MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 120 9 129
270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized 2 108 8 116
253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 3 96 7 103
259 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 84 6 90
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 5 81
262 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Boone Bike/Specialized 6 68 4 72
254 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 7 60 3 63
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 52 2 54
271 Stephen Bassett 257316 Prochain Cycling 9 48 1 49
265 Christopher Larsen 70660 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
370 Emily Shields 220875 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 1 60 6 66
369 Katherine Shields 220876 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 2 54 5 59
383 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 3 48 4 52
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 4 42 3 45
387 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 5 38 2 40
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 6 34 1 35
371 Lynn Pitson 235467 Carolina Masters 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
304 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 60 15 75
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 54 14 68
326 John Maggard 230657 Unattached 3 48 13 61
302 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 42 12 54
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 11 49
328 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 6 34 10 44
329 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 7 30 9 39
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 8 26 8 34
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 7 31
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 6 28
330 Michael Walters 248592 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 20 5 25
317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 12 18 4 22
323 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles 13 16 3 19
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 2 16
327 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 15 12 1 13
306 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
531 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 1 60 11 71
511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 10 64
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 9 57
523 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Unattached 4 42 8 50
525 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 5 38 7 45
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 6 40
512 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 5 35
528 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 8 26 4 30
532 Calvin Tomkins One Day Unattached 9 24 3 27
513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 10 22 2 24
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 20 1 21
510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jeffrey Haase 14517 ABRC 1 60 18 78
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 2 54 17 71
557 Chip Duckett 233657 Mock Orange Racing 3 48 16 64
577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 42 15 57
551 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized 5 38 14 52
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 6 34 13 47
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 7 30 12 42
567 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 26 11 37
561 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 10 34
580 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 10 22 9 31
556 Richard Jennings 300718 Mock Orange Racing 11 20 8 28
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 12 18 7 25
550 Kerry Shields 32468 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 13 16 6 22
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 14 5 19
574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 4 16
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 16 2 3 5
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 17 2 2 4
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 1 3
562 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 38 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 37 67
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 36 63
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 35 59
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 4 21 34 55
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 5 19 33 52
407 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 6 17 32 49
465 Samuel Massie 292642 James River Velo Sport 7 15 31 46
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 8 13 30 43
413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 9 12 29 41
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 10 11 28 39
466 John Smith 174404 Unattached 11 10 27 37
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 12 9 26 35
432 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 13 8 25 33
459 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 14 7 24 31
452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 6 23 29
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 1 22 23
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 17 1 21 22
451 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 18 1 20 21
400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 19 1 19 20
441 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached 20 1 18 19
419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 21 1 17 18
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 22 1 16 17
405 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 23 1 15 16
440 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 24 1 14 15
424 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 25 1 13 14
462 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 26 1 12 13
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 27 1 11 12
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 28 1 10 11
586 Lawrence Russell 304194 Tri-Cities Road Club 29 1 9 10
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 30 1 8 9
427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 31 1 7 8
411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 32 1 6 7
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 33 1 5 6
443 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 34 1 4 5
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 35 1 3 4
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 36 1 2 3
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 37 1 1 2
464 Dakota Smith One Day Unattached 38 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
498 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 30 7 37
486 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 2 27 6 33
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 3 24 5 29
488 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 4 21 4 25
479 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 5 19 3 22
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 6 17 2 19
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 1 16
482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 10 40
203 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 27 9 36
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 8 32
224 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 7 28
223 Michael Walters 248592 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 6 25
218 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 5 22
208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 7 15 4 19
202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 8 13 3 16
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 12 2 14
204 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 10 11 1 12
217 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #4 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 1 30 7 37
232 brad reed 274261 Unattached 2 27 6 33
225 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 3 24 5 29
248 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 4 21 4 25
226 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 5 19 3 22
351 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 6 17 2 19
350 Reece Miller One Day Unattached 7 15 1 16
352 Randy Blevins One Day Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 3 33
376 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 2 27 2 29
372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 0 21
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 -2 15

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
381 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 5 19 -1 18
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 -3 12
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 8 13 -4 9

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 9 12 -8 4

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers