MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
33 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 6 5 5 2 5 1 802
79 Eric Marland **+pt bonus** 91085 Boone Velo 7 8 8 7 8 4 579
96 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike 5 4 2 - 3 - 536
88 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club - - 12 5 4 3 476
97 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 8 10 - - 2 2 454
86 Eric Muehl **+pt bonus** 246666 Industry Nine 4 - 3 3 - - 453
73 Will Black 58540 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 1 2 6 - - - 414
136 Eric Thompson 150540 Unattached - - 1 1 - - 411
91 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing - - 14 10 11 5 334
69 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 13 - 12 13 7 285
80 Travis Livermon 161583 Cannondale 2 1 - - - - 254
72 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 15 14 16 13 12 - 223
77 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry Nine 3 3 - - - - 215
31 Bradford Perley 192115 Unattached - 7 - DNF 1 - 201
98 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike - 12 10 - 9 - 200
60 Christopher Dale 210339 Raleigh Allstars p/b Cady Construction - - 4 DNF - - 196
135 Joseph Welsh 259649 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team - - 11 4 - - 196
45 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - - DNF 14 6 175
95 John Doyle 225327 Priority Health Cycling Team - - 7 - - - 142
32 Michael Koballa 256611 Back to Dirt Racing Group - - 13 - 10 - 135
68 David Forkner 200885 Globalbike Racing 9 6 - - - - 130
94 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike - 9 15 - - - 127
66 Matthew Willing 284687 Unattached 10 - - - 6 - 126
87 Peter Haile 284284 Lees-McRae College - - 9 - - - 114
131 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College - - - 6 15 - 114
78 Alan Tripp 227906 AeroCat Cycling 14 11 - - - - 82
133 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club - - 17 15 - - 77
30 Paul Webb 268204 Midwest Cycling Community NE - - - - 7 - 68
138 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - 8 - - 62
134 Robert Jameson 174755 Unattached - - - 9 - - 57
137 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club - - - 11 - - 49
99 Ned Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 11 - - - - - 46
74 Jacob Florence 256847 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 12 - - - - - 43
59 Jacob Prater 28614 Knox Velo Club - - - 14 - - 40
786 Ben Corbalis 184819 Unattached - - 18 - - - 38

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
49 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 Unattached 3 5 4 - 2 1 387
48 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 BMW/Bianchi 1 4 2 - 1 - 292
36 Ginger Wade 258580 Team MedPlan 7 8 - 4 - 3 196
37 Janet Trubey **+pt bonus** 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 7 6 - - - 165
41 Golden Moore **+pt bonus** 300687 Unattached - - 1 - - - 155
38 Jessica Ingram 219300 Unattached 2 3 - - - - 113
10 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi - - - - - 2 110
58 Allison Forkner 271398 Appalachian State University 4 - - 2 - - 103
43 Erica Zaveta 230062 Zaveta Cycling - - 3 - - - 102
42 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing - - 5 - - - 78
35 Jenna Walker 274497 Sycamore Cycles 6 6 - - - - 72
40 Carla Swart 232757 Lip Smacker - 1 - - - - 67
56 Kristin Jo Markham 251742 Team Kenda - - - 1 - - 64
47 Elizabeth Frye 104859 Boone Velo - 2 - - - - 60
57 Ariel Leath 270494 Appalachian State University - - - 3 - - 50
8 Jennifer Greenberg 231027 Vanderkitten Racing - - - DNF 3 - 49
9 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Unattached - - - - 4 - 42
34 Allison Grainger 131475 Unattached 8 - - - - - 26

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
406 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 4 6 1 2 2 1 507
409 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Hup United 8 11 7 7 6 4 326
428 Benjamin Appleby **+pt bonus** 284364 Unattached - - 5 9 4 5 276
429 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 6 9 DNF 4 - 2 250
425 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached - - 2 - - 3 232
426 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions - - 3 8 - - 148
412 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 1 2 - - - - 146
427 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) - - DNF 1 1 - 146
403 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 12 14 - 14 11 7 138
414 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 16 8 13 12 - 115
439 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 - - 12 8 - 114
424 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club - 17 DNF 15 9 6 113
417 Matthew Lester 221994 Rogues Racing 11 - 6 - - - 106
430 Zachary Felpel 220467 Team Alliance Environmental - - 4 - - - 100
410 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Unattached 5 8 - - - - 86
423 Joseph Welsh 259649 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team - 1 - - - - 77
407 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 2 - - - - - 69
420 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached - 3 - - - - 63
431 Jake Lewis 289440 Unattached - - - 3 - - 61
415 James Scott 228448 Unattached 14 15 - 10 - - 60
454 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University - - - - 3 - 57
421 Andrew Mitchertree 126985 Unattached - 4 - - - - 56
432 Steven Rider 166618 Unattached - - 9 - - - 54
404 Greg Casteel 95775 Melting Pot 10 - - 11 - - 54
624 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached - 11 - - 10 - 51
418 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached - 5 - - - - 51
433 Jason Jeansonne 73791 Krystal Cycling Team - - - 5 - - 49
434 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached - - - - 5 - 45
411 Geoffrey Pendry 148974 Inland Construction 13 12 - - - - 44
402 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing DNF - - 6 - - 44
422 Nathan Larson 215328 Presque Isle Cycling Club - 7 - - - - 41
416 Talbott Ingram 202478 Unattached 7 - - - - - 40
435 Wilhelm Wadewitz 258264 Unattached - - - - 7 - 35
405 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 - - - - - 32
401 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club - 10 - - - - 30
419 William Gillette 234749 Unattached - 13 - - - - 21
408 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles DNF - - - - - 0
455 Paul VanKooten 178931 Motor Mile Racing - - - DNF - - 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
171 Jacob McGahey **+pt bonus** 108366 Industry Nine - - 1 2 1 1 447
153 Kris Bedsaul **+pt bonus** 141885 Unattached 4 4 5 5 5 4 422
162 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 7 6 2 DNF 3 3 388
156 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 6 - 3 7 4 5 344
170 Bert Hull **+pt bonus** 42298 Economy Honda Masters Team 5 - 4 1 6 - 298
142 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 13 - 6 12 8 8 218
331 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - - 9 2 2 218
198 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 Unattached 17 12 10 11 7 10 209
159 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 1 1 - - - - 156
197 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 21 14 13 14 10 11 130
176 Jason Jeansonne 73791 Krystal Cycling Team 2 - - 4 - - 129
152 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 16 - DNF - - 6 113
151 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy 10 - - - - 7 104
172 Jason Lewis **+pt bonus** 276540 Unattached - - 7 - - - 99
174 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club - - 8 8 - - 97
164 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing - 8 9 - - - 90
155 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 11 9 - 10 - - 89
166 Richard Freeman 77812 SVMIC Cycling 8 5 - - - - 89
145 Tim Lonon **+pt bonus** 303785 Unattached 20 - 11 - - - 77
146 Everett Baker 2318 Tri Cities Road Club 9 7 - - - - 76
154 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 3 - - - - - 69
167 Ned Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles - 2 - - - - 66
195 Christopher Harkey 67702 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley - - - 3 - - 60
168 Patrick Weddell 165037 Globalbike Racing - 3 - - - - 59
178 Christopher Young 206023 North Carolina Cyclocross - - - - - 9 52
175 Todd Davis 159250 KCOI Boulevard - - - 6 - - 43
169 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling - 11 - 13 - - 41
173 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - 12 - - - 40
143 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club 12 - - - - - 30
165 Wesley Best 96378 East Coasters Bike Shop - 10 - - - - 26
177 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached - - - - 9 - 25
157 Allison Grainger 131475 Unattached 14 - - - - - 24
140 Seth Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 15 - - - - - 21
163 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached - 13 - - - - 17
150 Mike Eakin One Day Unattached 18 - - - - - 8
148 Lee Thomas One Day Unattached 19 - - - - - 7
160 Luis Quirarte One Day Unattached 22 - - - - - 4
149 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling DNF - - - - - 0
147 Jay Brewer 66782 Tri Cities Road Club DNF - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
670 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 3 - 1 1 471
626 Jason Lewis **+pt bonus** 276540 Unattached 15 10 5 4 3 2 434
659 Justin Cashion 299563 Unattached 10 - 4 2 5 7 353
772 Ben Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 17 - 7 3 6 4 329
776 Kevin Hessler One Day Unattached - - 6 7 4 3 299
680 Steve Newton 303783 Unattached 23 16 9 9 7 11 279
681 Tim Lonon **+pt bonus** 303785 Unattached 21 17 10 14 14 16 248
653 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 6 2 - 5 2 - 244
678 Matt Goddard 296206 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 11 8 8 - - 9 243
649 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached 14 12 - 11 - 5 216
662 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri Cities Road Club 31 26 14 15 16 12 202
687 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 9 6 - 8 8 - 193
669 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 18 14 18 DNF 17 20 172
668 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 32 - 20 12 18 17 167
652 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 8 3 - 16 - - 144
679 Jeffrey Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 Tri Cities Road Club 30 25 22 27 23 21 143
618 Greg Seiz 125126 Unattached - 15 - 13 - 8 142
674 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 24 22 - 10 - 14 142
684 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2 4 - - - - 133
791 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached - - DNF - 9 6 127
655 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached 3 5 - - - - 126
632 Joel Marshall One Day Unattached - - 1 - - - 124
771 Brian Archer **+pt bonus** 91124 Tri Cities Road Club - - 17 28 - 15 122
784 Ross Weller 302661 Union College-KY - - 2 - - - 116
682 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 25 18 - 18 22 22 114
639 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 26 23 - 26 19 18 111
775 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 42 - 19 21 21 19 110
686 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 40 29 24 20 20 23 106
688 Eric David One Day Unattached 16 13 - - 13 - 102
698 Wilhelm Wadewitz 258264 Unattached 12 7 - - - - 96
774 Jared Abel 276384 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing - - 13 - 10 - 93
628 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling - - - 6 12 - 86
782 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club - - 25 32 28 24 83
675 Dennis Ley 271368 East TN Junior Cycling 20 - 15 DNF - - 82
780 Jared Cakebread Applied For Unattached 28 21 16 - - - 80
683 Jason Carrico **+pt bonus** 235376 Unattached 46 34 30 34 31 29 71
697 gregg marland **+pt bonus** 286415 Unattached 44 35 29 31 33 31 71
633 Michael Viertal One Day Unattached - - - 1 - - 71
691 Seth Ramsbottom One Day Unattached 4 - - - - - 70
793 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) - - - - - 10 68
641 David Bassett 257319 Unattached 38 27 - 17 24 - 67
658 Daniel Trusler One Day Unattached 5 - - - - - 67
673 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 34 - - 24 15 - 66
778 David Deere One Day Unattached - - 11 - - - 64
685 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club 7 - - - - - 61
777 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club - - 12 - - - 60
616 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 48 38 28 30 29 25 58
794 andrew hager 282941 Unattached - - - - - 13 56
699 Alexander Fowler 261787 Boone Velo 22 20 - - - - 51
677 Lee Thomas One Day Unattached 13 - - - - - 48
665 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 45 37 27 39 30 28 48
619 Cecicio Cruz-Castillo One Day Unattached - 9 - - - - 41
783 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached - - 26 29 26 - 41
625 Justin Canipe Applied For Unattached - 19 - 22 - - 41
789 Micah Reynolds 291290 Unattached - - - - 11 - 35
693 Matthew Young One Day Unattached 19 - - - - - 35
647 Joey Carico One Day Unattached 51 36 - 33 34 27 33
676 Don Fields 245874 Cumberland Transit Cycling 27 - - - - - 27
650 William Widner One Day Unattached - - 21 - - - 26
656 Matthew Kellogg 287453 Unattached 39 28 - - - - 26
790 Greg Owens One Day Unattached - - - - 27 26 26
692 David McDaniel One Day Unattached 29 - - - - - 25
651 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached - - - 19 - - 24
781 Bradley Hughes 286989 Tri Cities Road Club - - 23 - - - 22
654 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 41 30 - - - - 22
694 Steve Humphray One Day Unattached 33 - - - - - 21
638 Shane Pack One Day Unattached - - - 23 - - 20
657 Patrick O'Neill 59310 Unattached 35 - - - - - 19
630 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 Lees-McRae College - - - 25 - - 18
645 Chris Vella One Day Unattached 36 - - - - - 18
696 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 43 32 - - - - 18
661 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 37 - - - - - 17
622 Dustin Jackson One Day Unattached - 24 - - - - 15
646 Michael Thomas One Day Unattached - - - 36 35 32 13
787 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached - - - - 25 - 12
788 Emerson Fuller One Day Unattached - - - 38 32 - 10
663 Ben Mallicota One Day Unattached 50 33 - - - - 10
792 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached - - - - - 30 8
631 Josh Berry One Day Unattached - - - 35 - - 8
620 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached - 31 - - - - 8
671 Jonathan Booher One Day Unattached 47 - - - - - 7
627 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached - 39 31 - - - 6
635 Trevor Clark One Day Unattached - - - 40 36 33 6
643 Matthew Montgomery One Day Unattached - - - 37 - - 6
672 Bryan Booher One Day Unattached 49 - - - - - 5
664 Thomas Dykstra 288378 Tri Cities Road Club 52 - - - - - 2
773 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal Cycling Team - - DNF - - - 0
660 Zachary Nave 240094 Tri Cities Road Club DNF - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
482 Dwight Wyatt **+pt bonus** 220066 Unattached 1 1 2 2 2 1 564
449 Greg Casteel **+pt bonus** 95775 Melting Pot 2 2 1 4 3 DNF 401
493 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club - - 4 3 4 2 331
445 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 6 5 8 9 6 326
447 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 6 11 9 9 5 3 325
448 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 8 - 6 6 6 5 303
442 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** 253699 Unattached 9 4 8 7 8 9 280
440 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club 10 8 11 10 - 8 182
499 Rodger Cooper 221784 Unattached 13 12 12 11 - 7 162
492 Paul VanKooten 178931 Motor Mile Racing - - - 1 1 - 138
486 Steven Watts 37414 Unattached - - - - 7 4 132
483 Steve Hetherington 16050 Unattached - - 3 - - - 114
498 Martin Visser 141128 Unattached 4 - - 5 - - 96
496 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 5 5 - - - - 93
441 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached - 9 - - - 10 76
495 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached 14 13 - - - 11 72
484 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached - - 7 - - - 70
476 Anthony Dorage 197855 Boone Velo 11 7 - - - - 59
494 Gregory Miller 24392 Knox Velo Club 3 - - - - - 59
479 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) - 3 - - - - 58
480 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club - - 10 - - - 48
477 Tommy Russell One Day Unattached - 10 - - - - 25
475 Dwayne Letterman 179248 Tri Cities Road Club 12 - - - - - 20

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
398 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 3 3 1 3 2 1 282
377 Robin Roark **+pt bonus** 285541 Tri Cities Road Club 6 6 3 5 4 3 215
392 Barbara Bogart **+pt bonus** 248830 Tri Cities Road Club 11 - 5 8 - 5 124
399 Janine Pleasant 253700 Tri Cities Road Club 9 7 - 6 5 4 113
395 Gretchen Carlsen 286499 Unattached 5 4 2 - - - 111
391 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached - - - 4 3 2 111
396 Golden Moore 300687 Unattached 1 1 - - - - 78
373 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 2 2 - - - - 70
634 Bridgette McLean 259135 Unattached - - - 2 1 - 67
376 Ellie Ferguson One Day Unattached - - 4 - - - 44
374 Deana Eakin 285582 Unattached 7 5 - - - - 42
388 Caroline Decosimo 256172 Unattached - - - 1 - - 37
393 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Unattached 4 - - - - - 28
390 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached 10 8 - - - - 26
394 Lyn Bedsaul One Day Unattached 8 - - - - - 16
389 M.K. Williams One Day Unattached - - - 7 - - 16
375 AMY Boles 302310 Unattached - 9 - - - - 12

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
591 Mike Mefford **+pt bonus** 149884 Hup United 6 6 3 6 4 4 290
540 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 2 - 4 1 3 261
599 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 12 5 12 7 9 205
589 Andrew Applegate 1829 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy 4 1 - - - 1 187
593 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 3 4 - 5 3 - 150
561 Michael Seek **+pt bonus** 123810 Tri Cities Road Club 9 7 7 - 6 - 139
584 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing - - - 2 - 2 138
585 Joel Marshall One Day Unattached - - 1 1 - - 128
559 Caleb Ryan 237841 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 - - 3 2 - 128
594 Scott Smith 285396 Unattached 5 5 - 7 5 - 127
555 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 11 14 - 10 11 12 105
545 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 16 - 11 - 11 81
565 Brian Archer **+pt bonus** 91124 Tri Cities Road Club - - 6 14 - - 81
566 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club - - 9 19 13 16 76
567 Mark Prince 279644 Unattached - - 8 16 10 15 76
533 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Kenda/MTBAndy.com - - - DNF - 5 70
571 Ross Weller 302661 Union College-KY - - 2 - - - 70
587 Brian Watson 286270 Unattached - - - 9 - 10 68
556 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 14 8 - DNF - 14 67
532 Benjamin Appleby 284364 Unattached - - - - - 6 64
543 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached - - - - - 7 58
569 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached - - 4 - - - 54
530 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) - - - - - 8 52
572 Samuel Graves 287528 Unattached 15 17 - 17 9 17 49
590 Richard Freeman 77812 SVMIC Cycling - 3 - - - - 41
557 Daniel Pack One Day Unattached 12 11 - - - - 37
562 Mike Patterson 229523 Tri Cities Road Club - - - 18 - 13 36
541 Alan Sparks 191107 Unattached 10 15 - - - - 33
598 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 20 20 10 - 15 21 33
596 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 - - - - - 29
573 David Worth 63857 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - 8 - - 26
563 Andrew Mitchertree 126985 Unattached - 9 - - - - 23
588 James Scott 228448 Unattached 19 19 - 15 - 19 23
564 Elizabeth Frye 104859 Boone Velo - 10 - - - - 21
528 Cara Applegate 133102 BMW/Bianchi - - - - 12 18 20
527 Micah Reynolds 291290 Unattached - - - - 8 - 20
597 Jim McMackin 190577 Tri Cities Road Club 17 13 - - - - 20
586 Shane Pack One Day Unattached - - - 13 - - 16
529 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached - - - - 14 20 12
595 Will Johnson One Day Unattached 18 18 - - - - 7
558 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 16 - - - - - 6
560 Darryl Muck 171309 Tri Cities Road Club DNF - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Junior's 15-18 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
919 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 3 2 3 2 1 254
924 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 3 4 3 2 3 3 222
921 Stephen Bassett 257316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 1 2 - 1 1 - 129
926 Taylor White 271370 East TN Junior Cycling 4 - - 4 - 2 99
938 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club - - 1 5 - - 83
923 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Unattached - 1 - - - - 34
922 Austin Duncan Applied For Unattached - 5 - - - - 19

MSG 'Cross Junior's 10-14 Race Series Results
Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Points
270 Levi Marland **+pt bonus** 253785 Unattached 1 1 2 2 2 1 294
275 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 2 3 3 4 3 2 229
273 Jessica Lang **+pt bonus** 253331 Tristar Cycling Team 3 5 5 6 7 5 188
272 Simon Marland 253784 Unattached 6 2 - 3 4 3 157
279 Taylor Braswell 270728 Unattached - - 1 1 1 - 144
268 Garrett Smith 285861 Unattached 5 4 4 7 6 - 127
280 Joe Wisewell One Day Unattached - - - 5 5 4 88
278 joshua Landers One Day Unattached - - 6 8 - - 48
269 Lauren Church 301280 Unattached 7 - - 9 - - 28
271 Seth Melton One Day Unattached 4 - - - - - 25
277 Collin Drinnon One Day Unattached - 6 - - - - 18
276 Jake McMackin One Day Unattached - 7 - - - - 15
274 Harrison Brown One Day Unattached 8 - - - - - 13

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers