MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #2 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 1 120 10 130
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 108 9 117
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 3 96 8 104
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 4 84 7 91
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 5 76 6 82
2 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 6 68 5 73
4 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 60 4 64
11 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 8 52 3 55
12 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 9 48 2 50
16 Zachary Bender 250355 Cycle-Smart Inc. 10 44 1 45
13 Eric White 185963 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio 11 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
199 Allison Arensman 307916 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1 60 8 68
195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 2 54 7 61
196 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 3 48 6 54
192 Deb Sweeney Whitmore 189097 PainPathways Cycling Team 4 42 5 47
189 Meghan Korol 285702 Unattached 5 38 4 42
179 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 6 34 3 37
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 2 32
197 Melissa Petty 208174 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 8 26 1 27
194 Janet Trubey 187030 North Carolina Cyclocross 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #2 Results
There were 23 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
317 Matthew Russell 300391 Scenic City Velo 1 60 22 82
305 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Specialized 2 54 21 75
320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 American Equity Racng Team 3 48 20 68
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 4 42 19 61
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 18 56
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 6 34 17 51
339 Michael Nichols 338628 Lees-McRae College 7 30 16 46
340 Hugh Taylor 119232 Billy Goat Bikes p/b Mountain Khakis 8 26 15 41
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 14 38
307 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 10 22 13 35
328 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 11 20 12 32
327 Daniel Trusler 361487 Unattached 12 18 11 29
312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 13 16 10 26
303 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 14 14 9 23
306 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 8 20
309 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 16 2 7 9
308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 6 8
302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 18 2 5 7
324 Andrew Stackhouse 206712 Pirate Race Productions 19 2 4 6
329 Steven Jones Applied For Unattached 20 2 3 5
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 21 2 2 4
304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 22 2 1 3
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 23 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #2 Results
There were 19 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
525 Jacob McGahey 108366 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 1 60 18 78
513 Joshua Whitmore 38071 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 2 54 17 71
520 Sonni Dyer 54348 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 3 48 16 64
512 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 4 42 15 57
505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 14 52
504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 6 34 13 47
530 Edward Moreadith 207948 Velosports Racing Asheville 7 30 12 42
517 Brian Schultz 197637 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 26 11 37
508 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 9 24 10 34
518 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing 10 22 9 31
515 Jered Kelley Applied For Unattached 11 20 8 28
522 John Smith 174404 Unattached 12 18 7 25
514 Russell Melton 207560 Unattached 13 16 6 22
519 Dan Snedecor 184577 Velosports Racing 14 14 5 19
523 Steven Rider 166618 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 15 12 4 16
521 Robert Watkins 213592 Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC 16 2 3 5
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 17 2 2 4
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 18 2 1 3
507 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #2 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 60 24 84
587 Dwain Miller 86896 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness 2 54 23 77
575 Gerard Remery 140930 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC) 3 48 22 70
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 4 42 21 63
581 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 5 38 20 58
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 6 34 19 53
595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 7 30 18 48
574 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 26 17 43
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 9 24 16 40
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 15 37
586 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 11 20 14 34
589 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 12 18 13 31
599 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 13 16 12 28
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 11 25
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 15 12 10 22
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 16 2 9 11
573 Gregory Miller 24392 KnoxVelo Club 17 2 8 10
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 7 9
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 19 2 6 8
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 5 7
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 21 2 4 6
572 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 22 2 3 5
571 Mike Williams 389936 Unattached 23 2 2 4
590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross DNF 0 0 0
576 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 37 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 36 66
429 Joe Wiswell 311308 Pirate Race Productions 2 27 35 62
417 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- Mens 3 24 34 58
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 4 21 33 54
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 32 51
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 6 17 31 48
425 David Nolletti 322386 Velosports Racing 7 15 30 45
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 29 42
437 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 9 12 28 40
443 Jered Kelley Applied For Unattached 10 11 27 38
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 11 10 26 36
400 James Allen 301946 CatUp Coaching 12 9 25 34
421 Daniel Hamilton 386024 Unattached 13 8 24 32
439 John Smith 174404 Unattached 14 7 23 30
440 Daniel Hitchcock 303426 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 15 6 22 28
406 Daniel Hemp 301671 Boone Bike/Specialized 16 1 21 22
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 17 1 20 21
453 Ben Rasnick Applied For Unattached 18 1 19 20
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 19 1 18 19
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 20 1 17 18
432 Aaron Braswell 264776 Unattached 21 1 16 17
436 Landon Smith One Day Unattached 22 1 15 16
438 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 23 1 14 15
428 Sean O'connor One Day Unattached 24 1 13 14
416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 25 1 12 13
451 Brian Higgs Applied For Unattached 26 1 11 12
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 27 1 10 11
427 Michael Thomas 180659 Unattached 28 1 9 10
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 29 1 8 9
442 Daniel Campbell One Day Unattached 30 1 7 8
410 Daniel Robertson 352942 NashvilleCyclist.com 31 1 6 7
441 Robert Beaver One Day Unattached 32 1 5 6
412 mark spencer 358358 Unattached 33 1 4 5
401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 34 1 3 4
418 David Donald 229833 Unattached 35 1 2 3
435 Eric Beeson One Day Unattached 36 1 1 2
577 spencer culbertson 358372 Unattached 37 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #2 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
291 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 27 4 31
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 3 24 3 27
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 2 23
281 Lena Stevens One Day Unattached 5 19 1 20
292 Sarah Welch 366751 Unattached 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #2 Results
There were 11 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
211 Michael James 179440 Dingo Race Productions LLC 1 30 10 40
205 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 9 36
203 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 3 24 8 32
202 Rich Kidd 282486 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 4 21 7 28
208 Scott Smith 285396 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 5 19 6 25
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 6 17 5 22
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 7 15 4 19
213 Matthew Young 318784 Unattached 8 13 3 16
206 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 9 12 2 14
200 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 10 11 1 12
212 Steve Stidham 269869 MSG Cyclocross 11 10 0 10

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #2 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
111 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 1 30 8 38
112 Robert Bailey 271109 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 7 34
107 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached 3 24 6 30
109 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 4 21 5 26
106 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 5 19 4 23
110 Michael Thomas 180659 Unattached 6 17 3 20
113 Rachel Monderer One Day Unattached 7 15 2 17
105 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 8 13 1 14
114 Dennis Smith One Day Unattached DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 2 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
290 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 1 31
282 Bruce Boles One Day Unattached 2 27 0 27

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #2 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 3 33
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 2 29
284 shawn watkins 350412 Unattached 3 24 1 25
286 Charles Westbrook Applied For AYC 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #2 Results
There were 1 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
294 Jessica Lang 253331 Unattached 3 24 -2 22

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers