MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 1 120 13 133
29 Eric Muehl 246666 Team A.C.E. 2 108 12 120
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 3 96 11 107
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 4 84 10 94
14 Clayton Omer 188242 Better Cycling of Louisville 5 76 9 85
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 6 68 8 76
10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 7 60 7 67
8 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 8 52 6 58
4 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 9 48 5 53
16 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 10 44 4 48
12 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 11 42 3 45
15 Kirby Walke 235958 Unattached 12 40 2 42
6 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 38 1 39
9 Jacob Florence 256847 Team Ville DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
94 Ashley James 219841 Team Kenda 1 60 4 64
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 3 57
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 3 48 2 50
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 4 42 1 43
88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
302 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 1 60 17 77
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 16 70
312 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 3 48 15 63
313 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 4 42 14 56
328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 5 38 13 51
318 James Scott 228448 Unattached 6 34 12 46
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 7 30 11 41
305 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 26 10 36
323 Michael Crouch 294954 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 24 9 33
319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 8 30
327 Matthew Myers 247659 Unattached 11 20 7 27
310 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 12 18 6 24
314 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling 13 16 5 21
315 Justin Evans 267363 Full Spectrum Racing 14 14 4 18
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 15 12 3 15
317 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 16 2 2 4
300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross 17 2 1 3
301 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 18 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
237 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 1 60 14 74
201 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 13 67
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 3 48 12 60
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 4 42 11 53
258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Blue Chip Racing 5 38 10 48
238 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing 6 34 9 43
202 Marcus Jones 92985 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 7 30 8 38
204 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 8 26 7 33
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 6 30
209 Zach Bannow 226560 Chainheart Cycling Studio 10 22 5 27
239 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Unattached 11 20 4 24
235 Kevin Cleveland 241640 Cumberland Transit Cycling 12 18 3 21
205 Tim Lonon 303785 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 2 18
233 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 14 14 1 15
217 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 27 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 26 56
382 Brent Baker 291374 King College 2 27 25 52
376 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 24 48
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 23 44
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 5 19 22 41
417 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached 6 17 21 38
419 Cole Harden 222661 East Coasters 7 15 20 35
377 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 8 13 19 32
414 russell marek 307502 Unattached 9 12 18 30
411 David Hayter 91059 Unattached 10 11 17 28
412 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 11 10 16 26
371 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 12 9 15 24
395 Kevin Cleveland 241640 Cumberland Transit Cycling 13 8 14 22
447 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached 14 7 13 20
454 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 15 6 12 18
379 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 16 1 11 12
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 17 1 10 11
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 9 10
416 emerson fuller 305258 Unattached 19 1 8 9
393 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 20 1 7 8
390 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 21 1 6 7
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 22 1 5 6
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 23 1 4 5
415 Will Johnson 309962 Unattached 24 1 3 4
372 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV 25 1 2 3
435 Eddie Crain One Day Unattached 26 1 1 2
413 Ed Harless One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
234 Paul VanKooten 178931 Economy Honda Masters Team 1 60 12 72
221 Wayne Nix One Day Brasstown Beef 2 54 11 65
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 48 10 58
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 9 51
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 8 46
231 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 6 34 7 41
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 7 30 6 36
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 8 26 5 31
236 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 4 28
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 3 25
216 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV DNF 0 0 0
218 Steve Noble 222335 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
240 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
389 Jessica Owings 313558 SVMIC Cycling 1 30 12 42
448 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached 2 27 11 38
392 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 3 24 10 34
374 Marsha Williams 206219 NashvilleCyclist.com 4 21 9 30
404 Susi Chandler 237819 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 8 27
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 7 24
391 Jennifer Magli 256877 Cumberland Transit Cycling 7 15 6 21
421 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 13 5 18
373 Emily Magli 326078 Cumberland Transit Cycling 9 12 4 16
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached 10 11 3 14
112 Jenna Carico 324442 Unattached 11 10 2 12
418 Jessica Lang 25331 Unattached 12 9 1 10
396 Kelly Cleveland 307760 Cumberland Transit Cycling 13 8 0 8

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
119 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 16 46
116 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 2 27 15 42
106 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 24 14 38
123 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 4 21 13 34
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 12 31
100 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 17 11 28
124 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 7 15 10 25
113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 8 13 9 22
108 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 8 20
145 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached 10 11 7 18
127 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached 11 10 6 16
144 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached 12 9 5 14
132 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 13 8 4 12
121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 14 7 3 10
125 Will Johnson 309962 Unattached 15 6 2 8
117 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 1 2
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 2 32
103 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 28
142 Henry Fielden 321960 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
115 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 1 30 5 35
118 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 2 27 4 31
114 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 3 24 3 27
107 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 23
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 5 19 1 20
130 Alan Boles 325560 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
122 Jessica Lang 25331 Unattached 1 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 0 30

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers