MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
37 Eric Thompson 150540 Maplelag/Paramount Sports 1 120 15 135
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 2 108 14 122
1 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 3 96 13 109
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 4 84 12 96
49 Joseph Welsh 259649 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 5 76 11 87
43 Bradford Perley 192115 Mafia Racing 6 68 10 78
79 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 60 9 69
32 Christopher Larsen 70660 Team A.C.E. 8 52 8 60
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 9 48 7 55
78 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 10 44 6 50
33 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 11 42 5 47
24 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing 12 40 4 44
20 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 13 38 3 41
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 14 36 2 38
35 Kirby Walke 235958 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
97 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 Unattached 3 48 3 76
90 Cara Applegate 133102 Performance Bicycle Racing 1 60 5 65
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 4 58
89 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 4 42 2 44
88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 1 39
86 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
303 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 13 98
312 Andrew Stackhouse **+pt bonus** 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 5 38 9 72
329 Benjamin Grier 275075 Clemson University 2 54 12 66
330 Kevin Satterfield 275103 Clemson 3 48 11 59
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 10 52
306 andrew hager **+pt bonus** 282941 Unattached 12 18 2 45
313 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store 6 34 8 42
328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 7 30 7 37
332 Matt Goddard 296206 ABRC 8 26 6 32
333 Benjamin Nunn 286260 Unattached 9 24 5 29
331 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 10 22 4 26
319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 3 23
334 Edward Greene 288723 Globalbike Club Team 13 16 1 17
322 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 14 14 0 14

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
237 Jacob McGahey **+pt bonus** 108366 ABRC 1 60 18 103
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 2 54 17 71
258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chain Heart 3 48 16 64
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 4 42 15 57
208 KEVIN HESSLER **+pt bonus** 304268 Unattached 10 22 9 56
238 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing 5 38 14 52
244 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 6 34 13 47
264 Hugh Moran 180136 Mars Hill College 7 30 12 42
259 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 8 26 11 37
261 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 9 24 10 34
270 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 11 20 8 28
233 David Lehn **+pt bonus** 235313 Rogues Racing 18 2 1 28
267 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing 12 18 7 25
224 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 13 16 6 22
260 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 14 14 5 19
277 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Unattached 15 12 4 16
269 Steven Rider 166618 Sco/Bike Zoo 16 2 3 5
272 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached 17 2 2 4
271 Larry Tomlinson One Day Unattached 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 33 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 31 83
463 Nolan Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 29 75
424 Chris Cannon **+pt bonus** 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 26 66
471 Jordan Gillespie 310063 Unattached 1 30 32 62
473 Brent Baker 291374 King College 3 24 30 54
462 Connor Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 20 53
371 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** 253699 Unattached 14 7 19 51
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 28 47
457 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 6 17 27 44
464 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 17 1 16 42
459 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 19 1 14 40
465 David Hayter 91059 Unattached 8 13 25 38
469 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 24 36
393 Joey Carico **+pt bonus** 301447 MSG Cyclocross 23 1 10 36
434 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University 10 11 23 34
379 Jeffrey Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 MSG Cyclocross 25 1 8 34
385 David Lehn **+pt bonus** 235313 Rogues Racing 26 1 7 33
376 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 27 1 6 32
443 Steve Anstoetter One Day MSG Cross 11 10 22 32
460 Julio Lopez 304192 Unattached 12 9 21 30
403 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 31 1 2 28
381 Aaron Casey **+pt bonus** 300913 Unattached DNF 0 0 25
442 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 15 6 18 24
470 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 16 1 17 18
467 David Deere 306149 King College 18 1 15 16
430 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 20 1 13 14
461 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 21 1 12 13
456 Joseph Peeden 327002 University of Tennessee-Knoxville 22 1 11 12
458 Larry Tomlinson One Day Unattached 24 1 9 10
426 Daniel Campbell 327894 Unattached 28 1 5 6
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 29 1 4 5
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 30 1 3 4
406 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
283 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 1 60 17 77
265 Thomas Ball 59457 Spinx Bike Race Team 2 54 16 70
225 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 11 66
266 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 3 48 15 63
211 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 8 26 10 61
206 Steve Newton **+pt bonus** 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 9 58
262 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 4 42 14 56
200 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** 253699 Unattached 10 22 8 55
250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 5 38 13 51
229 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 Unattached 12 18 6 49
232 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 6 34 12 46
231 Carlos Wilson **+pt bonus** 154885 GlobalBike 15 12 3 40
203 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 17 2 1 28
263 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 11 20 7 27
228 gregg marland **+pt bonus** 286415 Unattached 18 2 0 27
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 5 21
274 Sam Cox 66208 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 4 18
273 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 16 2 2 4

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
404 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 3 55
378 Robin Roark **+pt bonus** 285541 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 2 51
112 Jenna Carico **+pt bonus** 324442 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 1 47
468 Melissa Presnell One Day Unattached 1 30 4 34
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
116 Andrew Stackhouse **+pt bonus** 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 3 24 8 57
100 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 7 15 4 44
113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 1 30 10 40
102 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 2 39
134 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 2 27 9 36
182 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 0 35
169 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 21 7 28
172 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University 5 19 6 25
123 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store 6 17 5 22
179 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 8 13 3 16
121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 10 11 1 12

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 4 56
176 Nolan Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 3 52
103 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 48
175 Connor Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 1 45
177 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
142 Henry Fielden 321960 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
174 Levi Marland **+pt bonus** 253785 Boone Velo 1 30 7 62
173 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 3 24 5 54
118 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** 270338 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 3 47
130 Alan Boles **+pt bonus** 325560 MSG Cyclocross 7 15 1 41
109 Anthony Bailey **+pt bonus** 324600 Unattached 8 13 0 38
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 2 27 6 33
140 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 4 21 4 25
107 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 2 19

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop **+pt bonus** 325370 Unattached 1 30 0 55

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers