MSG 'Cross Pro/CX1/CX2 Race #4 Results
There were 13 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
19 Timothy Jenkinson 325110 Mars Hill College 1 120 12 132
14 Stephen Bassett 257316 Unattached 2 108 11 119
20 Eric Muehl 246666 Unattached 3 96 10 106
7 Mike Stewart 210874 Tri Cities Road Club 4 84 9 93
18 David Wood 205937 Unattached 5 76 8 84
9 Eric Marland 91085 Boone Bike/Specialized 6 68 7 75
25 Christopher Larsen 70660 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 7 60 6 66
2 Patrick Beeson 87936 Mock Orange Racing 8 52 5 57
6 Robert Rimmer 235910 Unattached 9 48 4 52
1 Andrew Bailey 282272 MSG Cyclocross 10 44 3 47
4 Andrew Hager 282941 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 11 42 2 44
8 Nolan Tankersley 298437 MSG Cyclocross 12 40 1 41
15 David Thomas 155779 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 13 38 0 38

MSG 'Cross Women's Pro/CX1/CX2/CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
195 Jane Burlew 360760 Unattached 1 60 3 63
189 Meghan Korol 285702 Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 2 54 2 56
196 Cara Applegate 133102 Unattached 3 48 1 49
198 Kim Bishop 237805 Tri Cities Road Club 4 42 0 42

MSG 'Cross Men's CX3 Race #4 Results
There were 15 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
343 Jesse Pipes 257009 Boone Velo 1 60 14 74
334 Shawn Hall 376338 Unattached 2 54 13 67
325 Jason Lewis 276540 Unattached 3 48 12 60
305 Joseph Grimes 242647 Boone Bike/Specialized 4 42 11 53
342 R Maitland Jones 256772 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5 38 10 48
331 Kyle McNamee 251843 Unattached 6 34 9 43
312 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 7 30 8 38
303 Christopher Clary 241086 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 8 26 7 33
311 Connor Tankersley 298438 Tri Cities Road Club 9 24 6 30
332 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 10 22 5 27
301 Aaron Casey 300913 MSG Cyclocross 11 20 4 24
300 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 12 18 3 21
308 Dwayne Letterman 179248 MSG Cyclocross 13 16 2 18
313 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 1 15
304 Upton Dabney 228124 Cookeville Bicycles 15 12 0 12

MSG 'Cross Master's 35+ Race #4 Results
There were 9 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
506 Jeffrey Welch 37647 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 1 60 8 68
520 Sonni Dyer 54348 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 2 54 7 61
529 Hugh Moran 180136 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 3 48 6 54
512 David (dwight) Smith 269901 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 4 42 5 47
505 Michael Walters 248592 Tri Cities Road Club 5 38 4 42
504 Thomas VanDevender 104864 Asheville Cyclocross 6 34 3 37
508 KEVIN HESSLER 304268 Asheville Cyclocross 7 30 2 32
511 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 8 26 1 27
502 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 9 24 0 24

MSG 'Cross Master's 45+ Race #4 Results
There were 20 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
583 Jay Westbrook 163511 Chainheart Cycling Studio 1 60 19 79
579 Bob Wright 185424 Chainheart Cycling Studio 2 54 18 72
562 J Scott Langford 145157 Chainheart Cycling Studio 3 48 17 65
581 Dwight Wyatt 220066 Unattached 4 42 16 58
597 Eddie Branch 253699 Mountain Sports Ltd. 5 38 15 53
595 Riccardo Cannone 197945 NashvilleCyclist.com 6 34 14 48
582 Mark Harless 95494 MSG Cyclocross 7 30 13 43
591 Craig Hoyme 16949 MSG Cyclocross 8 26 12 38
593 Greg Casteel 95775 Harper Auto 9 24 11 35
599 Brian Archer 91124 Unattached 10 22 10 32
568 Bill Tellman 272135 Unattached 11 20 9 29
563 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 12 18 8 26
589 Mark Ledyard 326458 Unattached 13 16 7 23
588 Jeffrey Linnen 110848 MSG Cyclocross 14 14 6 20
594 Joey Carico 301447 MSG Cyclocross 15 12 5 17
592 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 16 2 4 6
598 Larry Bishop 257317 MSG Cyclocross 17 2 3 5
570 Paul Paisant 280851 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 18 2 2 4
585 Alan Sparks 191107 East Tennessee State University 19 2 1 3
584 Bob Whitaker 284489 MSG Cyclocross 20 2 0 2

MSG 'Cross Men's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 22 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
409 Jordan Lewis 314224 Tri Cities Road Club 1 30 21 51
415 Zachary Harless 337022 MSG Cyclocross 2 27 20 47
457 Matthew Sand 183169 Crosstown Velo 3 24 19 43
419 Michael Lahm 350746 Velosports Racing Asheville 4 21 18 39
402 Joshua Cole 362159 Unattached 5 19 17 36
411 Dakota Smith 366728 MSG Cyclocross 6 17 16 33
405 Shaun Groat 361149 Crosstown Velo 7 15 15 30
443 Jered Kelley Applied For Unattached 8 13 14 27
423 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 9 12 13 25
450 Jake Dixon 337842 Unattached 10 11 12 23
458 Bret Pacheco One Day Unattached 11 10 11 21
451 Brian Higgs Applied For Unattached 12 9 10 19
422 Ronald Trivette 271138 Unattached 13 8 9 17
416 Frank Obusek 237714 Velosports Racing 14 7 8 15
430 Andy Mullins 240721 Unattached 15 6 7 13
413 Larry Tomlinson 334032 Unattached 16 1 6 7
412 mark spencer 358358 Unattached 17 1 5 6
459 sean wiggins 389467 Unattached 18 1 4 5
401 adam anderson 365282 Tri Cities Road Club 19 1 3 4
455 Josh Collins One Day Unattached 20 1 2 3
408 David Lehn 235313 Rogues Racing 21 1 1 2
446 gregg marland 286415 Unattached 22 1 0 1

MSG 'Cross Women's CX4 Race #4 Results
There were 5 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
278 Abby OHare 388961 Unattached 1 30 4 34
296 Grace Bishop 325370 Unattached 2 27 3 30
280 Darcy Grimes 364767 Boone Bike/Specialized 3 24 2 26
299 Megan Archer 387488 Unattached 4 21 1 22
295 Jenna Carico 324442 Tri Cities Road Club 5 19 0 19

MSG 'Cross Singlespeed Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
218 Michael Seek 123810 MSG Cyclocross 1 30 3 33
214 Shawn Moore 24958 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 2 27 2 29
220 Glenn Taylor 340034 TVB Race/ Tomato Head 3 24 1 25
201 Lawrence Czarnecki 226271 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Mountain Bike Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

MSG 'Cross Junior Boy's 10-14 Race #4 Results
There were 4 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points
287 Garrett Smith 285861 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles 1 30 3 33
289 Levi Marland 253785 Boone Velo 2 27 2 29
298 Anthony Bailey 324600 Tri Cities Road Club 3 24 1 25
279 Charles Westbrook Applied For AYC 4 21 0 21

MSG 'Cross Junior Girl's 15-18 Race #4 Results
There were 0 racers.
Bib# Name License Team Placing Race Points Field Points Total Points

**+pt bonus** is based upon participation in special msg points offers