MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 120 14 134
256 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 2 108 13 121
259 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 96 12 108
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 4 84 11 95
253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 5 76 10 86
265 Christopher Larsen 70660 Unattached 6 68 9 77
264 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 8 68
262 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Boone Bike/Specialized 8 52 7 59
254 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 9 48 6 54
263 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 10 44 5 49
266 David Thomas 155779 Unattached 11 42 4 46
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 12 40 3 43
261 Alex Dayton 271461 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 13 38 2 40
267 Stefan Swecker 228591 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 14 36 1 37
258 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 15 34 0 34

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
386 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 1 60 7 67
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 2 54 6 60
387 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 48 5 53
382 Melanie Black 40370 ABRC 4 42 4 46
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 38 3 41
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 6 34 2 36
384 Genisis Dancer 329072 Unattached 7 30 1 31
383 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
304 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 60 20 80
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 54 19 73
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 48 18 66
328 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 42 17 59
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 16 54
467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 6 34 15 49
313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 7 30 14 44
321 Brian Bilich 278487 Unattached 8 26 13 39
302 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 24 12 36
300 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 11 33
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 11 20 10 30
322 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached 12 18 9 27
319 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 13 16 8 24
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 7 21
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 6 18
320 Steve Noble 222335 Orlando Road Club 16 2 5 7
306 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 17 2 4 6
317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 18 2 3 5
323 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles 19 2 2 4
311 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 20 2 1 3
316 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
599 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 60 0 60

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 18 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
505 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 1 60 17 77
511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 16 70
514 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 48 15 63
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 4 42 14 56
520 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 5 38 13 51
517 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 6 34 12 46
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 11 41
503 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo 8 26 10 36
512 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 9 33
521 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 10 22 8 30
522 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 11 20 7 27
506 russell marek 307502 Unattached 12 18 6 24
519 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached 13 16 5 21
510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 4 18
507 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 15 12 3 15
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 2 2 4
518 Peter Krawczel 109315 Unattached 17 2 1 3
513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 18 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jeffrey Haase 14517 ABRC 1 60 18 78
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 2 54 17 71
559 Steve Noble 222335 Orlando Road Club 3 48 16 64
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 4 42 15 57
551 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized 5 38 14 52
563 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo 6 34 13 47
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 7 30 12 42
561 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 11 37
580 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 24 10 34
579 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 10 22 9 31
582 Franz Biron Keefer 18684 Infinity Bike Shop 11 20 8 28
574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 12 18 7 25
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 13 16 6 22
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 14 5 19
578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC 15 12 4 16
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 16 2 3 5
562 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 17 2 2 4
581 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 18 2 1 3
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 40 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 39 69
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 38 65
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 3 24 37 61
413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 4 21 36 57
422 Robert Berghel 306836 Scenic City Velo 5 19 35 54
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 34 51
432 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 7 15 33 48
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 8 13 32 45
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 31 43
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 10 11 30 41
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 10 29 39
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 12 9 28 37
418 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 13 8 27 35
438 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 14 7 26 33
420 Michael Lahm 350746 Unattached 15 6 25 31
400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 1 24 25
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 17 1 23 24
445 Wayne Stone One Day Unattached 18 1 22 23
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 19 1 21 22
443 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 20 1 20 21
421 Daniel Hemp 301671 Unattached 21 1 19 20
441 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 22 1 18 19
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 23 1 17 18
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 24 1 16 17
427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 25 1 15 16
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 26 1 14 15
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 27 1 13 14
423 Jeff Snavely 302624 Unattached 28 1 12 13
444 Landon Smith One Day Unattached 29 1 11 12
440 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 30 1 10 11
419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 31 1 9 10
442 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Bike/Specialized 32 1 8 9
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 33 1 7 8
411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 34 1 6 7
439 Peter Krawczel 109315 Unattached 35 1 5 6
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 36 1 4 5
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 37 1 3 4
463 Josh Gambrel One Day Team BAM 38 1 2 3
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 39 1 1 2
449 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
485 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached 1 30 10 40
486 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 2 27 9 36
481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 8 32
488 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 4 21 7 28
483 Tamara Timmons One Day Damascus Cycle Works 5 19 6 25
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 6 17 5 22
475 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 7 15 4 19
482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached 8 13 3 16
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 9 12 2 14
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 10 11 1 12
484 Amy Boles One Day Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 14 44
211 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 2 27 13 40
219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 3 24 12 36
203 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 11 32
212 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 5 19 10 29
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 9 26
210 James Scott 228448 Unattached 7 15 8 23
215 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 8 13 7 20
218 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 12 6 18
200 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 10 11 5 16
201 russell marek 307502 Unattached 11 10 4 14
202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 12 9 3 12
216 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached 13 8 2 10
217 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 7 1 8
224 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #2 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 1 30 16 46
232 brad reed 274261 Unattached 2 27 15 42
239 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 3 24 14 38
238 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 13 34
247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 12 31
235 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 11 28
237 Landon Smith One Day Unattached 7 15 10 25
233 Micah Redden One Day Unattached 8 13 9 22
248 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 9 12 8 20
357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 10 11 7 18
241 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 11 10 6 16
249 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 12 9 5 14
234 David Ledger One Day Unattached 13 8 4 12
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 14 7 3 10
243 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 15 6 2 8
236 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 16 1 1 2
230 Lauren Blevins Applied For Unattached 17 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 3 33
377 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
376 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 21
390 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 6 17 1 18
381 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 7 15 0 15
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 -1 12
378 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Bike/Specialized 9 12 -2 10
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 10 11 -3 8
380 Alan Boles 325560 Unattached 11 10 -4 6

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 12 9 -11 -2

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers