MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 1 120 18 138
30 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 2 108 17 125
29 Eric Muehl 246666 Team A.C.E. 3 96 16 112
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 4 84 15 99
13 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 5 76 14 90
26 Christopher Larsen 70660 Team A.C.E. 6 68 13 81
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 7 60 12 72
11 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 8 52 11 63
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 9 48 10 58
18 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 10 44 9 53
8 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 11 42 8 50
28 Reid Beloni 221018 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 12 40 7 47
17 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Champion System/Cannondale 13 38 6 44
6 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 14 36 5 41
24 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing 15 34 4 38
23 Troy Adams 157975 LITESPEED-BMW 16 19 3 22
16 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 17 19 2 21
27 David Thomas 155779 Magnus 18 19 1 20
12 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 19 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
87 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 1 60 6 66
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 5 59
90 Cara Applegate 133102 Performance Bicycle Racing 3 48 4 52
93 Golden Moore 300687 Fiets Maan Racing 4 42 3 45
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 38 2 40
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 6 34 1 35
88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 18 78
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 17 71
320 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Bikeman.com 3 48 16 64
313 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 4 42 15 57
319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 14 52
328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 34 13 47
323 Michael Crouch 294954 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 7 30 12 42
305 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 26 11 37
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 9 24 10 34
310 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 10 22 9 31
324 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached 11 20 8 28
312 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 12 18 7 25
327 Matthew Myers 247659 Unattached 13 16 6 22
318 James Scott 228448 Unattached 14 14 5 19
322 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 15 12 4 16
326 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 16 2 3 5
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 17 2 2 4
317 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 18 2 1 3
300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
237 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 1 60 15 75
249 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 2 54 14 68
254 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 3 48 13 61
245 Sonni Dyer 54348 Fiets Maan Racing 4 42 12 54
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 5 38 11 49
201 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 6 34 10 44
204 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 7 30 9 39
257 Max Dyer 251110 Fiets Maan Racing 8 26 8 34
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 7 31
243 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing 10 22 6 28
258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Blue Chip Racing 11 20 5 25
208 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Unattached 12 18 4 22
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 13 16 3 19
256 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 14 14 2 16
255 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal Cycling Team 15 12 1 13
233 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 38 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 37 67
382 Brent Baker 291374 King College 2 27 36 63
425 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 3 24 35 59
449 Shawn McCann One Day Unattached 4 21 34 55
424 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 33 52
376 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 32 49
438 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 31 46
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 8 13 30 43
429 Justin Bristol 296567 Cycle-Smart Inc. 9 12 29 41
434 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University 10 11 28 39
383 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 11 10 27 37
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 12 9 26 35
414 russell marek 307502 Unattached 13 8 25 33
451 Matthew Finn 289627 Appalachian State University 14 7 24 31
453 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot 15 6 23 29
439 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 22 23
442 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 17 1 21 22
371 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 18 1 20 21
443 Steve Anstoetter One Day Unattached 19 1 19 20
447 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached 20 1 18 19
419 Cole Harden 222661 East Coasters 21 1 17 18
455 Sean O Connor 308864 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 16 17
454 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 23 1 15 16
379 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 24 1 14 15
444 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 25 1 13 14
433 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 26 1 12 13
393 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 27 1 11 12
430 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached 28 1 10 11
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 29 1 9 10
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 30 1 8 9
426 Daniel Campbell Applied For Unattached 31 1 7 8
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 32 1 6 7
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 33 1 5 6
450 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 34 1 4 5
452 Brett Kattesh One Day Unattached 35 1 3 4
416 emerson fuller 305258 Unattached 36 1 2 3
441 Glendon Tyree 191816 Unattached 37 1 1 2
390 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 38 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
234 Paul VanKooten 178931 Economy Honda Masters Team 1 60 13 73
250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 12 66
221 Wayne Nix One Day Brasstown Beef 3 48 11 59
232 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 4 42 10 52
231 Carlos Wilson 154885 Unattached 5 38 9 47
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 8 42
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 7 30 7 37
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 6 32
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 9 24 5 29
241 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 4 26
240 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 11 20 3 23
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 12 18 2 20
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 1 17
228 gregg marland 286415 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
448 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached 1 30 7 37
392 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 2 27 6 33
404 Susi Chandler 237819 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 5 29
397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 4 21 4 25
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 3 22
445 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached 6 17 2 19
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached 7 15 1 16
112 Jenna Carico 324442 Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
119 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 30 13 43
113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 2 27 12 39
106 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 24 11 35
116 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 4 21 10 31
123 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Carolina Flyers 5 19 9 28
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 8 25
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 7 22
100 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 13 6 19
108 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 5 17
144 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached 10 11 4 15
146 russell marek 307502 Unattached 11 10 3 13
121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 12 9 2 11
139 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached 13 8 1 9
117 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 0 7

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 3 33
103 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
137 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
138 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
115 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 1 30 7 37
118 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 2 27 6 33
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 3 24 5 29
140 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 4 21 4 25
114 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 5 19 3 22
107 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 2 19
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 7 15 1 16
130 Alan Boles 325560 Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 0 30

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers