MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 21 Will Black 58540 Inland Construction 2 1 2 1 2 - 2 5 1084
2 2 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United/pf bikes 3 3 1 4 4 - 7 3 922
3 1 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 1 2 - 3 3 - 5 4 732
4 78 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 11 8 5 11 10 11 9 7 601
5 13 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 6 - 3 5 - 5 - 2 597
6 79 Stephen Bassett 257316 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 8 13 18 14 7 4 10 1 570
7 7 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University 7 6 4 9 14 - 12 10 565
8 22 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross 4 4 8 7 9 7 DNF 9 563
9 37 Eric Thompson 150540 Maplelag/Paramount Sports - - - - 1 1 3 - 484
10 33 Nathanael Wyatt 127000 Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles - - - 2 11 - 1 - 436
11 10 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Appalachian State University 10 7 15 - DNF 6 11 - 361
12 4 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 9 9 7 - - 10 - 8 358
13 43 Bradford Perley 192115 Mafia Racing - - - - 6 2 6 - 352
14 11 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 5 - 10 8 - 9 - - 313
15 32 Christopher Larsen 70660 Team A.C.E. - - 6 6 8 - - - 305
16 48 Brian Sheedy 161043 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club - - - - - 3 4 - 297
17 49 Joseph Welsh 259649 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club - - - - 5 - 8 - 201
18 12 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 11 13 19 - - - - 193
19 50 Noah Niwinski 236341 Team Ville - - 9 - - - - 6 190
20 16 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club 14 10 19 17 - 14 - - 185
21 18 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached - - 12 10 - - - - 149
22 20 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing - - 14 - 13 - - - 125
23 23 Troy Adams 157975 LITESPEED-BMW - - 11 16 - - - - 124
24 17 Jeremiah Dyer 281799 Champion System/Cannondale - - 16 13 - - - - 90
25 14 Clayton Omer 188242 Better Cycling of Louisville - 5 - - - - - - 85
26 24 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing - - DNF 15 12 - - - 82
27 38 Paul Webb 268204 Unattached - - - - - 8 - - 62
28 28 Reid Beloni 221018 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team - - - 12 - - - - 47
29 44 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc - - - - - 12 - - 46
30 19 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - 17 - - - - - 44
31 47 Kerry Werner 264350 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes - - - - - 13 - - 43
32 9 Jacob Florence 256847 Boone Velo 12 DNF - - - - - - 42
33 35 Kirby Walke 235958 Unattached - 12 - - DNF - - - 42
34 46 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College - - - - - 15 - - 37
35 40 Kyle Knott 274033 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing - - - - - 16 - - 21
36 42 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Cycleyouth U23 Pro Team - - - - - 17 - - 20
37 27 David Thomas 155779 Magnus - - - 18 - - - - 20
38 41 Zachary Felpel 220467 Chester County Cycling Foundation - - - - - DNF - - 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 97 Kim Bishop **+pt bonus** 237805 Unattached 2 3 6 5 3 4 2 3 502
2 95 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 Performance Bicycle Racing 1 2 2 2 2 2 - 2 476
3 99 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 4 4 7 6 - 6 3 5 354
4 90 Cara Applegate 133102 Performance Bicycle Racing - - 3 3 1 - - - 225
5 88 Ginger Stewart 258580 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 5 9 7 5 7 - - 223
6 86 Erica Zaveta 230062 Lees-McRae College - - - - DNF 1 1 - 189
7 93 Golden Moore 300687 Fiets Maan Racing - - 1 4 - - - - 181
8 89 Shelli Welch 253534 Fiets Maan Racing 3 - 8 - 4 - - - 149
9 490 Nina Elliott 308684 Unattached 1 - - - - - - 1 129
10 87 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill - - - 1 - 3 - - 117
11 92 Katherine Shields 220876 Carolina Masters Cycling Team - - 4 - - - - - 94
12 91 Emily Shields 220875 Carolina Masters Cycling Team - - 5 - - - - - 84
13 94 Ashley James 219841 Team Kenda - 1 - - - - - - 64
14 81 Rachel VandenEnde 286090 Boone Velo - - - - - - - 4 43

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 303 Jeff Carlsen **+pt bonus** 151102 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 2 2 1 1 3 2 3 618
2 306 andrew hager **+pt bonus** 282941 Unattached 4 7 10 9 12 6 6 5 386
3 312 Andrew Stackhouse **+pt bonus** 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 9 3 4 12 5 4 - - 339
4 325 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club - - 7 2 4 DNF 7 4 316
5 328 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 7 5 - 6 7 5 5 - 305
6 313 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store - 4 3 4 6 - - - 271
7 319 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 10 10 5 5 11 - - 11 244
8 346 Rich Kidd 282486 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 5 12 - 10 - - 4 8 232
9 301 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 6 18 - - - 1 3 - 227
10 323 Michael Crouch 294954 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 9 6 7 - - - - 215
11 320 Bradley Schmalzer 249577 Bikeman.com - - 1 3 - - - - 208
12 335 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Unattached - - - - - 2 1 - 205
13 308 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 11 15 11 17 - 10 11 13 166
14 302 Edward Krei 257615 Cumberland Transit Cycling 1 1 - - - - - - 149
15 324 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached - - 8 11 - - - 6 131
16 318 James Scott 228448 Unattached - 6 - 14 - - 9 - 119
17 331 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo - - - - 10 - 8 9 114
18 322 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - 9 15 14 - - 10 111
19 305 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 8 - 8 - - - - 104
20 300 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclo-cross 12 17 - DNF - 9 12 12 103
21 369 Adam Ray 165535 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - - - - - - 1 72
22 332 Matt Goddard 296206 ABRC - - - - 8 - - 7 68
23 329 Benjamin Grier 275075 Clemson University - - - - 2 - - - 66
24 311 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing 2 - - - - - - - 65
25 82 Zeb King 307756 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 65
26 330 Kevin Satterfield 275103 Clemson - - - - 3 - - - 59
27 315 Justin Evans 267363 Full Spectrum Racing - 14 12 - - - - - 56
28 327 Matthew Myers 247659 Unattached - 11 - 13 - - - - 49
29 345 David Lane 198353 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - - - 10 - 48
30 334 Edward Greene 288723 Globalbike Club Team - - - - 13 8 - - 46
31 326 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached - - - 16 - 7 - - 39
32 321 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing - - 13 - - - - - 32
33 333 Benjamin Nunn 286260 Unattached - - - - 9 - - - 29
34 314 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling - 13 - - - - - - 21
35 317 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached - 16 - 18 - - - - 7

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 210 Nathan Dowling 263580 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 2 3 5 5 2 1 1 2 629
2 237 Jacob McGahey **+pt bonus** 108366 ABRC - 1 1 1 1 - 2 6 576
3 219 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 4 11 13 4 4 3 - 406
4 258 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chain Heart 4 5 - 11 3 - 4 4 344
5 230 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 13 9 9 9 - 11 7 11 260
6 238 Bob Wright 185424 Blue Chip Racing - 6 - - 5 - 5 5 232
7 208 KEVIN HESSLER **+pt bonus** 304268 Unattached 10 - - 12 10 6 8 14 220
8 245 Sonni Dyer 54348 Fiets Maan Racing - - 2 4 - - - - 194
9 201 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 1 2 - 6 - - - - 187
10 204 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 7 8 13 7 - - - - 154
11 214 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 5 - - - - 2 - 7 152
12 244 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached - - 8 - 6 - - 9 150
13 264 Hugh Moran 180136 Mars Hill College - - - - 7 - 6 12 142
14 279 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - 5 9 8 130
15 247 Donald Galligher 180004 DRT Racing - - 3 - - - - - 126
16 242 Jason Morgan 113325 Unattached - - 4 - - - - - 112
17 286 Marcus Jones 92985 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles 6 7 - - - - - 10 111
18 233 David Lehn **+pt bonus** 235313 Rogues Racing 17 14 18 16 18 - 10 16 99
19 224 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 14 - 15 - 13 8 - - 98
20 246 Robb Peterson 270019 Unattached - - 6 - - - - - 92
21 243 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing - - 10 10 - - - - 88
22 209 Zach Bannow 226560 Chainheart Cycling Studio 12 10 14 - - - - - 86
23 252 Patrick Weddell 165037 Team Ville - - 7 - - - - - 82
24 290 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing - - - - - - - 1 75
25 249 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached - - 17 2 - - - - 74
26 270 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team - - - - 11 9 - 15 67
27 277 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Unattached - 11 - - 15 10 - - 63
28 254 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike - - - 3 - - - - 61
29 289 Mike Stewart 210874 MSG Cyclocross - - - - - - - 3 61
30 259 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - 8 - - 13 56
31 276 Chris Emory 208902 Team A.C.E. - - - - - 3 - - 56
32 248 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy - - 12 - - - - - 48
33 222 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 8 - - - - - - - 35
34 261 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached - - - - 9 - - - 34
35 257 Max Dyer 251110 Fiets Maan Racing - - - 8 - - - - 34
36 278 Kevin OBrien 325526 Skins Racing - - - - - 7 - - 34
37 207 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 9 - - - - - - - 32
38 205 Tim Lonon 303785 Tri Cities Road Club 16 13 16 - - - - - 29
39 217 Cooper Magli 271411 Cumberland Transit Cycling 15 15 - - - - - - 26
40 223 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 11 - - - - - - - 26
41 267 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing - - - - 12 - - - 25
42 235 Kevin Cleveland 241640 Cumberland Transit Cycling - 12 - - - - - - 21
43 260 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached - - - - 14 - - - 19
44 256 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached - - - 14 - - - - 16
45 255 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal Cycling Team - - - 15 - - - - 13
46 269 Steven Rider 166618 Sco/Bike Zoo - - - - 16 - - - 5
47 272 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached - - - - 17 - - - 4
48 271 Larry Tomlinson One Day Unattached - - - - 19 - - - 2
49 288 David Lane 198353 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - - - DNF - 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 386 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 615
2 473 Brent Baker 291374 King College 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 3 546
3 387 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri Cities Road Club 7 4 4 12 5 9 7 13 400
4 424 Chris Cannon **+pt bonus** 318270 Tri Cities Road Club - - 10 5 7 6 5 7 356
5 381 Aaron Casey **+pt bonus** 300913 Unattached 8 5 6 8 DNF 4 25 8 328
6 463 Nolan Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298437 Tri Cities Road Club - - 9 7 4 2 - 1 314
7 376 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 5 3 37 6 27 11 11 - 257
8 371 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** 253699 Unattached 16 12 16 18 14 12 9 - 243
9 425 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 1 - 2 3 - - - - 241
10 462 Connor Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298438 Tri Cities Road Club - - 15 16 13 DNF 14 9 206
11 457 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College - - - - 6 10 8 11 169
12 402 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 6 - - - - - 3 12 164
13 434 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University - - 8 10 10 - - - 157
14 419 Cole Harden 222661 East Coasters - 7 7 21 - - - - 143
15 379 Jeffrey Linnen **+pt bonus** 110848 MSG Cyclocross 15 16 19 24 25 21 23 - 141
16 430 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 14 - 14 - 20 - 16 21 131
17 393 Joey Carico **+pt bonus** 301447 MSG Cyclocross 25 20 30 27 23 19 17 17 126
18 442 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - 13 17 15 - - 16 124
19 443 Steve Anstoetter One Day MSG Cross - - 12 19 11 - - - 120
20 385 David Lehn **+pt bonus** 235313 Rogues Racing 19 17 28 30 26 22 21 25 114
21 403 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 22 18 22 29 31 25 24 27 107
22 469 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - 9 13 13 - 107
23 454 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 17 15 - 23 - - 15 15 105
24 485 Jason Lachniet One Day Unattached - - - - - - 10 4 104
25 432 David Dillon 236796 Tri Cities Road Club - - 5 - - - - - 102
26 483 Dan Schmiesing 308623 Unattached - - - - - - 4 - 90
27 429 Justin Bristol 296567 Cycle-Smart Inc. - - 18 9 - - - - 81
28 487 Shane Roberts 324614 Unattached - - - - - - 6 - 78
29 436 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached - - 11 - - - - - 72
30 406 Brian Higgs One Day Unattached 21 - 24 28 DNF - 20 26 70
31 383 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 9 - - 11 - - - - 69
32 465 David Hayter 91059 Unattached - 10 - - 8 - - - 66
33 464 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached - - - - 17 - - 14 64
34 414 russell marek 307502 Unattached - 9 - 13 - - - - 63
35 471 Jordan Gillespie 310063 Unattached - - - - 1 - - - 62
36 399 William White One Day Unattached 13 - 21 - - - - - 58
37 440 Timothy Perhne One Day Unattached - - 20 - - - 18 - 58
38 426 Daniel Campbell 327894 Unattached 27 - 31 31 28 26 22 23 57
39 461 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - - - - 21 14 19 - 56
40 460 Julio Lopez 304192 Unattached - - 25 - 12 - - - 56
41 449 Shawn McCann One Day Unattached - - - 4 - - - - 55
42 481 Jared Cakebread One Day Unattached 12 - - - - 16 - 19 52
43 482 Casey Stallard 306154 King College - - - - - - 12 - 50
44 395 Kevin Cleveland 241640 Cumberland Transit Cycling 11 13 - - - - - - 50
45 398 Eric Davis One Day Unattached 4 - - - - - - - 46
46 472 Michael Noonan 58876 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music P/B AYC - - - - - 5 - - 44
47 444 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached - - 23 25 - - - - 44
48 377 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 18 8 - - - - - - 44
49 372 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV 20 25 - - - - - 10 43
50 76 Eric Smith One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 5 43
51 437 Justin Canipe 302740 Boone Velo - - 17 - - - - - 42
52 433 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached - - 29 26 - 20 - - 42
53 390 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached 26 21 27 38 - - 26 - 40
54 75 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing - - - - - - - 6 40
55 459 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - 19 - - - 40
56 394 Rod Stipe 326244 Unattached 23 22 32 32 30 28 - 29 40
57 447 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached - 14 - 20 - - - - 39
58 417 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached - 6 - - - - - - 38
59 476 Sean-Ross McCoy 274112 LMC - - - - - 7 - - 38
60 401 Keith Jones 327290 Unattached 29 23 33 33 29 27 27 - 35
61 475 Wes Rhoads 271662 Unattached - - - - - 8 - - 35
62 479 Bradly Matuisen One Day Unattached - - - - - 15 - 20 31
63 470 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - 16 18 - - 31
64 451 Matthew Finn 289627 Appalachian State University - - - 14 - - - - 31
65 375 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 10 - - - - - - - 30
66 453 Mark Peet 206084 Melting Pot - - - 15 - - - - 29
67 412 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 26
68 427 Steven Boike 325038 Unattached - - 26 - - - - - 24
69 458 Larry Tomlinson One Day Unattached - - - - 24 23 - - 18
70 455 Sean O Connor 308864 Tri Cities Road Club - - - 22 - - - - 17
71 467 David Deere 306149 King College - - - - 18 - - - 16
72 474 Reid Yoder 292586 Men of Steel Racing Team - - - - - 17 - - 14
73 456 Joseph Peeden 327002 University of Tennessee-Knoxville - - - - 22 - - - 12
74 416 emerson fuller 305258 Unattached - 19 - 36 - - - - 12
75 74 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached - - - - - - - 18 12
76 409 Trevor Clark Applied For Unattached 28 - 34 - - - - - 10
77 441 Glendon Tyree 191816 Unattached - - 35 37 - - - - 8
78 488 Thomas Jarratt 252209 Unattached - - - - - - - 22 8
79 480 David Rose One Day Unattached - - - - - 24 - - 7
80 408 Wade McKeehan One Day Unattached 24 - - - - - - - 6
81 491 Matthew Humphrey 319932 Unattached - - - - - - - 24 6
82 435 Eddie Crain One Day Unattached - 26 36 - - - - - 6
83 450 gregg marland 286415 Unattached - - - 34 - - - - 5
84 452 Brett Kattesh One Day Unattached - - - 35 - - - - 4
85 415 Will Johnson 309962 Unattached - 24 - - - - - - 4
86 492 Bruce Boles 270338 MSG Cyclocross - - - - - - - 28 2
87 477 Ezra Mullen 262103 Lees-McRae College - - - - - 29 - - 2
88 486 Rollin Talley 244390 Unattached - - - - - - DNF - 0
89 413 Ed Harless One Day Unattached - DNF - - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 203 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 3 3 3 9 17 5 4 8 485
2 250 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached - - 1 2 5 2 2 - 468
3 283 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team 1 - - - 1 1 1 3 440
4 200 Eddie Branch **+pt bonus** 253699 Unattached 11 7 8 7 10 6 6 4 403
5 225 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 8 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 402
6 206 Steve Newton **+pt bonus** 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 6 5 7 8 9 7 14 6 369
7 231 Carlos Wilson **+pt bonus** 154885 GlobalBike 5 6 4 5 15 4 DNF - 331
8 211 Ron Swenson **+pt bonus** 253944 Unattached 7 - 6 - 8 - 5 7 324
9 221 Wayne Nix One Day Brasstown Beef 2 2 2 3 - - - - 323
10 266 Greg Casteel 95775 KnoxVelo - - - - 3 3 3 2 315
11 229 Larry Bishop **+pt bonus** 257317 Unattached 13 8 9 12 12 11 13 12 262
12 232 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 4 - - 4 6 - - - 153
13 212 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 14 10 11 13 13 - 16 13 151
14 234 Paul VanKooten 178931 Economy Honda Masters Team - 1 - 1 - - - - 145
15 273 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - - - - 16 10 9 10 123
16 263 Steve Hall 14733 Unattached 10 - - - 11 9 - 9 113
17 275 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - 12 8 - 93
18 281 Robert Dills 209494 Melting Pot - - - - - - 7 - 84
19 287 Steve Hetherington 16050 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 73
20 265 Thomas Ball 59457 Spinx Bike Race Team - - - - 2 - - - 70
21 228 gregg marland **+pt bonus** 286415 Unattached 16 - - DNF 18 13 17 14 68
22 241 Perry Cannon 190431 Tri Cities Road Club - - 12 10 - - - - 64
23 216 Bill Parsons 71146 Krystal/SCV 15 DNF - - - - - 5 61
24 236 William Bridger 253702 Tri Cities Road Club - 9 - - - - 15 - 60
25 262 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached - - - - 4 - - - 56
26 282 David Hayter 91059 Unattached - - - - - - 11 - 56
27 253 Kerry Shields 32468 Carolina Masters - - 10 - - - - - 50
28 285 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - - - 12 - 50
29 251 Richard Bell One Day Unattached DNF - 13 - - - - - 32
30 218 Steve Noble 222335 Unattached 9 DNF - - - - - - 32
31 226 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 12 - - - - - - - 23
32 240 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - DNF - 11 - - - - 23
33 274 Sam Cox 66208 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - 14 - - - 18
34 280 Gregg Owens One Day Unattached - - - - - - DNF - 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 378 Robin Roark **+pt bonus** 285541 MSG Cyclocross 6 6 4 5 3 2 2 2 285
2 397 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 7 - 3 4 - 1 3 1 218
3 404 Susi Chandler **+pt bonus** 237819 MSG Cyclocross 5 5 2 3 2 - - - 201
4 112 Jenna Carico **+pt bonus** 324442 MSG Cyclocross 10 11 8 8 4 - 4 3 177
5 392 Gretchen Carlsen One Day Unattached 2 3 1 2 - - - - 176
6 410 Janine Pleasant Applied For Unattached - 10 5 7 DNF 3 5 - 137
7 484 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - 8 - - - - 1 - 86
8 448 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached - 2 - 1 - - - - 75
9 389 Jessica Owings 313558 SVMIC Cycling 3 1 - - - - - - 73
10 374 Marsha Williams 206219 NashvilleCyclist.com 4 4 - - - - - - 57
11 445 Katherine Campbell One Day Unattached - - 6 6 - - - - 57
12 468 Melissa Presnell One Day Unattached - - - - 1 - - - 34
13 391 Jennifer Magli 256877 Cumberland Transit Cycling 9 7 - - - - - - 34
14 428 Dawn Short One Day Unattached - - 7 - - - - - 32
15 373 Emily Magli 326078 Cumberland Transit Cycling 8 9 - - - - - - 31
16 478 Abigail O'Hare One Day Unattached - - - - - 4 - - 21
17 396 Kelly Cleveland 307760 Cumberland Transit Cycling 11 13 - - - - - - 17
18 418 Jessica Lang 25331 Unattached - 12 - - - - - - 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 104 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 5 5 5 6 - 2 1 1 284
2 113 Justin Crawford 271187 Virginia Polytechnic University - 8 1 2 1 - 3 - 253
3 116 Andrew Stackhouse **+pt bonus** 206712 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alhpa 1 2 3 4 3 - - - 243
4 102 Steve Stidham **+pt bonus** 269869 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 7 7 9 3 5 2 237
5 119 Jeremy Chandler 220346 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 1 2 1 - - - - 198
6 123 Bruce Stauffer 275994 Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bike Store 3 4 6 5 6 - - - 169
7 182 Daniel Boles **+pt bonus** 4137 Tri Cities Road Club 10 16 10 14 11 5 9 5 155
8 108 Kingsley Rutters 223488 Tri Cities Road Club 8 9 8 9 - - 7 - 130
9 121 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 14 9 12 10 - 8 - 114
10 106 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 3 - 3 - - - - 108
11 180 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - - - - - 4 4 3 104
12 134 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing - - 4 - 2 - - - 102
13 100 Lawrence Czarnecki **+pt bonus** 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - 6 DNF 8 7 - - - 91
14 347 James Scott 228448 Unattached - - - - - - 2 - 70
15 183 Mike Thomas One Day Unattached - - 11 - - 6 10 - 69
16 349 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached - - - - - - 6 4 65
17 181 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Cycleyouth U23 Pro Team - - - - - 1 - - 35
18 139 Derek Jamison 239574 Unattached - - 12 13 - - - - 35
19 144 Shane Pack 307285 Unattached - 12 - 10 - - - - 29
20 169 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached - - - - 4 - - - 28
21 124 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached - 7 - - - - - - 25
22 172 Robert Sherfy 259762 Virginia Polytechnic University - - - - 5 - - - 25
23 101 Steve Noble 222335 Unattached 7 - - - - - - - 18
24 145 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached - 10 - - - - - - 18
25 77 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached - - - - - - - 6 17
26 179 Eric Carlson 233886 Rogues Racing - - - - 8 - - - 16
27 127 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 16
28 146 russell marek 307502 Unattached - - - 11 - - - - 13
29 132 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 12
30 125 Will Johnson 309962 Unattached - 15 - - - - - - 8
31 133 William White One Day Unattached - - DNF - - - - - 0
32 143 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club - - DNF - - - - - 0
33 135 Ben Ramsbottom 154914 Unattached - - DNF - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 110 Andrew Bailey **+pt bonus** 282272 Tri Cities Road Club 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 351
2 103 Jesse Stidham **+pt bonus** 270613 Tri Cities Road Club 2 2 3 2 4 4 2 - 263
3 176 Nolan Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298437 Tri Cities Road Club - - 2 3 3 2 3 2 244
4 175 Connor Tankersley **+pt bonus** 298438 Tri Cities Road Club - - 4 DNF 5 3 4 3 180
5 142 Henry Fielden 321960 MSG Cyclocross - 3 5 - 6 - - - 79
6 177 Alex Dayton 271461 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - 1 - - - 35

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 174 Levi Marland **+pt bonus** 253785 Boone Velo 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 370
2 118 Bruce Boles **+pt bonus** 270338 MSG Cyclocross 2 2 3 2 5 3 5 3 297
3 141 Jordan Lewis 314224 Unattached - - 1 3 2 2 1 2 272
4 173 Simon Marland **+pt bonus** 253784 Boone Velo 3 3 6 5 3 4 3 5 268
5 109 Anthony Bailey **+pt bonus** 324600 Unattached 5 5 7 7 8 5 7 6 194
6 130 Alan Boles **+pt bonus** 325560 MSG Cyclocross - 6 8 8 7 6 8 4 163
7 140 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions - - 5 4 4 - 4 - 144
8 107 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 4 4 4 6 6 - - - 133
9 348 Ethan Joyce One Day Unattached - - - - - - 6 - 38

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 122 Jessica Lang 25331 Unattached 1 1 - - - - - - 60

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 105 Grace Bishop **+pt bonus** 325370 Unattached 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 - 299
2 111 Jules Thomas One Day Unattached 2 - 2 - - 2 - - 108

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers