MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #7 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
33 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 1 120 12 264
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 2 108 11 238
37 Eric Thompson 150540 Maplelag/Paramount Sports 3 96 10 212
48 Brian Sheedy 161043 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 4 84 9 186
1 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 5 76 8 168
43 Bradford Perley 192115 Mafia Racing 6 68 7 150
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 7 60 6 132
49 Joseph Welsh 259649 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 8 52 5 114
39 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 9 48 4 104
31 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 44 3 94
10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 11 42 2 88
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 12 40 1 82
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
86 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College 1 60 2 124
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 2 54 1 110
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 3 48 0 96

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
335 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Unattached 1 60 11 142
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 10 128
301 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 9 114
346 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 4 42 8 100
328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 5 38 7 90
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 6 34 6 80
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 5 70
331 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 8 26 4 60
318 James Scott 228448 Unattached 9 24 3 54
345 David Lane 198353 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 10 22 2 48
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 1 42
300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross 12 18 0 36

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #7 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 1 60 10 140
237 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 2 54 9 126
219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 8 112
258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chain Heart 4 42 7 98
238 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing 5 38 6 88
264 Hugh Moran 180136 Mars Hill College 6 34 5 78
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 4 68
208 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Unattached 8 26 3 58
279 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 52
233 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 10 22 1 46
284 David Lane 198353 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 28 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 27 114
473 Brent Baker 291374 King College 2 27 26 106
402 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 3 24 25 98
483 Dan Schmiesing 308623 Unattached 4 21 24 90
424 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 23 84
487 Shane Roberts 324614 Unattached 6 17 22 78
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 21 72
457 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 8 13 20 66
371 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 9 12 19 62
485 Jason Lachniet One Day Unattached 10 11 18 58
376 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 17 54
482 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 12 9 16 50
469 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 15 46
462 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 14 42
454 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 15 6 13 38
430 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 16 1 12 26
393 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 17 1 11 24
440 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached 18 1 10 22
461 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 19 1 9 20
406 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached 20 1 8 18
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 21 1 7 16
426 Daniel Campbell 327894 Unattached 22 1 6 14
379 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 23 1 5 12
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 24 1 4 10
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 25 1 3 8
390 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 26 1 2 6
401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 27 1 1 4
486 Rollin Talley 244390 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #7 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
283 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 1 60 18 156
250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 17 142
266 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 3 48 16 128
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 42 15 114
211 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 5 38 14 104
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 6 34 13 94
281 Robert Dills 209494 Melting Pot 7 30 12 84
275 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 11 74
273 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 9 24 10 68
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 10 22 9 62
282 David Hayter 91059 Unattached 11 20 8 56
285 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 12 18 7 50
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 13 16 6 44
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 5 38
236 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club 15 12 4 32
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 3 10
228 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 17 2 2 8
231 Carlos Wilson 154885 GlobalBike DNF 0 0 0
280 Gregg Owens One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
484 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 30 4 68
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 3 60
397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 3 24 2 52
112 Jenna Carico 324442 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 1 44
410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #7 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 9 78
347 James Scott 228448 Unattached 2 27 8 70
113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 3 24 7 62
180 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 4 21 6 54
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 5 48
349 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 6 17 4 42
108 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 3 36
121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 8 13 2 30
182 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 1 26
183 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 10 11 0 22

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 3 66
103 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 58
176 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 50
175 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 0 42

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 1 30 7 74
174 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 27 6 66
173 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 3 24 5 58
140 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 4 21 4 50
118 Bruce Boles 270338 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 3 44
348 Ethan Joyce One Day Unattached 6 17 2 38
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 7 15 1 32
130 Alan Boles 325560 MSG Cyclocross 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
105 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 0 60

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers