MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 120 11 131
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 2 108 10 118
250 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 3 96 9 105
256 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 4 84 8 92
253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 5 76 7 83
259 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 68 6 74
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 7 60 5 65
262 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Boone Bike/Specialized 8 52 4 56
258 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 9 48 3 51
261 Alex Dayton 271461 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 10 44 2 46
254 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College DNF 0 0 0
251 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 1 60 6 66
392 Nina Elliott 308684 Greenville Women's Cycling 2 54 5 59
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 3 48 4 52
387 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 4 42 3 45
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 38 2 40
362 Debbie Gillespie 272883 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 6 34 1 35
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
304 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 60 17 77
301 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 2 54 16 70
316 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 48 15 63
328 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 42 14 56
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 38 13 51
313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 34 12 46
467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 7 30 11 41
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 10 36
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 9 24 9 33
337 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 10 22 8 30
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 7 27
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 12 18 6 24
302 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 13 16 5 21
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 4 18
307 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 15 12 3 15
317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 2 2 4
311 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 17 2 1 3
300 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #1 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
599 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 60 1 61
598 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 2 54 0 54

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
505 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 1 60 17 77
511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 16 70
514 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 48 15 63
502 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 4 42 14 56
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 5 38 13 51
500 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 6 34 12 46
503 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo 7 30 11 41
504 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 8 26 10 36
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 9 33
521 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 10 22 8 30
512 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 7 27
506 russell marek 307502 Unattached 12 18 6 24
501 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 13 16 5 21
507 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 14 14 4 18
513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 15 12 3 15
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 2 2 4
510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
515 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 1 60 15 75
559 Steve Noble 222335 Orlando Road Club 2 54 14 68
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 3 48 13 61
567 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 12 54
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 5 38 11 49
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 6 34 10 44
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 7 30 9 39
561 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 8 34
563 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo 9 24 7 31
570 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 10 22 6 28
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 20 5 25
562 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 12 18 4 22
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 13 16 3 19
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 2 16
574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 1 13
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 36 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 35 65
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 2 27 34 61
422 Robert Berghel 306836 Scenic City Velo 3 24 33 57
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 32 53
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 31 50
420 Michael Lahm 350746 Unattached 6 17 30 47
413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 7 15 29 44
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 13 28 41
469 Raymond Compton 278866 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 9 12 27 39
432 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 10 11 26 37
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 11 10 25 35
410 Jamie Arnold One Day Unattached 12 9 24 33
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 13 8 23 31
418 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 14 7 22 29
400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 6 21 27
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 1 20 21
430 Greg Kaufmann One Day Unattached 17 1 19 20
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 18 1 18 19
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 19 1 17 18
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 20 1 16 17
438 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 21 1 15 16
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 22 1 14 15
426 Eddie White 275467 ABRC 23 1 13 14
405 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 24 1 12 13
427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 25 1 11 12
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 26 1 10 11
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 27 1 9 10
421 Daniel Hemp 301671 Unattached 28 1 8 9
411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 29 1 7 8
419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 30 1 6 7
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 31 1 5 6
424 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 32 1 4 5
402 Larry Simmons One Day Unattached 33 1 3 4
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 34 1 2 3
437 Seth Cohen One Day Unattached 35 1 1 2
431 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 36 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
498 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 30 11 41
481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 10 37
495 Abigail O'Hare One Day Unattached 3 24 9 33
488 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 4 21 8 29
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 5 19 7 26
489 Leah Edwards One Day Unattached 6 17 6 23
475 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 7 15 5 20
492 Jodi Jones One Day Unattached 8 13 4 17
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 9 12 3 15
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 2 13
496 Jenna Booher Applied For Unattached 11 10 1 11
499 Denise Bailey One Day Unattached 12 9 0 9

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
211 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 1 30 15 45
203 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 27 14 41
212 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 24 13 37
224 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 12 33
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 11 30
215 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 6 17 10 27
209 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 7 15 9 24
210 James Scott 228448 Unattached 8 13 8 21
201 russell marek 307502 Unattached 9 12 7 19
214 Josh Tallent One Day Unattached 10 11 6 17
200 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 11 10 5 15
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 12 9 4 13
202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 13 8 3 11
208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 7 2 9
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 15 6 1 7
204 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 16 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 1 30 8 38
247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 7 34
240 James Bailey One Day Unattached 3 24 6 30
239 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 4 21 5 26
241 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 4 23
249 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 6 17 3 20
357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 7 15 2 17
248 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 8 13 1 14
243 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 1 31
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
390 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 4 21 0 21
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 -1 18
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 17 -2 15

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 7 15 -6 9

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers