MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 120 12 264
253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 2 108 11 238
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 3 96 10 212
271 Stephen Bassett 257316 Prochain Cycling 4 84 9 186
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 76 8 168
262 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Boone Bike/Specialized 6 68 7 150
264 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 6 132
263 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 8 52 5 114
269 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 9 48 4 104
267 Stefan Swecker 228591 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 10 44 3 94
270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized 11 42 2 88
268 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 12 40 1 82
259 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 1 60 4 128
375 Allison Forkner 271398 Unattached 2 54 3 114
383 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 3 48 2 100
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 4 42 1 86
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 5 38 0 76

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
304 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 60 11 142
326 John Maggard 230657 Unattached 2 54 10 128
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 9 114
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 42 8 100
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 7 90
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 6 34 6 80
323 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles 7 30 5 70
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 4 60
317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 24 3 54
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 10 22 2 48
311 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 20 1 42
325 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 12 18 0 36

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
526 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing 1 60 14 148
511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 13 134
529 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 3 48 12 120
524 J Thomas Smith 161927 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 4 42 11 106
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 5 38 10 96
523 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Unattached 6 34 9 86
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 8 76
517 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached 8 26 7 66
525 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 9 24 6 60
504 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 10 22 5 54
503 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo 11 20 4 48
527 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing 12 18 3 42
528 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 13 16 2 36
513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 14 14 1 30
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 1 60 13 146
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 2 54 12 132
577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 3 48 11 118
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 4 42 10 104
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 5 38 9 94
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 6 34 8 84
561 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 7 74
578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC 8 26 6 64
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 24 5 58
574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 10 22 4 52
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 3 46
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 12 18 2 40
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 13 16 1 34
581 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 14 14 0 28

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 38 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 37 134
458 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 2 27 36 126
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 35 118
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 4 21 34 110
413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 5 19 33 104
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 32 98
455 Ronnie Dean 263877 Unattached 7 15 31 92
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 8 13 30 86
461 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing 9 12 29 82
420 Michael Lahm 350746 Unattached 10 11 28 78
460 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 11 10 27 74
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 12 9 26 70
432 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 13 8 25 66
451 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 14 7 24 62
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 6 23 58
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 16 1 22 46
459 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 21 44
400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 18 1 20 42
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 19 1 19 40
452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 20 1 18 38
456 David Ponder One Day Unattached 21 1 17 36
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 22 1 16 34
462 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 23 1 15 32
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 24 1 14 30
424 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 25 1 13 28
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 26 1 12 26
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 27 1 11 24
419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 28 1 10 22
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 29 1 9 20
586 Lawrence Russell 304194 Tri-Cities Road Club 30 1 8 18
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 31 1 7 16
457 John Switow 334336 Unattached 32 1 6 14
427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 33 1 5 12
411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 34 1 4 10
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 35 1 3 8
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 36 1 2 6
463 Josh Gambrel One Day Team BAM 37 1 1 4
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
498 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 30 6 72
481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 5 64
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 3 24 4 56
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 4 21 3 48
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 2 42
482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached 6 17 1 36
480 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached 7 15 0 30

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 8 76
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 7 68
219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 3 24 6 60
223 Michael Walters 248592 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 5 52
210 James Scott 228448 Unattached 5 19 4 46
208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 3 40
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 7 15 2 34
221 John Switow 334336 Unattached 8 13 1 28
222 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #3 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
228 Ronnie Dean 263877 Unattached 1 30 8 76
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 2 27 7 68
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 3 24 6 60
247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 5 52
241 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 4 46
357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 6 17 3 40
248 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 7 15 2 34
227 David Ponder One Day Unattached 8 13 1 28
249 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 9 12 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 2 64
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 1 56
372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 -1 40

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 3 54
379 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Bike/Specialized 5 19 1 40
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 0 34
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 7 15 -1 28
373 Hayden Moneymaker One Day Unattached 9 12 -3 18
374 Blake Switow One Day Unattached 10 11 -4 14

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 8 13 -7 12

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers