MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 1 120 19 278
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 2 108 18 252
13 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 3 96 17 226
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 4 84 16 200
8 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 5 76 15 182
26 Christopher Larsen 70660 Team A.C.E. 6 68 14 164
4 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 7 60 13 146
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 8 52 12 128
25 Noah Niwinski 236341 Team Ville 9 48 11 118
11 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 10 44 10 108
23 Troy Adams 157975 LITESPEED-BMW 11 42 9 102
18 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 12 40 8 96
12 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 38 7 90
20 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 14 36 6 84
10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 15 34 5 78
17 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Champion System/Cannondale 16 19 4 46
19 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio 17 19 3 44
6 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 18 19 2 42
16 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 19 19 1 40
24 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
93 Golden Moore 300687 Fiets Maan Racing 1 60 8 136
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 7 122
90 Cara Applegate 133102 Performance Bicycle Racing 3 48 6 108
92 Katherine Shields 220876 Carolina Masters Cycling Team 4 42 5 94
91 Emily Shields 220875 Carolina Masters Cycling Team 5 38 4 84
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 6 34 3 74
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 7 30 2 64
89 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 8 26 1 54
88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 9 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
320 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Bikeman.com 1 60 12 144
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 11 130
313 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 3 48 10 116
312 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 4 42 9 102
319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 8 92
323 Michael Crouch 294954 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 6 34 7 82
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 6 72
324 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached 8 26 5 62
322 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 9 24 4 56
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 10 22 3 50
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 2 44
315 Justin Evans 267363 Full Spectrum Racing 12 18 1 38
321 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 13 16 0 32

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
237 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 1 60 17 154
245 Sonni Dyer 54348 Fiets Maan Racing 2 54 16 140
247 Donald Galligher 180004 DRT Racing 3 48 15 126
242 Jason Morgan 113325 Unattached 4 42 14 112
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 5 38 13 102
246 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached 6 34 12 92
252 Patrick Weddell 165037 Team Ville 7 30 11 82
244 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 8 26 10 72
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 9 66
243 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing 10 22 8 60
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 11 20 7 54
248 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy 12 18 6 48
204 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 13 16 5 42
209 Zach Bannow 226560 Chainheart Cycling Studio 14 14 4 36
224 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 15 12 3 30
205 Tim Lonon 303785 Tri Cities Road Club 16 2 2 8
249 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 17 2 1 6
233 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 18 2 0 4

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 37 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 36 132
425 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 2 27 35 124
382 Brent Baker 291374 King College 3 24 34 116
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 33 108
432 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 32 102
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 6 17 31 96
419 Cole Harden 222661 East Coasters 7 15 30 90
434 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University 8 13 29 84
438 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 28 80
424 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 27 76
436 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 11 10 26 72
443 Steve Anstoetter One Day Unattached 12 9 25 68
442 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 8 24 64
431 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 14 7 23 60
439 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 22 56
371 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 16 1 21 44
437 Justin Canipe 302740 Boone Velo 17 1 20 42
429 Justin Bristol 296567 Cycle-Smart Inc. 18 1 19 40
379 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 19 1 18 38
440 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached 20 1 17 36
399 William White One Day Unattached 21 1 16 34
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 15 32
444 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 23 1 14 30
430 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached 24 1 13 28
446 Julio Lopez 304192 Unattached 25 1 12 26
427 Steven Boike 325038 Unattached 26 1 11 24
390 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 27 1 10 22
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 28 1 9 20
433 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 29 1 8 18
393 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 30 1 7 16
426 Daniel Campbell Applied For Unattached 31 1 6 14
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 32 1 5 12
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 33 1 4 10
409 Trevor Clark Applied For Unattached 34 1 3 8
441 Glendon Tyree 191816 Unattached 35 1 2 6
435 Eddie Crain One Day Unattached 36 1 1 4
376 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 37 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 12 144
221 Wayne Nix One Day Brasstown Beef 2 54 11 130
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 48 10 116
231 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 4 42 9 102
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 8 92
211 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 6 34 7 82
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 6 72
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 8 26 5 62
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 9 24 4 56
253 Kerry Shields 32468 Carolina Masters 10 22 3 50
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 2 44
241 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 1 38
251 Richard Bell One Day Unattached 13 16 0 32

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
392 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 1 30 7 74
404 Susi Chandler 237819 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 6 66
397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 3 24 5 58
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 4 50
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached 5 19 3 44
445 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached 6 17 2 38
428 Dawn Short One Day Unattached 7 15 1 32
112 Jenna Carico 324442 Unattached 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 1 30 15 90
119 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 2 27 14 82
116 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 3 24 13 74
134 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 4 21 12 66
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 11 60
123 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 6 17 10 54
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 9 48
108 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 8 42
121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 12 7 38
117 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 6 34
136 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 11 10 5 30
139 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 12 9 4 26
135 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
100 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot DNF 0 0 0
133 William White One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0
143 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 4 68
137 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 3 60
103 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 52
138 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 44
142 Henry Fielden 321960 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 1 30 7 74
115 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 27 6 66
118 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 3 24 5 58
107 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 4 50
140 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 5 19 3 44
114 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 6 17 2 38
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 7 15 1 32
130 Alan Boles 325560 Unattached 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 1 62
111 Jules Thomas One Day Unattached 2 27 0 54

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers