MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #7 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 1 120 8 256
270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized 2 108 7 230
265 Christopher Larsen 70660 Unattached 3 96 6 204
259 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 84 5 178
271 Stephen Bassett 257316 Prochain Cycling 5 76 4 160
273 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 68 3 142
281 Reid Beloni 221018 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team 7 60 2 124
277 Jacob Florence 256847 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com 8 52 1 106
261 Alex Dayton 271461 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 9 48 0 96

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
348 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 1 60 5 130
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 2 54 4 116
375 Allison Forkner 271398 Unattached 3 48 3 102
383 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 4 42 2 88
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 38 1 78
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 6 34 0 68

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #7 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
312 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 1 60 8 136
467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 2 54 7 122
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 3 48 6 108
345 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 42 5 94
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 5 38 4 84
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 3 74
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 2 64
343 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 8 26 1 54
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #7 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #7 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
531 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike 1 60 3 126
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 2 54 2 112
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 48 1 98
526 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #7 Results
There were 10 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 1 60 9 138
565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 2 54 8 124
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 3 48 7 110
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 4 42 6 96
578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC 5 38 5 86
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 34 4 76
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 3 66
571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 8 26 2 56
581 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 9 24 1 50
570 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
595 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 1 30 24 108
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 2 27 23 100
283 George Garvick 340986 Unattached 3 24 22 92
416 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 21 84
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 20 78
447 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 6 17 19 72
285 Brad Ungurait One Day Unattached 7 15 18 66
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 13 17 60
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 12 16 56
401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 10 11 15 52
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 11 10 14 48
452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 12 9 13 44
284 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 13 8 12 40
443 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 14 7 11 36
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 15 6 10 32
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 16 1 9 20
462 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 17 1 8 18
549 Mike Williams One Day Unattached 18 1 7 16
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 19 1 6 14
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 20 1 5 12
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 21 1 4 10
440 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 22 1 3 8
464 Dakota Smith One Day Unattached 23 1 2 6
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 24 1 1 4
596 Adam Strachn 307442 East Tennessee State University 25 1 0 2

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #7 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
347 Nina Laughlin 338822 Appalachian State University 1 30 7 74
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 2 27 6 66
346 Amanda Komestat 283837 Peachtree Bikes 3 24 5 58
491 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 4 50
497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 5 19 3 44
482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached 6 17 2 38
473 Stephanie Cucaz 288099 Frazier Cycling 7 15 1 32
478 Amanda Likens One Day Unattached 8 13 0 26

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #7 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
282 Reid Beloni 221018 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team 1 30 4 68
219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 2 27 3 60
289 Robert Cool 270590 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 3 24 2 52
210 James Scott 228448 Unattached 4 21 1 44
217 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #7 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 1 30 4 68
290 Luke Carrier One Day Unattached 2 27 3 60
231 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 3 24 2 52
288 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 1 44
287 Mike Williams One Day Unattached 5 19 0 38

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #7 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
349 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 2 64
377 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 56
372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 0 48

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
381 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached 4 21 -1 40
395 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 -2 34
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 17 -3 28

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #7 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers