MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 260 Eric Wondergem 165681 Hup United 2 4 3 5 5 3 1 - 946
2 252 Will Black 58540 ABRC 1 1 1 1 1 - - - 788
3 253 Eric Muehl 246666 Industry Nine 5 5 2 3 3 - - - 614
4 270 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Bike/Specialized - - 11 2 2 DNF 2 - 551
5 90 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club 6 3 DNF 4 - - 4 5 540
6 255 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 7 12 5 8 6 1 - - 531
7 271 Stephen Bassett 257316 Prochain Cycling - - 4 9 - - 5 13 439
8 273 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness - - - - 4 4 6 6 403
9 262 Thatcher Hurt 258195 Boone Bike/Specialized 8 8 6 6 - - - - 337
10 265 Christopher Larsen 70660 Unattached - 6 - DNF - - 3 - 281
11 264 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo - 7 7 - 7 - - - 264
12 263 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike - 10 8 - - 5 - - 243
13 254 Matthew Willing 284687 Mars Hill College DNF 9 - 7 - 2 - - 232
14 256 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Globalbike 4 2 - - DNF - - - 213
15 96 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 3 - - - - - - 4 204
16 268 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - 12 - 9 8 - - 185
17 261 Alex Dayton 271461 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 10 13 - - - - 9 - 182
18 277 Jacob Florence 256847 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com - - - - - 7 8 - 168
19 79 Chase Dickens 253981 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 138
20 267 Stefan Swecker 228591 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) - 14 10 - - - - - 131
21 77 Patrick Weddell 165037 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling - - - - 8 - - 7 127
22 296 Byron Rice 288002 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 125
23 281 Reid Beloni 221018 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team - - - - - - 7 - 124
24 89 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College - - - - - - - 3 112
25 269 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex - - 9 - - - - - 104
26 258 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 9 15 - - - - - - 85
27 278 Jeremy Chambers 244154 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - 71
28 99 andrew hager 282941 Unattached - - - - - - - 8 63
29 97 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - - - - - - 9 58
30 298 Todd Whitescarver 305418 Unattached - - - - - - - 10 53
31 293 Luke Winger 91941 Lees-McRae College - - - - - - - 11 50
32 272 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached - - - - - - - 12 47
33 266 David Thomas 155779 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 46
34 292 Logan Luker 226312 918XC Racing - - - - - - - 14 41
35 291 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - - - - 15 38
36 76 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross - - - - - - - 16 22
37 85 Nathan Larson 215328 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - - - - - - - DNF 0
38 93 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo DNF - - - - - - - 0
39 295 Zeb King 307756 Charlottesville Racing Club - - - - - - - DNF 0
40 84 Wesley Lamberson 268691 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - - DNF 0
41 274 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo - - - - DNF - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 388 Cara Applegate 133102 ABRC 3 2 1 - 5 5 2 7 475
2 399 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached 5 5 4 4 6 6 5 3 421
3 389 Janet Trubey 187030 ABRC 7 6 5 6 13 10 6 5 323
4 375 Allison Forkner 271398 Unattached - - 2 - 4 - 3 - 267
5 348 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill 1 1 - - - - 1 - 263
6 383 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team - DNF 3 3 - - 4 - 240
7 387 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 4 3 - 5 - - - 4 183
8 364 Ashley James 219841 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires - - - - 1 1 - - 141
9 370 Emily Shields 220875 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley - - - 1 - 2 - - 128
10 392 Nina Elliott 308684 Greenville Women's Cycling 2 - - - 3 - - - 117
11 369 Katherine Shields 220876 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley - - - 2 - 4 - - 107
12 382 Melanie Black 40370 ABRC - 4 - - 10 7 - - 104
13 71 Elizabeth McCalley 270074 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - - - - - - 1 66
14 365 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached - - - - 2 - - - 65
15 366 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing - - - - 7 8 - - 64
16 65 Jessica Owings 313558 SVMIC Cycling - - - - - - - 2 59
17 362 Debbie Gillespie 272883 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 6 - - - 11 - - - 57
18 361 Golden Moore 300687 Unattached - - - - - 3 - - 55
19 363 Erica Chard 274325 ABRC - - - - 12 9 - - 44
20 70 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 6 35
21 368 Thea Kent 289489 PainPathways Cycling Team - - - - 8 - - - 31
22 384 Genisis Dancer 329072 Unattached - 7 - - - - - - 31
23 371 Lynn Pitson 235467 Carolina Masters - - - 7 - - - - 30
24 367 Sara Jarrell 253980 Unattached - - - - 9 - - - 28

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 61 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club 12 2 3 9 3 3 1 3 579
2 345 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 3 4 2 13 5 4 15 478
3 305 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club 8 5 5 5 9 9 6 23 378
4 324 Patrick Beeson 87936 Unattached - - 6 8 7 6 3 4 377
5 304 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 1 1 1 - - - - 374
6 467 andrew hager 282941 Unattached 7 6 - - 1 1 2 - 372
7 303 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 11 14 8 10 10 15 9 8 277
8 315 James Scott 228448 Unattached 9 11 10 - - 17 5 13 228
9 308 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 4 - 6 - - - 9 198
10 302 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 13 9 - 4 - - - 1 194
11 326 John Maggard 230657 Unattached - - 2 3 - - - - 189
12 313 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 7 - - 8 12 - 12 186
13 301 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 2 - - - 5 - - 5 181
14 78 Matt Goddard 296206 Youngblood Bicycles - 19 7 13 - 13 - 10 153
15 334 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo - - - - 2 2 - - 146
16 318 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 14 15 - 14 16 19 7 20 133
17 332 Austin Hilliard 288459 Unattached - - - - 6 4 - - 108
18 329 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Unattached - - - 7 4 - - - 98
19 317 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 18 9 12 - 16 - - 92
20 337 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 10 - - - 14 10 - - 84
21 64 dylan knutson 281816 Bianchi/Grand Performance - - - - - - - 2 76
22 339 Michael Robinson 214947 ABRC - - - - 11 8 - - 69
23 316 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 DNF - - - - - - 63
24 338 Joseph Grimes 242647 Unattached - - - - 12 11 - - 57
25 343 Casey Stallard 306154 King College - - - - - DNF 8 - 54
26 311 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 17 20 11 - 19 - - - 52
27 75 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness - - - - - - - 6 52
28 73 Sean Leader 341148 Unattached - - - - - - - 7 47
29 341 James Wittwer 187255 Charlottesville Racing Club - - - - - 7 - - 44
30 300 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto DNF 10 - - - DNF - 18 41
31 325 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached - - 12 - - - - 22 40
32 321 Brian Bilich 278487 Unattached - 8 - - - - - - 39
33 88 Fred Mitchell 221438 Cycletherapy - - - - - - - 11 33
34 322 Russell Manning 320908 Unattached - 12 - - - - - - 27
35 330 Michael Walters 248592 Tri-Cities Road Club - - - 11 - - - - 25
36 81 Jason Midkiff 333226 Unattached - - - - - - - 14 24
37 319 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 24
38 340 Shawn Moore 24958 Unattached - - - - - 14 - - 21
39 335 Max Dyer 251110 Fiets Maan Racing - - - - 15 - - - 18
40 327 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached - - - 15 20 - - - 16
41 307 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 15 - - - - - - - 15
42 59 Frank Mandaro 186545 Unattached - - - - - 18 - 17 14
43 69 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached - - - - - - - 16 10
44 55 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo - - - - - - - 19 7
45 320 Steve Noble 222335 Orlando Road Club - 16 - - - - - - 7
46 331 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached - - - - 17 - - - 6
47 306 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club - 17 - DNF - - - - 6
48 333 Thomas Wilkinson 215583 Unattached - - - - 18 - - - 5
49 67 Blair Fraley 193213 Echelon Cycling Team - - - - - - - 21 5
50 336 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross - - - - 21 - - - 2
51 83 Corey Davis 336388 Unattached - - - - - - - DNF 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 30-34 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 599 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 1 1 - - - - - - 121
2 593 David Wood 205937 Unattached - - - - - 1 - - 62
3 590 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com - - - - - 2 - - 55
4 598 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 2 - - - - - - - 54
5 591 Eric White 185963 Chainheart Cycling Studio - - - - - 3 - - 48

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 509 Dwain Miller 86896 Unattached 5 4 5 3 4 5 2 3 528
2 511 Chris Bennett 3315 Boone Velo 2 2 2 2 - 2 - - 406
3 531 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Globalbike - - - 1 - 3 1 - 258
4 516 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 9 7 7 6 10 9 - - 249
5 526 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing - - 1 - - 1 DNF - 223
6 95 Gary Yates 142195 Unattached 1 1 - - - - - 2 214
7 508 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 16 15 11 15 15 3 7 208
8 529 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex - - 3 - 2 - - - 188
9 525 John McKenna 203142 Rogues Racing - - 9 5 7 8 - - 178
10 523 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Unattached - - 6 4 8 - - - 170
11 504 Trent Long 194467 Team Gran Fondo 8 - 10 - 9 - - 6 157
12 514 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 3 - - - - - - 126
13 503 Cameron Brantley 59324 Crosstown Velo 7 8 11 - - - - - 125
14 502 Sean Eidemiller 309963 Unattached 4 - - - 3 - - - 117
15 517 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Unattached - 6 8 - - - - - 112
16 521 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 10 10 - - 11 11 - - 110
17 524 J Thomas Smith 161927 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team - - 4 - - - - - 106
18 513 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 15 18 14 10 - - - 8 97
19 512 Jeff Carlsen 151102 Tri Cities Road Club 11 9 - 7 - - - - 95
20 520 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com - 5 - - - 6 - - 95
21 500 Todd Braswell 101225 Fiets Maan Racing 6 - - - 6 - - - 90
22 528 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached - - 13 8 - 12 - - 88
23 533 Jacob McGahey 108366 ABRC - - - - 1 - - - 75
24 91 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri-Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 1 67
25 527 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing - - 12 - 12 - - - 64
26 539 James Pittman 334412 Unattached - - - - - 4 - - 54
27 507 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 14 15 - - - 14 - - 49
28 534 Patrick Weddell 165037 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling - - - - 5 - - - 49
29 506 russell marek 307502 Unattached 12 12 - - - - - - 48
30 94 Hugh Moran 180136 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - - - - - 4 46
31 540 Tim Hall 179788 NashvilleCyclist.com - - - - - - - 5 41
32 538 Jacob Prater 28614 Harper Auto - - - - - 7 - - 39
33 501 Charles Hicks 270345 Fiets Maan Racing 13 - - - 14 - - - 37
34 537 Shawn Moore 24958 Unattached - - - - - 10 - - 28
35 522 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team - 11 - - - - - - 27
36 532 Calvin Tomkins One Day Unattached - - - 9 - - - - 27
37 519 Robert DeRose 172794 Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 21
38 535 Brian Hackathorne 177246 Unattached - - - - 13 - - - 19
39 536 Shaw Brown 5152 Boone Velo - - - - - 13 - - 19
40 510 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 14 - DNF DNF DNF - - 18
41 518 Peter Krawczel 109315 Unattached - 17 - - - - - - 3
42 515 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio DNF - - - - - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 565 Mark Harless 95494 Unattached 3 4 2 2 5 3 2 - 560
2 566 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 5 7 4 6 3 4 3 1 542
3 577 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached - - 3 4 2 2 1 - 454
4 573 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 1 2 1 - 9 7 - 2 430
5 564 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 6 - 6 7 10 11 4 3 380
6 583 Jeffrey Haase 14517 ABRC - 1 - 1 1 1 - - 311
7 572 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 Tri-Cities Road Club 11 14 9 14 11 13 6 8 275
8 569 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 7 13 5 12 6 12 - - 251
9 578 Steven Hall 14733 ABRC - 15 8 - 8 9 5 - 236
10 561 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 8 8 7 9 - - - - 179
11 568 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 14 - 11 18 - 16 7 10 161
12 551 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized - 5 - 5 - 6 - - 153
13 567 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 4 - - 8 - 5 - - 145
14 571 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached 13 16 12 16 15 17 8 - 144
15 580 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club - 9 - 10 - 10 - 7 132
16 559 Steve Noble 222335 Orlando Road Club 2 3 - - - - - - 132
17 574 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 12 10 15 13 - - - 125
18 600 Riccardo Cannone 197945 Team Gran Fondo 9 6 - - - - - 5 122
19 556 Richard Jennings 300718 Mock Orange Racing - - - 11 4 8 - - 121
20 570 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 10 - - - 7 - DNF 6 106
21 581 gregg marland 286415 Unattached - 18 14 - - - 9 11 101
22 557 Chip Duckett 233657 Mock Orange Racing - - - 3 - - - - 64
23 576 George Droke 235543 Cumberland Transit Cycling 16 19 13 17 14 18 - - 63
24 92 Tony Adair 299220 SVMIC Cycling - - - - - - - 4 49
25 550 Kerry Shields 32468 Smart Stop/MOB P/B Ridley - - - 13 - 14 - - 43
26 555 Paul Paisant 280851 Mock Orange Bikes - - - - 12 15 - - 40
27 562 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 12 17 - 19 - 19 - - 32
28 579 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached - 10 - - - - - - 31
29 582 Franz Biron Keefer 18684 Infinity Bike Shop - 11 - - - - - - 28
30 98 Richard Bell 362180 Unattached - - - - - - - 9 26
31 554 Treavis Taylor 63415 Youngblood Bicycles - - - - 16 - - - 2
32 553 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University - - - - - DNF - - 0
33 552 George Berger 329268 em:pwr cycling - - - - - DNF - - 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 434 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached 2 3 4 4 4 1 2 2 558
2 429 Chris Cannon 318270 Tri Cities Road Club 4 9 3 2 9 8 5 7 471
3 454 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 1 1 1 1 2 - - 460
4 404 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 6 6 10 6 4 9 12 419
5 62 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club 8 2 DNF 3 2 3 4 3 416
6 425 Anthony Williams 298155 Unattached 13 8 8 8 14 14 11 11 338
7 542 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached - 17 16 5 3 7 6 6 334
8 401 Eddie Branch 253699 Unattached 11 10 12 12 11 10 10 - 304
9 436 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club 16 11 15 16 13 13 8 9 294
10 413 Michael Noonan 58876 Unattached 7 4 5 9 7 - - - 289
11 597 brad reed 274261 Unattached 18 12 - 17 8 12 - 4 197
12 595 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached - - - - 5 9 1 - 196
13 432 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 10 7 13 13 - - - - 184
14 420 Michael Lahm 350746 Unattached 6 15 10 - 15 - - - 182
15 435 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 26 23 24 22 17 16 15 21 157
16 418 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 14 13 - - 10 6 - - 147
17 417 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached 22 27 29 30 22 17 16 14 134
18 452 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club - - 20 15 28 22 12 - 134
19 451 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) - - 14 18 12 19 - - 133
20 400 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 Tri-Cities Road Club 15 16 18 19 20 - - - 130
21 458 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached - - 2 - - - - - 126
22 415 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 27 26 26 27 21 18 19 19 122
23 459 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club - - 17 14 - 15 - 17 115
24 422 Robert Berghel 306836 Scenic City Velo 3 5 - - - - - - 111
25 406 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 20 24 19 37 24 26 - - 99
26 283 George Garvick 340986 Unattached - - - - - - 3 - 92
27 455 Ronnie Dean 263877 Unattached - - 7 - - - - - 92
28 408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 19 19 22 28 - - - 26 89
29 461 Walter Turlington 197666 Velosports Racing - - 9 - - - - - 82
30 460 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing - - 11 - - - - - 74
31 285 Brad Ungurait One Day Unattached - - - - - - 7 - 66
32 462 David Bassett 257319 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot - - 23 26 - - 17 - 63
33 403 Bob Whitaker 284489 Tri-Cities Road Club 34 36 31 33 30 28 21 23 62
34 428 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 31 33 27 - 33 21 - 25 62
35 443 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached - 20 - 34 - - 14 - 62
36 419 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 30 31 28 21 - 34 - - 60
37 469 Raymond Compton 278866 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 9 - - - 16 - - - 59
38 427 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 25 25 33 31 26 - - - 58
39 58 Thomas Baggenstoss 308078 Krystal Cycling Team - - - - - - - 1 58
40 424 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 32 - 25 25 25 - - - 58
41 588 Jason Midkiff 333226 Unattached - - - - - 5 - - 50
42 438 Jared Abel 276384 Milligan College 21 14 - - - - - - 49
43 407 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club - - - 6 - - - - 49
44 450 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached - 37 35 35 31 30 20 22 48
45 465 Samuel Massie 292642 James River Velo Sport - - - 7 - - - - 46
46 545 jason moore 135688 Unattached - - - - - - - 5 43
47 549 Mike Williams One Day Unattached - - - - - 24 18 16 43
48 411 Robert Spinks One Day Unattached 29 34 34 32 27 - - - 41
49 284 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached - - - - - - 13 - 40
50 586 Lawrence Russell 304194 Tri-Cities Road Club - - 30 29 - 25 - - 40
51 441 Michael Lewis One Day Unattached - 22 - 20 - - - - 38
52 466 John Smith 174404 Unattached - - - 11 - - - - 37
53 405 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 24 - - 23 - 29 - - 37
54 456 David Ponder One Day Unattached - - 21 - - - - - 36
55 592 Greg Seiz 125126 Boone Bike/Specialized - - - - - 11 - - 35
56 56 Cole Harden 222661 Unattached - - - - - - - 8 34
57 440 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club - 30 - 24 - - 22 - 34
58 410 Jamie Arnold One Day Unattached 12 - - - - - - - 33
59 294 Mark Peet 206084 KnoxVelo Club - - - - - - - 10 30
60 421 Daniel Hemp 301671 Unattached 28 21 - - - - - - 29
61 446 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached - 39 36 36 34 32 24 27 25
62 449 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club - DNF - - - - - 13 24
63 445 Wayne Stone One Day Unattached - 18 - - - - - - 23
64 464 Dakota Smith One Day Unattached - - - 38 32 27 23 - 21
65 430 Greg Kaufmann One Day Unattached 17 - - - - - - - 20
66 57 Martin Jeff 361250 Unattached - - - - - - - 15 20
67 426 Eddie White 275467 ABRC 23 - - - - 33 - - 18
68 468 John McMenemy 253522 Unattached - - - - 18 - - - 18
69 471 Julio Lopez 304192 Unattached - - - - 19 - - - 17
70 589 Glenn Taylor 340034 Unattached - - - - - 20 - - 17
71 585 Steve Anstetter One Day Unattached - - - - - 23 - - 14
72 457 John Switow 334336 TVB - - 32 - - - - - 14
73 472 Ethan Mendelson Applied For Unattached - - - - 23 - - - 13
74 423 Jeff Snavely 302624 Unattached - 28 - - - - - - 13
75 463 Josh Gambrel One Day Unattached - 38 37 - - 31 - - 13
76 444 Landon Smith One Day Unattached - 29 - - - - - - 12
77 87 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached - - - - - - - 18 12
78 68 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached - - - - - - - 20 10
79 442 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Bike/Specialized - 32 - - - - - - 9
80 470 Josh Cole One Day Unattached - - - - 29 - - - 7
81 439 Peter Krawczel 109315 Unattached - 35 - - - - - - 6
82 543 David Rice One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 24 6
83 402 Larry Simmons One Day Unattached 33 - - - - - - - 4
84 53 James Wells One Day Unattached - - - - - 35 - 29 3
85 544 David Brumfield One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 28 2
86 596 Adam Strachn 307442 East Tennessee State University - - - - DNF - 25 - 2
87 437 Seth Cohen One Day Unattached 35 - - - - - - - 2
88 548 Josh Rakestraw One Day Unattached - - - - - 36 - - 1
89 431 Rod Stipe One Day Unattached 36 - - - - - - - 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 494 Jamie Williams One Day Unattached 5 6 3 3 2 1 2 2 302
2 481 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club 2 3 2 - 1 2 - - 205
3 297 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 10 10 5 7 7 5 4 5 193
4 497 Robin Roark 285541 ABRC 9 9 4 6 8 6 5 - 174
5 498 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 - 1 1 - - - - 150
6 482 Janine Pleasant One Day Unattached - 8 6 8 9 - 6 - 116
7 488 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 4 4 - 4 - 3 - - 111
8 86 Lacey Douglas 208264 Smart Honda Women's Team - - - - 4 4 - 3 79
9 347 Nina Laughlin 338822 Appalachian State University - - - - - - 1 - 74
10 486 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached - 2 - 2 - - - - 69
11 495 Abigail O'Hare One Day Unattached 3 - - - 3 - - - 64
12 475 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 7 7 - - 5 - - - 63
13 346 Amanda Komestat 283837 Peachtree Bikes - - - - - - 3 - 58
14 485 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached - 1 - - - - - - 40
15 72 Emily Parker 243860 Unattached - - - - - - - 1 35
16 473 Stephanie Cucaz 288099 Frazier Cycling - - - - - - 7 - 32
17 480 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached - - 7 - - - - - 30
18 478 Amanda Likens One Day Unattached - - - - DNF - 8 - 26
19 483 Tamara Timmons One Day Damascus Cycle Works - 5 - - - - - - 25
20 54 Rebekah Roberts Applied For Unattached - - - - - - - 4 23
21 489 Leah Edwards One Day Unattached 6 - - - - - - - 23
22 499 Denise Bailey One Day Unattached 12 - - - - 8 - - 22
23 479 Lauren Breza 307501 TVB Race/ Tomato Head - - - 5 - - - - 22
24 477 Darcy Grimes One Day Unattached - - - - 6 - - - 21
25 52 Monica Hart One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 6 17
26 492 Jodi Jones One Day Unattached 8 - - - - - - - 17
27 474 Erica Smith One Day Unattached - - - - - 7 - - 16
28 496 Jenna Booher Applied For Unattached 11 - - - - - - - 11
29 484 Amy Boles One Day Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 10

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 206 Justin Crawford 271187 Tri-Cities Road Club 5 1 1 1 1 DNF - 2 267
2 207 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 12 6 2 3 4 3 - 6 223
3 219 Jason Lachniet 360152 Unattached - 3 3 - 5 - 2 5 207
4 211 Tim Bell 302597 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 1 2 - - 3 1 - - 161
5 66 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 4 - 2 - - - 1 147
6 212 Bert Hull 42298 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com 3 5 - - 2 2 - - 142
7 210 James Scott 228448 Unattached 8 7 5 - - - 4 - 134
8 208 Steve Stidham 269869 Tri-Cities Road Club 14 - 6 7 8 6 - - 110
9 213 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 15 - 7 9 12 8 - 9 95
10 205 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 DNF - 4 - - - 4 87
11 223 Michael Walters 248592 Tri-Cities Road Club - - 4 5 - - - - 77
12 202 Phillip Burgess 224071 Unattached 13 12 - 8 9 7 - - 76
13 282 Reid Beloni 221018 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team - - - - - - 1 - 68
14 200 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 11 10 - - - 4 - - 60
15 217 Daniel Boles 4137 Tri-Cities Road Club - 14 - 11 - - 5 - 56
16 289 Robert Cool 270590 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA - - - - - - 3 - 52
17 215 Drew McIntosh 285196 Unattached 6 8 - - - - - - 47
18 221 John Switow 334336 TVB - - 8 - - - - 7 45
19 218 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club - 9 - 6 - - - - 40
20 356 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross - - - - 7 10 - - 35
21 222 Kathryn Hayes 286815 Tri Cities Road Club - - 9 - - 11 - - 35
22 201 russell marek 307502 Unattached 9 11 - - - - - - 33
23 74 Melissa Petty 208174 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com - - - - - - - 3 30
24 353 Julie Paisant 282245 Mock Orange Racing - - - - 10 9 - - 30
25 358 Glenn Taylor 340034 Unattached - - - - - 5 - - 26
26 204 Michael Thomas 180659 Trixie 16 - - 10 11 - - - 26
27 355 Jack Brown 236017 Fiets Maan Racing - - - - 6 - - - 25
28 209 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA 7 - - - DNF - - - 24
29 214 Josh Tallent One Day Unattached 10 - - - - - - - 17
30 280 Larry Bishop 257317 Unattached - - - - - - - 8 14
31 216 Hollie Ernest 305220 Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 10
32 220 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached - - - - DNF - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 36 Jared Cakebread 174363 Unattached - 1 2 1 1 3 3 5 287
2 242 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 1 14 3 - 2 1 1 - 243
3 247 Everett Baker 2318 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 5 4 - 3 2 - - 176
4 357 Trevor Clark 327900 Unattached 7 10 6 - 4 7 - - 113
5 238 Robert Bailey 271109 Tri-Cities Road Club - 4 - - - 4 - 1 94
6 248 Brian Higgs 278480 Unattached 8 9 7 4 - - - - 93
7 241 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 5 11 5 - - - - - 85
8 249 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 6 12 9 - 5 - - - 78
9 228 Ronnie Dean 263877 Unattached - - 1 - - - - - 76
10 232 brad reed 274261 Unattached - 2 - 2 - - - - 75
11 288 Craig Hoyme 16949 Tri-Cities Road Club - - - - - - 4 4 68
12 239 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 4 3 - - - - - - 64
13 290 Luke Carrier One Day Unattached - - - - - - 2 - 60
14 287 Mike Williams One Day Unattached - - - - - - 5 - 38
15 82 Todd Whitescarver 305418 Unattached - - - - - - - 2 32
16 240 James Bailey One Day Unattached 3 - - - - - - - 30
17 225 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached - - - 3 - - - - 29
18 235 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club - 6 - - - - - - 28
19 49 Dwight Smith 269901 Tri Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 3 28
20 227 David Ponder One Day Unattached - - 8 - - - - - 28
21 237 Landon Smith One Day Unattached - 7 - - - - - - 25
22 226 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached - - - 5 - - - - 22
23 233 Micah Redden One Day Unattached - 8 - - - - - - 22
24 279 Gen Kogure 52491 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team - - - - - 5 - - 21
25 243 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 9 15 - - - - - - 20
26 351 Kim Bishop 237805 Unattached - - - 6 - - - - 19
27 359 Joey Carico 301447 Unattached - - - - - 6 - - 18
28 546 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness - - - - - - - 6 18
29 350 Reece Miller One Day Unattached - - - 7 - - - - 16
30 547 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness - - - - - - - 7 15
31 352 Randy Blevins One Day Unattached - - - 8 - - - - 13
32 234 David Ledger One Day Unattached - 13 - - - - - - 12
33 236 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached - 16 - - - - - - 2
34 230 Lauren Blevins Applied For Unattached - 17 - - - - - - 1
35 354 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Velo - - - - DNF - - - 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 349 Jesse Stidham 270613 Tri-Cities Road Club 2 3 2 6 1 3 1 4 264
2 397 Andrew Bailey 282272 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 1 1 1 1 2 - - 1 222
3 372 Zachary Harless 337022 Tri-Cities Road Club - - 4 4 3 5 3 - 150
4 60 Nolan Tankersley 298437 Tri Cities Road Club - 2 - - - - 2 2 114
5 376 Matthew Russell 300391 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness - 4 - 2 - 2 - - 78
6 63 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri-Cities Road Club - - - - - - - 3 25

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 385 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 3 5 3 3 - 1 - 1 199
2 50 Garrett Smith 285861 Tri Cities Road Club 5 8 6 7 5 6 5 2 180
3 396 Anthony Bailey 324600 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness 6 10 7 8 6 7 6 4 144
4 381 Bruce Boles 270338 Unattached - 7 - 5 - - 4 - 73
5 379 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Bike/Specialized - - 5 - 4 - - - 61
6 390 Joe Wiswell 311308 Unattached 4 6 - - DNF 4 - - 61
7 51 Kaden Weir One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 5 25
8 31 Jesse Raleigh One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 6 22
9 199 Lavone Cheek One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 6 22
10 35 Mac Swearinger One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 7 19
11 373 Hayden Moneymaker One Day Unattached - - 9 - - - - - 18
12 32 Jody Skole One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 8 16
13 34 Ethan Onks One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 9 14
14 374 Blake Switow One Day Unattached - - 10 - - - - - 14
15 30 Giovanni Demetrikopoulos One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 10 12
16 378 Simon Marland 253784 Boone Bike/Specialized - 9 - - - - - - 10
17 33 Charles Peters One Day Unattached - - - - - - - 11 10
18 344 Bryce Anstetter One Day Unattached - - - - - 9 - - 8
19 380 Alan Boles 325560 Unattached - 11 - - - - - - 6

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 10-14 Race Series Results
Rank Bib# Name License Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Points
1 398 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 7 12 8 9 7 8 - 1 68

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers