MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #6 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 120 8 128
254 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College 2 108 7 115
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 3 96 6 102
273 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 4 84 5 89
263 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 5 76 4 80
278 Jeremy Chambers 244154 Unattached 6 68 3 71
277 Jacob Florence 256847 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com 7 60 2 62
268 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 8 52 1 53
270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
364 Ashley James 219841 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires 1 60 9 69
370 Emily Shields 220875 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 2 54 8 62
361 Golden Moore 300687 Unattached 3 48 7 55
369 Katherine Shields 220876 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 4 42 6 48
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 5 38 5 43
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 6 34 4 38
382 Melanie Black 40370 ABRC 7 30 3 33
366 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing 8 26 2 28
363 Erica Chard 274325 ABRC 9 24 1 25
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 10 22 0 22

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #6 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 1 60 20 80
334 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 2 54 19 73
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 18 66
332 Austin Hilliard 288459 Unattached 4 42 17 59
310 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 38 16 54
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 6 34 15 49
341 James Wittwer 187255 Charlottesville Racing Club 7 30 14 44
339 Michael Robinson 214947 ABRC 8 26 13 39
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 12 36
337 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 10 22 11 33
338 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached 11 20 10 30
313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 12 18 9 27
323 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles 13 16 8 24
340 Shawn Moore 24958 Unattached 14 14 7 21
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 6 18
317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 2 5 7
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 17 2 4 6
342 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 18 2 3 5
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 2 4
343 Casey Stallard 306154 King College DNF 0 0 0
300 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #6 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
593 David Wood 205937 Unattached 1 60 2 62
590 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 2 54 1 55
591 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 48 0 48

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #6 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
526 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing 1 60 15 75
511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 54 14 68
531 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 3 48 13 61
539 James Pittman 334412 Unattached 4 42 12 54
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 5 38 11 49
520 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 6 34 10 44
538 Jacob Prater 28614 Harper Auto 7 30 9 39
525 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing 8 26 8 34
516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 7 31
537 Shawn Moore 24958 Unattached 10 22 6 28
521 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 11 20 5 25
528 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 12 18 4 22
536 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 13 16 3 19
507 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 14 14 2 16
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 1 13
510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #6 Results
There were 21 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jeffrey Haase 14517 ABRC 1 60 20 80
577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 2 54 19 73
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 3 48 18 66
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 4 42 17 59
567 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5 38 16 54
551 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized 6 34 15 49
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 7 30 14 44
556 Richard Jennings 300718 Mock Orange Racing 8 26 13 39
578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC 9 24 12 36
580 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 10 22 11 33
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 11 20 10 30
569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 12 18 9 27
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 16 8 24
550 Kerry Shields 32468 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley 14 14 7 21
555 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes 15 12 6 18
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 5 7
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 17 2 4 6
576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 18 2 3 5
562 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 19 2 2 4
553 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University DNF 0 0 0
552 George Berger 329268 em:pwr cycling DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 36 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 1 30 35 65
454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 2 27 34 61
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 33 57
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 32 53
588 Jason Midkiff 333226 Unattached 5 19 31 50
418 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 6 17 30 47
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 7 15 29 44
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 28 41
595 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 9 12 27 39
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 10 11 26 37
592 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized 11 10 25 35
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 12 9 24 33
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 13 8 23 31
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 14 7 22 29
459 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 15 6 21 27
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 16 1 20 21
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 17 1 19 20
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 18 1 18 19
451 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 19 1 17 18
589 Glenn Taylor 340034 Unattached 20 1 16 17
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 21 1 15 16
452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 22 1 14 15
585 Steve Anstetter One Day Unattached 23 1 13 14
549 Mike Williams One Day Unattached 24 1 12 13
586 Lawrence Russell 304194 Tri-Cities Road Club 25 1 11 12
406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 26 1 10 11
464 Dakota Smith One Day Unattached 27 1 9 10
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 28 1 8 9
405 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 29 1 7 8
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 30 1 6 7
463 Josh Gambrel One Day Team BAM 31 1 5 6
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 32 1 4 5
426 Eddie White 275467 ABRC 33 1 3 4
419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 34 1 2 3
587 James Wells One Day Unattached 35 1 1 2
548 Josh Rakestraw One Day Unattached 36 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #6 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 1 30 7 37
481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 6 33
488 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 3 24 5 29
476 Lacey Douglas 208264 Smart Honda Women's Team 4 21 4 25
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 3 22
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 6 17 2 19
474 Erica Smith One Day Unattached 7 15 1 16
499 Denise Bailey One Day Unattached 8 13 0 13

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #6 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
211 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 1 30 11 41
212 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 2 27 10 37
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 9 33
200 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 4 21 8 29
358 Glenn Taylor 340034 Unattached 5 19 7 26
208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 17 6 23
202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 7 15 5 20
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 8 13 4 17
353 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing 9 12 3 15
356 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 10 11 2 13
222 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 11 10 1 11
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #6 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 1 30 6 36
247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 5 32
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 3 24 4 28
238 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 3 24
279 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team 5 19 2 21
359 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 6 17 1 18
357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #6 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
376 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 2 27 1 28
393 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 0 24
372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 -2 17

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 4 34
390 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 4 21 1 22
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 -1 16
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 7 15 -2 13
344 Bryce Anstetter One Day Unattached 9 12 -4 8

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #6 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 8 13 -7 6

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers