MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #3 Results
There were 17 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 1 120 16 136
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 2 108 15 123
20 Eric Muehl 246666 Unattached 3 96 14 110
19 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College 4 84 13 97
18 David Wood 205937 Unattached 5 76 12 88
23 Cody Phillips 318790 Unattached 6 68 11 79
22 Noah Metzler 230698 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 7 60 10 70
4 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 8 52 9 61
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 9 48 8 56
2 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 10 44 7 51
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 11 42 6 48
17 Stefan Swecker 228591 KnoxVelo Club 12 40 5 45
16 Zachary Bender 250355 Cycle-Smart Inc. 13 38 4 42
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 14 36 3 39
21 Benjamin Renkema 193086 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 15 34 2 36
24 Noah Niwinski 236341 Boone Velo DNF 0 0 0
13 Eric White 185963 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 16 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
199 Allison Arensman 307916 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 1 60 15 75
186 Emily Shields 220875 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 2 54 14 68
195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 3 48 13 61
185 Katherine Shields 220876 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 4 42 12 54
182 Cinthia Lehner 272896 Unattached 5 38 11 49
181 Christina Elliott 308684 Unattached 6 34 10 44
196 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 7 30 9 39
179 Kaysee Armstrong 350474 Unattached 8 26 8 34
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 7 31
184 Addyson Albershardt 287411 NOW and Novartis for MS 10 22 6 28
180 Christy Keely 267467 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 11 20 5 25
193 Hannah Arensman 326470 Unattached 12 18 4 22
183 Kaitlyn Lawrence 232118 Charm City Cycling LLC 13 16 3 19
187 Jamie Williams 366002 Tri Cities Road Club 14 14 2 16
188 Julie Paisant 282245 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 15 12 1 13
178 Paula Lamberson 284624 Unattached 16 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #3 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
316 Eric Smith 358315 Unattached 1 60 19 79
320 Matthew Zimmer 320582 American Equity Racng Team 2 54 18 72
336 Samuel Massie 292642 Unattached 3 48 17 65
331 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 4 42 16 58
322 Cecilio Cruz 324896 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 5 38 15 53
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 6 34 14 48
335 R Maitland Jones 256772 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 30 13 43
312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 8 26 12 38
340 Hugh Taylor 119232 Billy Goat Bikes p/b Mountain Khakis 9 24 11 35
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 10 22 10 32
341 Christopher Herndon 96111 Unattached 11 20 9 29
314 Matt Goddard 296206 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC 12 18 8 26
333 James Scott 228448 Unattached 13 16 7 23
309 Jimm McElroy 240433 Velosports Racing 14 14 6 20
339 Michael Nichols 338628 Lees-McRae College 15 12 5 17
338 Casey Stallard 306154 King College 16 2 4 6
304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 17 2 3 5
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 2 4
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club DNF 0 0 0
302 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #3 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
507 Eric Wondergem 165681 MSG Cyclocross 1 60 12 72
526 James Pittman 334412 Unattached 2 54 11 65
506 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 3 48 10 58
529 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 4 42 9 51
504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 5 38 8 46
505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 6 34 7 41
512 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 7 30 6 36
530 Edward Moreadith 207948 Velosports Racing Asheville 8 26 5 31
500 Kris Bedsaul 141885 Asheville Cyclocross 9 24 4 28
528 John Glover 206571 Unattached 10 22 3 25
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 11 20 2 22
524 Sean O'connor One Day Unattached 12 18 1 19
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 13 16 0 16

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #3 Results
There were 25 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 60 24 84
565 Jeffrey Haase 14517 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2 54 23 77
596 Cameron Brantley 59324 Asheville Cyclocross 3 48 22 70
581 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 42 21 63
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 5 38 20 58
595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 6 34 19 53
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 7 30 18 48
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 17 43
586 Steve Newton 303783 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 16 40
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 10 22 15 37
589 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 11 20 14 34
566 RON HENINGER 201100 Unattached 12 18 13 31
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 12 28
599 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 14 14 11 25
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 15 12 10 22
564 Kerry Shields 32468 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 16 2 9 11
590 Jonathan Kinnick 231641 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 8 10
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 18 2 7 9
569 Ron Swenson 253944 Unattached 19 2 6 8
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 5 7
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 21 2 4 6
570 Paul Paisant 280851 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 22 2 3 5
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 23 2 2 4
578 Mike Patterson 229523 MSG Cyclocross 24 2 1 3
567 Tim Lonon One Day Unattached 25 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 32 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 31 61
417 Kevin Burgess 257065 Carolina Break- Mens 2 27 30 57
437 Schyler Johnson 300378 East Tennessee State University 3 24 29 53
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 4 21 28 49
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 5 19 27 46
447 Josh Payne 339524 Carolina Masters 6 17 26 43
449 John Glover 206571 Unattached 7 15 25 40
414 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 8 13 24 37
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 9 12 23 35
454 Jamie Arnold One Day Unattached 10 11 22 33
452 Tyler Sims 306304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 11 10 21 31
444 Josh Baker 375565 Unattached 12 9 20 29
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 13 8 19 27
456 Mark Peet 206084 Harper Auto 14 7 18 25
450 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached 15 6 17 23
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 16 1 16 17
453 Ben Rasnick Applied For Unattached 17 1 15 16
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 18 1 14 15
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 19 1 13 14
448 Roger Payne 339522 Unattached 20 1 12 13
430 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 21 1 11 12
416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 22 1 10 11
451 Brian Higgs Applied For Unattached 23 1 9 10
434 Toby Carpenter 112245 Unattached 24 1 8 9
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 25 1 7 8
427 Michael Thomas 180659 Unattached 26 1 6 7
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 27 1 5 6
412 mark spencer 358358 Unattached 28 1 4 5
404 Nicholas Frazier 229339 Frazier Cycling 29 1 3 4
435 Eric Beeson One Day Unattached 30 1 2 3
455 Joah Collins One Day Unattached 31 1 1 2
406 Daniel Hemp 301671 Boone Bike/Specialized DNF 0 0 0

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #3 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
278 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 1 30 4 34
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 27 3 30
277 melissa presnell 337936 Mystique Cycling Team 3 24 2 26
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 4 21 1 22
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #3 Results
There were 6 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
205 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 5 35
219 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 2 27 4 31
218 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 3 24 3 27
217 James Scott 228448 Unattached 4 21 2 23
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 5 19 1 20
210 Anthony Williams 298155 Tri Cities Road Club 6 17 0 17

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #3 Results
There were 3 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 2 32
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 2 27 1 28
286 Charles Westbrook Applied For AYC 3 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #3 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers