MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #8 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 120 9 129
13 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 2 108 8 116
2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 3 96 7 103
1 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 4 84 6 90
21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 5 76 5 81
50 Noah Niwinski 236341 Team Ville 6 68 4 72
78 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 3 63
4 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 8 52 2 54
22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 9 48 1 49
7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 10 44 0 44

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
490 Nina Elliott 308684 Unattached 1 60 4 64
95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 2 54 3 57
97 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 3 48 2 50
81 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Boone Velo 4 42 1 43
99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 5 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
369 Adam Ray 165535 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 60 12 72
82 Zeb King 307756 Unattached 2 54 11 65
303 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 10 58
325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 9 51
306 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 5 38 8 46
324 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached 6 34 7 41
332 Matt Goddard 296206 ABRC 7 30 6 36
346 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 8 26 5 31
331 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 9 24 4 28
322 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing 10 22 3 25
319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 2 22
300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross 12 18 1 19
308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #8 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
290 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing 1 60 15 75
210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 2 54 14 68
289 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 3 48 13 61
258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chain Heart 4 42 12 54
238 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing 5 38 11 49
237 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 6 34 10 44
214 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 7 30 9 39
279 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 8 34
244 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 9 24 7 31
286 Marcus Jones 92985 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 10 22 6 28
230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 5 25
264 Hugh Moran 180136 Mars Hill College 12 18 4 22
259 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 13 16 3 19
208 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Unattached 14 14 2 16
270 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 15 12 1 13
233 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 29 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
463 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 28 58
386 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 27 54
473 Brent Baker 291374 King College 3 24 26 50
485 Jason Lachniet One Day Unattached 4 21 25 46
76 Eric Smith One Day Unattached 5 19 24 43
75 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 6 17 23 40
424 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 22 37
381 Aaron Casey 300913 Unattached 8 13 21 34
462 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 20 32
372 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV 10 11 19 30
457 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 11 10 18 28
402 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 12 9 17 26
387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 16 24
464 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 14 7 15 22
454 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 15 6 14 20
442 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 16 1 13 14
393 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 17 1 12 13
74 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 18 1 11 12
481 Jared Cakebread One Day Unattached 19 1 10 11
479 Bradly Matuisen One Day Unattached 20 1 9 10
430 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 21 1 8 9
488 Thomas Jarratt 252209 Unattached 22 1 7 8
426 Daniel Campbell 327894 Unattached 23 1 6 7
491 Matthew Humphrey 319932 Unattached 24 1 5 6
385 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 25 1 4 5
406 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached 26 1 3 4
403 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 27 1 2 3
492 Bruce Boles 270338 MSG Cyclocross 28 1 1 2
394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 29 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #8 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Steve Hetherington 16050 Unattached 1 60 13 73
266 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo 2 54 12 66
283 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 3 48 11 59
200 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 4 42 10 52
216 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV 5 38 9 47
206 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 8 42
211 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 7 30 7 37
203 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 26 6 32
263 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 9 24 5 29
273 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 10 22 4 26
225 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 3 23
229 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 12 18 2 20
212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 1 17
228 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 14 14 0 14

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 1 30 2 32
378 Robin Roark 285541 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 1 28
112 Jenna Carico 324442 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 5 35
102 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 4 31
180 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 3 24 3 27
349 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 4 21 2 23
182 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 1 20
77 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
110 Andrew Bailey 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 2 32
176 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 28
175 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
174 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 1 30 5 35
141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached 2 27 4 31
118 Bruce Boles 270338 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 3 27
130 Alan Boles 325560 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 2 23
173 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Velo 5 19 1 20
109 Anthony Bailey 324600 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers