MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #8 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
79 Chase Dickens 253981 Unattached 1 120 18 138
296 Byron Rice 288002 Unattached 2 108 17 125
89 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College 3 96 16 112
96 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 4 84 15 99
90 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 76 14 90
273 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 68 13 81
77 Patrick Weddell 165037 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 7 60 12 72
99 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 8 52 11 63
97 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio 9 48 10 58
298 Todd Whitescarver 305418 Unattached 10 44 9 53
293 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College 11 42 8 50
272 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 12 40 7 47
271 Stephen Bassett 257316 Prochain Cycling 13 38 6 44
292 Logan Luker 226312 918XC Racing 14 36 5 41
291 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 15 34 4 38
76 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 16 19 3 22
85 Nathan Larson 215328 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health DNF 0 0 0
295 Zeb King 307756 Charlottesville Racing Club DNF 0 0 0
84 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
71 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 1 60 6 66
65 Jessica Owings 313558 SVMIC Cycling 2 54 5 59
399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 3 48 4 52
387 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 4 42 3 45
389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 5 38 2 40
70 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 1 35
388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 7 30 0 30

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #8 Results
There were 24 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
302 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 60 23 83
64 dylan knutson 281816 Bianchi/Grand Performance 2 54 22 76
61 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 3 48 21 69
324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached 4 42 20 62
301 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 5 38 19 57
75 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 34 18 52
73 Sean Leader 341148 Unattached 7 30 17 47
303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 16 42
308 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 24 15 39
78 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles 10 22 14 36
88 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy 11 20 13 33
313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 12 18 12 30
315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 13 16 11 27
81 Jason Midkiff 333226 Unattached 14 14 10 24
345 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 9 21
69 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 16 2 8 10
59 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached 17 2 7 9
300 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 18 2 6 8
55 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo 19 2 5 7
318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 4 6
67 Blair Fraley 193213 Echelon Cycling Team 21 2 3 5
325 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 22 2 2 4
305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 23 2 1 3
83 Corey Davis 336388 Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race #8 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #8 Results
There were 8 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
91 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 60 7 67
95 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 2 54 6 60
509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 3 48 5 53
94 Hugh Moran 180136 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 42 4 46
540 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com 5 38 3 41
504 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 6 34 2 36
508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 7 30 1 31
513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 8 26 0 26

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #8 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 1 60 10 70
573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 2 54 9 63
564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 3 48 8 56
92 Tony Adair 299220 SVMIC Cycling 4 42 7 49
600 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo 5 38 6 44
570 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 6 34 5 39
580 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 7 30 4 34
572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 26 3 29
98 Richard Bell 362180 Unattached 9 24 2 26
568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 10 22 1 23
581 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 29 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
58 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Cycling Team 1 30 28 58
434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 2 27 27 54
62 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 26 50
597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 4 21 25 46
545 jason moore 135688 Unattached 5 19 24 43
542 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 6 17 23 40
429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 22 37
56 Cole Harden 222661 Unattached 8 13 21 34
436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 9 12 20 32
294 Mark Peet 206084 KnoxVelo Club 10 11 19 30
425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 11 10 18 28
404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 12 9 17 26
449 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 13 8 16 24
417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 14 7 15 22
57 Martin Jeff 361250 Unattached 15 6 14 20
549 Mike Williams One Day Unattached 16 1 13 14
459 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 17 1 12 13
87 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached 18 1 11 12
415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 19 1 10 11
68 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 20 1 9 10
435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 21 1 8 9
450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 22 1 7 8
403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 23 1 6 7
543 David Rice One Day Unattached 24 1 5 6
428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 25 1 4 5
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 26 1 3 4
446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 27 1 2 3
544 David Brumfield One Day Unattached 28 1 1 2
53 James Wells One Day Unattached 29 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #8 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
72 Emily Parker 243860 Unattached 1 30 5 35
494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 2 27 4 31
86 Lacey Douglas 208264 Smart Honda Women's Team 3 24 3 27
54 Rebekah Roberts Applied For Unattached 4 21 2 23
297 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 1 20
52 Monica Hart One Day Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #8 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
66 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 30 8 38
206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 27 7 34
74 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 24 6 30
205 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 5 26
219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 5 19 4 23
207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 3 20
221 John Switow 334336 TVB 7 15 2 17
280 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 8 13 1 14
213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #8 Results
There were 7 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
238 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 1 30 6 36
82 Todd Whitescarver 305418 Unattached 2 27 5 32
49 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 4 28
288 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 3 24
36 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached 5 19 2 21
546 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 17 1 18
547 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 7 15 0 15

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #8 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 30 3 33
60 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
63 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
349 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 10 40
50 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 9 36
396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 4 21 7 28
51 Kaden Weir One Day Unattached 5 19 6 25
31 Jesse Raleigh One Day Unattached 6 17 5 22
199 Lavone Cheek One Day Unattached 6 17 5 22
35 Mac Swearinger One Day Unattached 7 15 4 19
32 Jody Skole One Day Unattached 8 13 3 16
34 Ethan Onks One Day Unattached 9 12 2 14
30 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached 10 11 1 12
33 Charles Peters One Day Unattached 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race #8 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 1 30 0 30

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers