MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
37 Eric Thompson 150540 Maplelag/Paramount Sports 1 120 17 137
43 Bradford Perley 192115 Mafia Racing 2 108 16 124
48 Brian Sheedy 161043 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 3 96 15 111
31 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 84 14 98
13 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 5 76 13 89
10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 6 68 12 80
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 7 60 11 71
38 Paul Webb 268204 Unattached 8 52 10 62
11 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 9 48 9 57
4 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 10 44 8 52
39 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 11 42 7 49
44 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 12 40 6 46
47 Kerry Werner 264350 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes 13 38 5 43
16 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 14 36 4 40
46 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College 15 34 3 37
40 Kyle Knott 274033 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing 16 19 2 21
42 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Cycleyouth U23 Pro Team 17 19 1 20
41 Zachary Felpel 220467 Chester County Cycling Foundation DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
86 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College 1 60 6 66
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 5 59
87 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 3 48 4 52
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 4 42 3 45
85 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Unattached 5 38 2 40
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 6 34 1 35
88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
301 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 1 60 10 70
335 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Unattached 2 54 9 63
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 8 56
312 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 4 42 7 49
328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 5 38 6 44
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 6 34 5 39
326 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 7 30 4 34
334 Edward Greene 288723 Globalbike Club Team 8 26 3 29
300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross 9 24 2 26
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 1 23
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 1 60 10 70
214 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 2 54 9 63
276 Chris Emory 208902 Team A.C.E. 3 48 8 56
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 4 42 7 49
279 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 6 44
208 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Unattached 6 34 5 39
278 Kevin OBrien 325526 Skins Racing 7 30 4 34
224 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 8 26 3 29
270 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 9 24 2 26
277 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Unattached 10 22 1 23
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 30 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 29 59
463 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 28 55
473 Brent Baker 291374 King College 3 24 27 51
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 4 21 26 47
472 Michael Noonan 58876 Velosports Racing /DIY Music P/B AYC 5 19 25 44
424 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 24 41
476 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 LMC 7 15 23 38
475 Wes Rhoads 271662 Unattached 8 13 22 35
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 21 33
457 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 10 11 20 31
376 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 19 29
371 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 12 9 18 27
469 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 17 25
461 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 14 7 16 23
479 Bradly Matuisen One Day Unattached 15 6 15 21
481 Jared Cakebread One Day Unattached 16 1 14 15
474 Reid Yoder 292586 Men of Steel Racing Team 17 1 13 14
470 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club 18 1 12 13
393 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 19 1 11 12
433 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 20 1 10 11
379 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 21 1 9 10
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 22 1 8 9
458 Larry Tomlinson One Day Unattached 23 1 7 8
480 David Rose One Day Unattached 24 1 6 7
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 25 1 5 6
426 Daniel Campbell 327894 Unattached 26 1 4 5
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 27 1 3 4
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 28 1 2 3
477 Ezra Mullen 262103 Lees-McRae College 29 1 1 2
462 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
283 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 1 60 12 72
250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 11 65
266 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 3 48 10 58
231 Carlos Wilson 154885 GlobalBike 4 42 9 51
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 38 8 46
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 6 34 7 41
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 6 36
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 5 31
263 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 9 24 4 28
273 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 10 22 3 25
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 11 20 2 22
275 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 1 19
228 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 1 30 3 33
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 2 29
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached 3 24 1 25
478 Abigail O'Hare One Day Unattached 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
181 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Cycleyouth U23 Pro Team 1 30 5 35
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 4 31
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 3 27
180 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 4 21 2 23
182 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 1 20
183 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 3 33
176 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
175 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
103 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
174 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 1 30 5 35
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 2 27 4 31
118 Bruce Boles 270338 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 3 27
173 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 4 21 2 23
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 5 19 1 20
130 Alan Boles 325560 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 1 31
111 Jules Thomas One Day Unattached 2 27 0 27

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers