MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #5 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 120 10 130
270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized 2 108 9 117
253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 3 96 8 104
273 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 4 84 7 91
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 5 76 6 82
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 68 5 73
264 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo 7 60 4 64
275 Patrick Weddell 165037 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 8 52 3 55
268 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 9 48 2 50
256 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike DNF 0 0 0
274 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
364 Ashley James 219841 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires 1 60 12 72
365 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 2 54 11 65
392 Nina Elliott 308684 Greenville Women's Cycling 3 48 10 58
375 Allison Forkner 271398 Unattached 4 42 9 51
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 5 38 8 46
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 6 34 7 41
366 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing 7 30 6 36
368 Thea Kent 289489 PainPathways Cycling Team 8 26 5 31
367 Sara Jarrell 253980 Unattached 9 24 4 28
382 Melanie Black 40370 ABRC 10 22 3 25
362 Debbie Gillespie 272883 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 11 20 2 22
363 Erica Chard 274325 ABRC 12 18 1 19
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #5 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 1 60 20 80
334 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 2 54 19 73
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 18 66
329 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached 4 42 17 59
301 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 5 38 16 54
332 Austin Hilliard 288459 Unattached 6 34 15 49
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 7 30 14 44
313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 8 26 13 39
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 12 36
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 11 33
339 Michael Robinson 214947 ABRC 11 20 10 30
338 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached 12 18 9 27
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 16 8 24
337 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 14 14 7 21
335 Max Dyer 251110 Fiets Maan Racing 15 12 6 18
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 5 7
331 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 17 2 4 6
333 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached 18 2 3 5
311 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 19 2 2 4
327 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 20 2 1 3
336 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 21 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #5 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #5 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
533 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC 1 60 15 75
529 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 2 54 14 68
502 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 3 48 13 61
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 4 42 12 54
534 Patrick Weddell 165037 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 5 38 11 49
500 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 6 34 10 44
525 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 7 30 9 39
523 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Unattached 8 26 8 34
504 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 9 24 7 31
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 6 28
521 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 11 20 5 25
527 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing 12 18 4 22
535 Brian Hackathorne 177246 Unattached 13 16 3 19
501 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 14 14 2 16
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 1 13
510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #5 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jeffrey Haase 14517 ABRC 1 60 15 75
577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 14 68
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 3 48 13 61
556 Richard Jennings 300718 Mock Orange Racing 4 42 12 54
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 5 38 11 49
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 6 34 10 44
570 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 7 30 9 39
578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC 8 26 8 34
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 9 24 7 31
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 10 22 6 28
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 20 5 25
555 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 12 18 4 22
574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 16 3 19
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 14 14 2 16
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 15 12 1 13
554 Treavis Taylor 63415 Youngblood Bicycles 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 35 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 34 64
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 33 60
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 3 24 32 56
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 4 21 31 52
595 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 5 19 30 49
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 29 46
413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 7 15 28 43
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 8 13 27 40
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 9 12 26 38
418 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 10 11 25 36
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 11 10 24 34
451 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 12 9 23 32
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 8 22 30
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 14 7 21 28
420 Michael Lahm 350746 Unattached 15 6 20 26
469 Raymond Compton 278866 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 16 1 19 20
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 17 1 18 19
468 John McMenemy 253522 Unattached 18 1 17 18
471 Julio Lopez 304192 Unattached 19 1 16 17
400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 20 1 15 16
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 21 1 14 15
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 22 1 13 14
472 Ethan Mendelson Applied For Unattached 23 1 12 13
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 24 1 11 12
424 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 25 1 10 11
427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 26 1 9 10
411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 27 1 8 9
452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 28 1 7 8
470 Josh Cole One Day Unattached 29 1 6 7
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 30 1 5 6
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 31 1 4 5
464 Dakota Smith One Day Unattached 32 1 3 4
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 33 1 2 3
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 34 1 1 2
596 Adam Strachn 307442 East Tennessee State University DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #5 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 9 39
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 2 27 8 35
495 Abigail O'Hare One Day Unattached 3 24 7 31
476 Lacey Douglas 208264 Smart Honda Women's Team 4 21 6 27
475 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 5 19 5 24
477 Darcy Grimes One Day Unattached 6 17 4 21
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 3 18
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 8 13 2 15
482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached 9 12 1 13
478 Amanda Likens One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #5 Results
There were 14 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 13 43
212 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 2 27 12 39
211 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 24 11 35
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 4 21 10 31
219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 5 19 9 28
355 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing 6 17 8 25
356 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 7 15 7 22
208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 13 6 19
202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 9 12 5 17
353 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing 10 11 4 15
204 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 11 10 3 13
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 12 9 2 11
209 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA DNF 0 0 0
220 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #5 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 1 30 5 35
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 2 27 4 31
247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 3 27
357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 4 21 2 23
249 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 5 19 1 20
354 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #5 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 2 32
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 2 27 1 28
372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
379 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Bike/Specialized 4 21 0 21
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 -1 18
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 17 -2 15
390 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #5 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 7 15 -6 9

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers