
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 0 60

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
171 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine 1 60 10 140
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 2 54 9 126
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 8 112
153 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 4 42 7 98
156 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 5 38 6 88
152 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 5 78
151 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy 7 30 4 68
142 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 3 58
178 Christopher Young 206023 North Carolina Cyclocross 9 24 2 52
198 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 10 22 1 46
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 11 20 0 40

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 33 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
670 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 32 124
626 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 2 27 31 116
776 Kevin Hessler One Day Unattached 3 24 30 108
772 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 4 21 29 100
649 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 5 19 28 94
791 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 6 17 27 88
659 Justin Cashion 299563 Unattached 7 15 26 82
618 Greg Seiz 125126 Unattached 8 13 25 76
678 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 9 12 24 72
793 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 10 11 23 68
680 Steve Newton 303783 Unattached 11 10 22 64
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 21 60
794 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 13 8 20 56
674 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 14 7 19 52
771 Brian Archer 91124 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 18 48
681 Tim Lonon 303785 Unattached 16 1 17 36
668 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 16 34
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 18 1 15 32
775 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 14 30
669 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 20 1 13 28
679 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 21 1 12 26
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 22 1 11 24
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 23 1 10 22
782 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 24 1 9 20
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 25 1 8 18
790 Greg Owens One Day Unattached 26 1 7 16
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 27 1 6 14
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 28 1 5 12
683 Jason Carrico 235376 Unattached 29 1 4 10
792 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 30 1 3 8
697 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 31 1 2 6
646 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached 32 1 1 4
635 Trevor Clark One Day Unattached 33 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
482 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 11 142
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 2 54 10 128
447 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 9 114
486 Steven Watts 37414 Unattached 4 42 8 100
448 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 5 38 7 90
445 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 34 6 80
499 Rodger Cooper 221784 Unattached 7 30 5 70
440 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 4 60
442 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 9 24 3 54
441 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 10 22 2 48
495 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 11 20 1 42
449 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Susi Chandler 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 30 4 68
391 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 2 27 3 60
377 Robin Roark 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 52
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 44
392 Barbara Bogart 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
589 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 1 30 20 100
584 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 2 27 19 92
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 24 18 84
591 Mike Mefford 149884 Hup United 4 21 17 76
533 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Kenda/MTBAndy.com 5 19 16 70
532 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 6 17 15 64
543 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 7 15 14 58
530 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 8 13 13 52
599 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 12 48
587 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 10 11 11 44
545 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 11 10 10 40
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 12 9 9 36
562 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 8 32
556 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 7 28
567 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 15 6 6 24
566 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 5 12
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 17 1 4 10
528 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi 18 1 3 8
588 James Scott 228448 Unattached 19 1 2 6
529 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 20 1 1 4
598 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 21 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
919 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 2 64
926 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 2 27 1 56
924 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
270 Levi Marland 253785 Unattached 1 30 4 68
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 2 27 3 60
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 3 24 2 52
280 Joe Wisewell One Day Unattached 4 21 1 44
273 Jessica Lang 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 5 19 0 38

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers