MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #1 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 1 120 11 131
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 108 10 118
4 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 3 96 9 105
2 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 4 84 8 92
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 5 76 7 83
11 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 6 68 6 74
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 7 60 5 65
9 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 8 52 4 56
12 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 48 3 51
13 Eric White 185963 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio 10 44 2 46
15 David Thomas 155779 Unattached 11 42 1 43
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 12 40 0 40

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
199 Allison Arensman 307916 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1 60 10 70
196 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 2 54 9 63
195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 3 48 8 56
193 Hannah Arensman 326470 Unattached 4 42 7 49
192 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 5 38 6 44
179 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 6 34 5 39
189 Meghan Korol 285702 Unattached 7 30 4 34
191 Debbie Gillespie 272883 Headstrong 8 26 3 29
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 2 26
197 Melissa Petty 208174 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 10 22 1 23
194 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 11 20 0 20

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #1 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
317 Matthew Russell 300391 Scenic City Velo 1 60 19 79
315 Jay Middleton 94365 Unattached 2 54 18 72
316 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 3 48 17 65
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 4 42 16 58
322 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 5 38 15 53
320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 American Equity Racng Team 6 34 14 48
307 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 7 30 13 43
339 Michael Nichols 338628 Lees-McRae College 8 26 12 38
312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 11 35
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 10 22 10 32
303 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 11 20 9 29
323 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 12 18 8 26
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 7 23
302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 14 14 6 20
321 Joe Liston 340484 Unattached 15 12 5 17
324 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 16 2 4 6
310 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 17 2 3 5
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 2 4
314 Matt Goddard 296206 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 19 2 1 3
304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 20 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #1 Results
There were 12 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
509 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 1 60 11 71
512 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 2 54 10 64
503 Dirk Pohlmann 51532 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 3 48 9 57
504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 4 42 8 50
505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 7 45
510 Trent Long 194467 Dancing Bear Lodge 6 34 6 40
508 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 7 30 5 35
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 8 26 4 30
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 9 24 3 27
501 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 10 22 2 24
500 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Asheville Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0
506 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #1 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 60 19 79
579 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 2 54 18 72
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 3 48 17 65
581 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 42 16 58
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 15 53
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 6 34 14 48
596 Cameron Brantley 59324 Asheville Cyclocross 7 30 13 43
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 8 26 12 38
589 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 9 24 11 35
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 10 32
586 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 9 29
595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 12 18 8 26
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 13 16 7 23
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 6 20
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 5 17
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 4 6
590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 3 5
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 2 4
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 1 3
580 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 20 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 24 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 23 53
417 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- Mens 2 27 22 49
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 3 24 21 45
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 4 21 20 41
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 19 38
421 Daniel Hamilton 386024 Unattached 6 17 18 35
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 7 15 17 32
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 16 29
400 James Allen 301946 CatUp Coaching 9 12 15 27
406 Daniel Hemp 301671 Boone Bike/Specialized 10 11 14 25
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 11 10 13 23
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 12 9 12 21
420 Doug Emmett 376049 Unattached 13 8 11 19
424 David Bassett 257319 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 14 7 10 17
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 15 6 9 15
416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 16 1 8 9
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 17 1 7 8
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 18 1 6 7
412 mark spencer 358358 Unattached 19 1 5 6
418 David Donald 229833 Unattached 20 1 4 5
410 Daniel Robertson 352942 NashvilleCyclist.com 21 1 3 4
401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 22 1 2 3
403 Waylon Deskins 389615 Unattached 23 1 1 2
577 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 24 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #1 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
291 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 27 4 31
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 3 24 3 27
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 23
292 Sarah Welch 366751 Unattached 5 19 1 20
293 Sierra Stafford 388407 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #1 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
211 Michael James 179440 Dingo Race Productions LLC 1 30 8 38
202 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 2 27 7 34
208 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 24 6 30
207 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 4 21 5 26
203 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 5 19 4 23
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 17 3 20
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 2 17
209 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached DNF 0 0 0
200 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #1 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
100 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 1 30 4 34
102 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 3 30
105 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 2 26
109 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 1 22
108 Joey Fleenor One Day Unattached 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
290 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 1 31
288 Reece Bowers One Day Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #1 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 4 34
289 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 27 3 30
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 2 26
286 Charles Westbrook Applied For AYC 4 21 1 22
285 Walker Gentry One Day Unattached 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #1 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers